Back to round index.

Round 2 Score Initials    
 Randolph MS Team 3 (#62)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
   

Round 2 Board 1 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndSmash'd an Atom (#70)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 2 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)
1–0 +87 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndKyle and Jacob (#46)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 3 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEcholalia (#23)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 4 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)
1–0 +87 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 5 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSmith MS 1 (#71)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27)
1–0 +98 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 6 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSalem MS/ES Team (#68)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 7 (#43)
1–0 +98 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 7 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)
1–0 +76 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 1 (#37)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 8 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 2 (#10)
1–0 +28 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    
Round 2 Board 9 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSmith MS 4 (#74)
1–0 +21 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndDeeAnn and Emma (#18)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 10 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)
1–0 +85 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 11 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 4 (#12)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndSmith MS 3 (#73)
1–0 +74 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 12 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stChurchill Road ES 2 (#7)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndDeal MS 7 (#15)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 13 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stSmith MS 2 (#72)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndPine Crest ES (#59)
1–0 +61 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 14 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 10 (#9)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 6 (#42)
1–0 +53 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 15 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 4 (#40)
1–0 +22 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 16 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 2 (#38)
1–0 +50 (1st:0, 2nd:0)
   2ndDeal MS 8 (#16)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 17 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stToronto Scrabblenauts (#79)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
   2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)
1–0 +19 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    
Round 2 Board 18 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stDeal MS 1 (#8)
1–0 +14 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
   2ndDeal MS 3 (#11)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 19 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28)
1–0 +12 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 20 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
   2ndRandolph MS Team 1 (#60)
1–0 +91 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 21 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)
1–0 +100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndSeawell ES (#69)
1–0 +5 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 22 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)
0–1 −5 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 9 (#45)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 23 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stZ Little Falls Library (#88)
1–0 +100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
   2ndDeal MS 5 (#13)
1–0 +99 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 24 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stOakland Terrace ES School (#55)
0–1 −12 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndMcCall ES School (#49)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 25 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stHardy MS 2 (#33)
0–1 −14 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 26 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#20)
0–1 −19 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndOyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    
Round 2 Board 27 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54)
0–1 −21 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 28 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)
0–1 −22 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndBuckley Country Day School (#5)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 29 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stHardy MS 1 (#32)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 3 (#39)
0–1 −28 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 30 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)
0–1 −53 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndChurchill Road ES 1 (#6)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 31 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stHardy MS 3 (#34)
0–1 −61 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndSalem ES (#67)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 32 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)
0–1 −74 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 5 (#41)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 33 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stMartha Washington ES (#48)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndBelzer MS 1 (#4)
0–1 −76 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 34 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)
0–1 −85 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 35 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stEastern Greene MS 4 (#22)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndRoosevelt MS (#66)
0–1 −87 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    
Round 2 Board 36 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)
0–1 −87 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 37 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stLongfellow MS (#47)
0–1 −91 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndDeal MS 9 (#17)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 38 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)
0–1 −98 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndDeal MS 6 (#14)
0–1 −100 (1st:1, 2nd:0)
    

Round 2 Board 39 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)
0–1 −98 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
    

Round 2 Board 40 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJanney ES 10 (#89)
0–1 −99 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
    

Round 2 Board 41 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stTile Hounds (#78)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
    

Round 2 Board 42 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stHardy MS 4 (#35)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
    

Round 2 Board 43 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stRandolph MS Team 4 (#63)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
    

Round 2 Board 44 Score Initials   Score Initials   Spread
1stJanney ES 8 (#44)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
   2ndJ.O. Wilson ES (#36)
0–1 −100 (1st:0, 2nd:1)
    

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.