Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
GradeTeamLast GameNext Game
16–0+76713081329+21mixSmash'd an Atom (#70)2W:373-358:#68#25
25½–½+33901258 mixEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)1W:393-321:#64#70
35–1+57110441080+36mixEcholalia (#23)2W:446-283:#1#68
45–1+529929963+34mixSalem MS/ES Team (#68)1L:358-373:#70#23
55–1+519949967+188Smith MS 1 (#71)1W:384-321:#80#37
65–1+480891938+47mixRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)2L:321-393:#25#46
75–1+46511711176+5mixKyle and Jacob (#46)1W:366-358:#65#64
85–1+324917930+135Janney ES 1 (#37)2W:397-386:#9#71
95–1+18701192 5Janney ES 9 (#45)1W:364-355:#16#74
95–1+18701363 6Smith MS 4 (#74)2W:357-354:#79#45
114½–1½+540594636+426Randolph MS Team 1 (#60)2W:429-307:#11#18
124–2+684823845+22mixDeeAnn and Emma (#18)1W:463-303:#26#60
134–2+441708724+168Deal MS 8 (#16)2L:355-364:#45#65
144–2+393789799+107Deal MS 4 (#12)2W:409-206:#75#80
154–2+256968976+8mixThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)2L:321-384:#71#12
164–2+23201065 mixRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)2L:358-366:#46#16
174–2+219780804+246Smith MS 2 (#72)1W:399-278:#86#24
184–2+2010903 mixY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)1W:359-270:#10#69
194–2+1930903 5Seawell ES (#69)1W:392-222:#21#87
204–2+1910885 7Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24)1W:425-359:#78#72
214–2+132917918+15Janney ES 6 (#42)2W:410-317:#54#66
224–2+113406470+648Deal MS 3 (#11)1L:307-429:#60#15
234–2+112782788+68Deal MS 7 (#15)2W:354-246:#13#11
244–2+104719733+148Roosevelt MS (#66)2W:357-289:#27#42
254–2+99528583+558Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79)1L:354-357:#74#17
264–2+2501012 8Z Little Falls Library (#88)2W:334-315:#49#9
274–2+22746770+247Deal MS 10 (#9)1L:386-397:#37#88
284–2−26511553+427Deal MS 9 (#17)2W:340-281:#38#79
294–2−34710744+347Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)1L:283-446:#23#19
304–2−370974 mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)1W:293-272:#85#1
314–2−136790801+118North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)2W:345-312:#61#59
323½–2½+187920906−145Pine Crest ES (#59)1W:314-305:#40#53
333½–2½+126580593+135Churchill Road ES 2 (#7)2W:374-296:#77#55
343–3+331809802−75Oakland Terrace ES School (#55)2W:425-366:#4#7
353–3+2880584 6Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)2W:352-281:#22#54
363–3+279669672+3mixWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)2W:342-312:#47#34
373–3+2730710 mixMcCall ES School (#49)1L:315-334:#88#61
383–3+261647640−78Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)1W:399-227:#28#73
393–3+2020584 8Hardy MS 2 (#33)1W:344-224:#2#27
403–3+170388409+217Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)1W:334-251:#3#85
413–3+159395411+167North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)1W:245-120:#36#78
423–3+1230815 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)2L:272-293:#19#81
433–3+121754752−27Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54)1L:317-410:#42#83
443–3+1090818 6Smith MS 3 (#73)2W:432-201:#41#82
453–3+96373395+22mixEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)2L:222-392:#69#75
463–3+580636 5Janney ES 3 (#39)2W:304-291:#43#86
473–3+47406424+188Deal MS 5 (#13)1L:246-354:#15#38
483–3+120531 8Hardy MS 3 (#34)1W:302-218:#35#84
493–3−10533545+12mixRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)1L:312-345:#53#49
503–3−34804788−16mixDeal MS 1 (#8)2W:345-314:#76#10
513–3−750692 8Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26)2L:303-463:#18#51
523–3−1270760 7Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27)1L:289-357:#66#33
533–3−129112159+47mixMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)2W:336-333:#20#26
543–3−132611626+157Tile Hounds (#78)2L:359-425:#24#52
553–3−174773771−2mixDeal MS 2 (#10)2L:270-359:#87#8
563–3−1820500 5Janney ES 2 (#38)1L:281-340:#17#13
573–3−2210695 7St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)1L:206-409:#12#21
583–3−2460844 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)2L:278-399:#72#39
592–4+1090500 8Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20)1L:333-336:#51#48
602–4+80500 mixEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)1W:369-166:#58#62
612–4−640500 7Longfellow MS (#47)1L:312-342:#84#2
622–4−1150524 5Janney ES 4 (#40)2L:305-314:#59#3
632–4−1190466 mixHardy MS 4 (#35)2L:218-302:#34#14
642–4−1540500 6St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)1L:296-374:#7#28
652–4−1850500 mixBelzer MS 1 (#4)1L:366-425:#55#41
662–4−2160500 5Janney ES 7 (#43)1L:291-304:#39#63
672–4−2460500 mixBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)2L:251-334:#81#40
682–4−2680500 7Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22)1L:281-352:#83#67
692–4−2810500 6St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)1L:314-345:#8#31
702–4−285287291+4mixHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)2W:334-287:#89#76
712–4−305333329−47Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)2L:224-344:#33#47
722–4−3100546 8Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28)2L:227-399:#82#77
732–4−3170500 mixRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)1W:313-193:#6#29
742–4−319658633−257Deal MS 6 (#14)1W:294-273:#32#35
752–4−3590500 5Janney ES 5 (#41)1L:201-432:#73#4
762–4−3700500 8Randolph MS Team 4 (#63)1W:280-228:#57#43
772–4−3810500 7Martha Washington ES (#48)1W:305-302:#30#20
782–4−4000500 5J.O. Wilson ES (#36)2L:120-245:#52
792–4−4150500 5Salem ES (#67)2W:341-291:#50#22
801–5−920500 5Janney ES 10 (#89)1L:287-334:#31#30
811–5−2850500 6Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)2W:322-166:#5#44
821–5−3070500 8Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)2L:228-280:#63#6
831–5−3190500 mixHardy MS 1 (#32)2L:273-294:#14#5
841–5−349770715−55mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)1L:291-341:#67#58
851–5−3930500 8Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)2L:302-305:#48#89
861–5−4530500 4Janney ES 8 (#44)bye#56
871–5−5830500 5Churchill Road ES 1 (#6)2L:193-313:#62#57
881–5−6900500 6Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)2L:166-369:#29#50
891–5−8410500 5Buckley Country Day School (#5)1L:166-322:#56#32

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.