Back to round index.

Round 4 Score Initials    
 Churchill Road ES 1 (#6)
0–3 −500 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   

Round 4 Board 1 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEcholalia (#23)
3–0 +293 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndSmash'd an Atom (#70)
3–0 +448 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 2 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 10 (#9)
3–0 +263 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndDeal MS 8 (#16)
3–0 +431 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 3 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSalem MS/ES Team (#68)
3–0 +389 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndSmith MS 2 (#72)
3–0 +264 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 4 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 9 (#45)
3–0 +192 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)
3–0 +344 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 5 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)
3–0 +162 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndKyle and Jacob (#46)
3–0 +312 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 6 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stRandolph MS Team 1 (#60)
2½–½ +241 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   2ndThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)
3–0 +275 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 7 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stOakland Terrace ES School (#55)
2–1 +343 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)
2½–½ +141 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 8 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)
2–1 +67 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndJanney ES 3 (#39)
2–1 +339 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    
Round 4 Board 9 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)
2–1 +71 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndDeeAnn and Emma (#18)
2–1 +337 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 10 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stRoosevelt MS (#66)
2–1 +109 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)
2–1 +311 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 11 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 9 (#17)
2–1 −30 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndSmith MS 1 (#71)
2–1 +247 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 12 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 4 (#40)
2–1 +19 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 1 (#37)
2–1 +213 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 13 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stPine Crest ES (#59)
2–1 +212 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndDeal MS 4 (#12)
2–1 +163 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 14 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28)
2–1 −44 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)
2–1 +186 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 15 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24)
2–1 +183 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndDeal MS 3 (#11)
2–1 +132 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 16 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSmith MS 3 (#73)
2–1 −32 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)
2–1 +122 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 17 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 2 (#38)
2–1 −59 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndZ Little Falls Library (#88)
2–1 +102 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    
Round 4 Board 18 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stTile Hounds (#78)
2–1 −28 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26)
2–1 +66 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 19 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 6 (#42)
2–1 +26 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27)
2–1 −30 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 20 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 7 (#15)
2–1 +16 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   2ndToronto Scrabblenauts (#79)
2–1 −29 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 21 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 1 (#8)
2–1 −3 (1st:3, 2nd:0)
   2ndSmith MS 4 (#74)
2–1 −59 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 22 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 2 (#10)
2–1 −10 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)
2–1 −45 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 23 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)
1–2 −83 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)
2–1 −62 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 24 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)
1–2 +167 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndBelzer MS 1 (#4)
1–2 −41 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 25 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)
1–2 −117 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndHardy MS 2 (#33)
1–2 +122 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 26 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#20)
1–2 +103 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)
1–2 −115 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    
Round 4 Board 27 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)
1–2 +94 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)
1–2 −127 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 28 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 5 (#13)
1–2 +67 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)
1–2 −137 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 29 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJ.O. Wilson ES (#36)
1–2 −153 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndMcCall ES School (#49)
1–2 +45 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 30 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stRandolph MS Team 4 (#63)
1–2 −299 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)
1–2 +41 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 31 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)
1–2 −232 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54)
1–2 +39 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 32 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)
1–2 −164 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndChurchill Road ES 2 (#7)
1–2 +25 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 33 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 7 (#43)
1–2 −229 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)
1–2 −17 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 34 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSeawell ES (#69)
1–2 −66 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndLongfellow MS (#47)
1–2 −32 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 35 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stHardy MS 3 (#34)
1–2 −34 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)
1–2 −233 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    
Round 4 Board 36 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSalem ES (#67)
1–2 −299 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)
1–2 −45 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 37 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 5 (#41)
1–2 −66 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndDeal MS 6 (#14)
1–2 −304 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 38 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)
1–2 −111 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)
1–2 −267 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 39 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)
1–2 −131 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndOyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)
1–2 −200 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 40 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 8 (#44)
0–3 −308 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
   2ndHardy MS 4 (#35)
0–3 −169 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 41 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 10 (#89)
0–3 −261 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndBuckley Country Day School (#5)
0–3 −489 (1st:2, 2nd:1)
    

Round 4 Board 42 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)
0–3 −327 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndHardy MS 1 (#32)
0–3 −265 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 43 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)
0–3 −401 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)
0–3 −300 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

Round 4 Board 44 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stMartha Washington ES (#48)
0–3 −306 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
   2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#22)
0–3 −313 (1st:1, 2nd:2)
    

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.