Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 7 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
GradeTeamLast Game
17–0+77613081340+32mixSmash'd an Atom (#70)2W:371-362:#25
26–1+717949978+298Smith MS 1 (#71)2W:483-285:#37
36–1+58811711186+15mixKyle and Jacob (#46)1W:490-367:#64
46–1+581929978+49mixSalem MS/ES Team (#68)2W:398-346:#23
56–1+30501387 6Smith MS 4 (#74)1W:366-248:#45
65½–1½+33001298 mixEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)1L:362-371:#70
75–2+901823855+32mixDeeAnn and Emma (#18)2W:507-290:#60
85–2+51910441062+18mixEcholalia (#23)1L:346-398:#68
95–2+4280955 5Seawell ES (#69)2W:471-236:#87
105–2+379780815+356Smith MS 2 (#72)2W:429-269:#24
115–2+371968981+13mixThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)1W:403-288:#12
125–2+357891924+33mixRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)2L:367-490:#46
135–2+34001115 mixRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)2W:379-271:#16
145–2+230528598+708Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79)2W:412-281:#17
155–2+182917926+95Janney ES 6 (#42)1W:344-294:#66
165–2+133406493+878Deal MS 3 (#11)1W:365-345:#15
175–2+126917920+35Janney ES 1 (#37)1L:285-483:#71
185–2+6901087 5Janney ES 9 (#45)2L:248-366:#74
195–2+40746782+367Deal MS 10 (#9)2W:369-351:#88
205–2−20710761+517Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)2W:287-273:#19
214½–2½+323594623+296Randolph MS Team 1 (#60)1L:290-507:#18
224½–2½+294920913−75Pine Crest ES (#59)1W:421-314:#53
234–3+370809807−25Oakland Terrace ES School (#55)2W:364-325:#7
244–3+358669680+11mixWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)1W:334-255:#34
254–3+333708719+118Deal MS 8 (#16)1L:271-379:#65
264–3+2980716 6Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)1W:324-314:#54
274–3+278789794+57Deal MS 4 (#12)2L:288-403:#80
284–3+2250833 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)1W:382-280:#81
294–3+1710722 8Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26)2W:491-245:#51
304–3+1170880 6Smith MS 3 (#73)2W:341-333:#82
314–3+92782775−78Deal MS 7 (#15)2L:345-365:#11
324–3+54719727+88Roosevelt MS (#66)2L:294-344:#42
334–3+52804797−7mixDeal MS 1 (#8)2W:372-286:#10
334–3+52406434+288Deal MS 5 (#13)1W:394-389:#38
354–3+43611630+197Tile Hounds (#78)1W:394-219:#52
364–3+310777 7Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24)1L:269-429:#72
374–3+23533555+22mixRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)2W:310-277:#49
384–3+70827 8Z Little Falls Library (#88)1L:351-369:#9
394–3−50833 7Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27)1W:374-252:#33
404–3−340811 mixY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)1L:236-471:#69
414–3−510815 mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)1L:273-287:#1
424–3−157511538+277Deal MS 9 (#17)1L:281-412:#79
424–3−1570751 7St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)1W:352-288:#21
444–3−1820908 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)2W:321-257:#39
454–3−243790793+38North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)2L:314-421:#59
463½–3½+87580587+75Churchill Road ES 2 (#7)1L:325-364:#55
473–4+253647635−128Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)1L:333-341:#73
483–4+2400558 mixMcCall ES School (#49)1L:277-310:#61
493–4+1550508 mixEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)1W:339-192:#62
503–4+1370500 8Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20)2W:274-246:#48
513–4+1140500 7Longfellow MS (#47)2W:454-276:#2
523–4+111754742−127Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54)2L:314-324:#83
533–4+800508 8Hardy MS 2 (#33)2L:252-374:#27
543–4+68388407+197Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)2L:280-382:#85
553–4+32373390+17mixEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)2L:288-352:#75
563–4−60558 5Janney ES 3 (#39)1L:257-321:#86
573–4−16395405+107North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)2L:219-394:#78
583–4−670500 8Hardy MS 3 (#34)2L:255-334:#84
593–4−1200508 mixBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)2W:386-260:#40
603–4−1500504 mixBelzer MS 1 (#4)1W:293-258:#41
613–4−1570500 6St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)2W:309-185:#31
623–4−1870500 5Janney ES 2 (#38)2L:389-394:#13
633–4−233658642−167Deal MS 6 (#14)2W:354-268:#35
643–4−2470648 8Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28)2W:335-272:#77
653–4−2560500 5Salem ES (#67)1W:415-256:#22
663–4−260773760−13mixDeal MS 2 (#10)1L:286-372:#8
673–4−3200533 8Randolph MS Team 4 (#63)1W:274-224:#43
683–4−3500500 5J.O. Wilson ES (#36)bye
693–4−375112148+36mixMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)1L:245-491:#26
702–5−129770722−48mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)2W:348-128:#58
712–5−1630500 mixHardy MS 1 (#32)1W:353-197:#5
722–5−1830500 8Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)1W:307-183:#6
732–5−2050500 mixHardy MS 4 (#35)1L:268-354:#14
742–5−2170500 6St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)1L:272-335:#28
752–5−2410500 5Janney ES 4 (#40)1L:260-386:#3
762–5−2660500 5Janney ES 7 (#43)2L:224-274:#63
772–5−3210500 8Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)1W:331-259:#89
782–5−3940500 5Janney ES 5 (#41)2L:258-293:#4
792–5−409287286−1mixHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)1L:185-309:#76
792–5−4090500 7Martha Washington ES (#48)1L:246-274:#20
812–5−4270500 7Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22)2L:256-415:#67
822–5−4300500 4Janney ES 8 (#44)2W:252-229:#56
832–5−4640500 mixRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)2L:192-339:#29
842–5−483333321−127Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)1L:276-454:#47
851–6−1640500 5Janney ES 10 (#89)2L:259-331:#30
861–6−3080500 6Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)1L:229-252:#44
871–6−7070500 5Churchill Road ES 1 (#6)2L:183-307:#57
881–6−9100500 6Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)1L:128-348:#50
891–6−9970500 5Buckley Country Day School (#5)2L:197-353:#32

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.