Back to round index.

Round 3 Score Initials    
 Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)
0–2 −250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   

Round 3 Board 1 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSmash'd an Atom (#70)
2–0 +250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndToronto Scrabblenauts (#79)
2–0 +169 (1st:2, 2nd:0)
    

Round 3 Board 2 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)
2–0 +250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndZ Little Falls Library (#88)
2–0 +127 (1st:2, 2nd:0)
    

Round 3 Board 3 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSmith MS 1 (#71)
2–0 +250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)
2–0 +159 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 4 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 7 (#15)
2–0 +155 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndSalem MS/ES Team (#68)
2–0 +250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 5 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 3 (#11)
2–0 +145 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndDeal MS 10 (#9)
2–0 +250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 6 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stRandolph MS Team 1 (#60)
2–0 +241 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)
2–0 +141 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 7 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 8 (#16)
2–0 +229 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)
2–0 +140 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 8 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)
2–0 +220 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndSmith MS 3 (#73)
2–0 +92 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    
Round 3 Board 9 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stKyle and Jacob (#46)
2–0 +216 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28)
2–0 +52 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 10 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSmith MS 4 (#74)
2–0 +34 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndEcholalia (#23)
2–0 +200 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 11 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stHardy MS 2 (#33)
1–1 +136 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 9 (#45)
2–0 +178 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 12 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSmith MS 2 (#72)
2–0 +167 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)
2–0 +168 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 13 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 1 (#8)
1–1 −31 (1st:2, 2nd:0)
   2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#20)
1–1 +131 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 14 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)
1–1 +128 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)
1–1 −50 (1st:2, 2nd:0)
    

Round 3 Board 15 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 3 (#39)
1–1 +122 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)
1–1 −50 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 3 Board 16 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 4 (#40)
1–1 −37 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)
1–1 +97 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 17 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stOakland Terrace ES School (#55)
1–1 +93 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndRandolph MS Team 4 (#63)
1–1 −49 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    
Round 3 Board 18 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeeAnn and Emma (#18)
1–1 +87 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndSalem ES (#67)
1–1 −49 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 19 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 4 (#12)
1–1 +82 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)
1–1 −50 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 20 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)
1–1 −50 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndDeal MS 5 (#13)
1–1 +72 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 21 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)
1–1 +17 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)
1–1 +60 (1st:2, 2nd:0)
    

Round 3 Board 22 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)
1–1 −53 (1st:0, 2nd:2)
   2ndRoosevelt MS (#66)
1–1 +45 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 23 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stChurchill Road ES 2 (#7)
1–1 +45 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 2 (#38)
1–1 −79 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 3 Board 24 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 1 (#37)
1–1 +36 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 7 (#43)
1–1 −52 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 25 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJ.O. Wilson ES (#36)
1–1 +30 (1st:0, 2nd:2)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24)
1–1 +0 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 26 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)
1–1 −90 (1st:0, 2nd:2)
   2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)
1–1 +20 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    
Round 3 Board 27 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)
1–1 −63 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)
1–1 +17 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 28 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stBelzer MS 1 (#4)
1–1 +7 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndDeal MS 9 (#17)
1–1 −78 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 29 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 6 (#14)
1–1 −86 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndPine Crest ES (#59)
1–1 −6 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 30 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 2 (#10)
1–1 −92 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)
1–1 −29 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 31 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26)
1–1 −67 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)
1–1 −31 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 32 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stTile Hounds (#78)
1–1 −58 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndSeawell ES (#69)
1–1 −36 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 33 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27)
1–1 −52 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 5 (#41)
1–1 −44 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 34 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 6 (#42)
1–1 −97 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndMartha Washington ES (#48)
0–2 −183 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 35 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 10 (#89)
0–2 −168 (1st:0, 2nd:2)
   2ndNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54)
0–2 −54 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    
Round 3 Board 36 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)
0–2 −151 (1st:0, 2nd:2)
   2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)
0–2 −83 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 37 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)
0–2 −142 (1st:0, 2nd:2)
   2ndHardy MS 4 (#35)
0–2 −110 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 38 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)
0–2 −112 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)
0–2 −205 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 39 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 8 (#44)
0–2 −230 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndHardy MS 3 (#34)
0–2 −112 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 40 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stLongfellow MS (#47)
0–2 −113 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#22)
0–2 −232 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 41 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)
0–2 −130 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndHardy MS 1 (#32)
0–2 −250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 42 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stBuckley Country Day School (#5)
0–2 −250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)
0–2 −145 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 43 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)
0–2 −204 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)
0–2 −250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

Round 3 Board 44 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stChurchill Road ES 1 (#6)
0–2 −250 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
   2ndMcCall ES School (#49)
0–2 −205 (1st:1, 2nd:1)
    

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.