Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 5 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
GradeTeamLast GameNext Game
15–0+75213081327+19mixSmash'd an Atom (#70)1W:529-239:#9#68
25–0+552891950+59mixRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)1W:377-269:#1#25
35–0+544929982+53mixSalem MS/ES Team (#68)2W:326-297:#80#70
44½–½+26701183 mixEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)1W:441-378:#18#64
54–1+45711711174+3mixKyle and Jacob (#46)2W:464-244:#86#65
64–1+456949962+138Smith MS 1 (#71)2W:455-331:#66#80
74–1+450708730+228Deal MS 8 (#16)1W:461-422:#78#45
84–1+40810441068+24mixEcholalia (#23)1W:436-267:#19#1
94–1+319968990+22mixThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)1L:297-326:#68#71
104–1+313917924+75Janney ES 1 (#37)1W:383-343:#72#9
114–1+24001110 mixRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)1W:369-303:#27#46
124–1+235406487+818Deal MS 3 (#11)2W:363-356:#12#60
134–1+18401318 6Smith MS 4 (#74)2W:435-248:#88#79
144–1+17801138 5Janney ES 9 (#45)2W:334-248:#85#16
154–1+129710761+517Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)2L:269-377:#64#23
164–1+102528591+638Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79)2W:404-395:#61#74
174–1+33746783+377Deal MS 10 (#9)2L:239-529:#70#37
183½–1½+418594621+276Randolph MS Team 1 (#60)2W:555-236:#39#11
193–2+524823835+12mixDeeAnn and Emma (#18)2L:378-441:#25#26
203–2+2920812 mixMcCall ES School (#49)1W:362-297:#40#88
213–2+266373399+26mixEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)1W:344-338:#8#69
223–2+214754761+77Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54)1W:321-292:#77#42
233–2+190789790+17Deal MS 4 (#12)1L:356-363:#11#75
243–2+155406431+258Deal MS 5 (#13)2W:311-230:#41#15
253–2+1440947 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)1L:248-334:#45#19
263–2+1250786 7Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24)2W:360-322:#73#78
273–2+1120799 mixY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)1W:387-379:#55#10
283–2+98780793+136Smith MS 2 (#72)2L:343-383:#37#86
293–2+850826 8Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26)1W:300-280:#43#18
303–2+39917914−35Janney ES 6 (#42)2W:344-294:#28#54
313–2+36719724+58Roosevelt MS (#66)1L:331-455:#71#27
323–2+23533551+18mixRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)1L:395-404:#79#53
323–2+230824 5Seawell ES (#69)2W:393-341:#83#21
343–2+60935 8Z Little Falls Library (#88)1L:248-435:#74#49
353–2+4782785+38Deal MS 7 (#15)1W:399-289:#50#13
363–2−180826 7St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)2W:337-317:#84#12
373–2−580826 mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)2L:267-436:#23#85
383–2−590949 7Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27)2L:303-369:#65#66
393–2−66611632+217Tile Hounds (#78)2L:422-461:#16#24
403–2−85773783+10mixDeal MS 2 (#10)2W:370-305:#20#87
403–2−85511537+267Deal MS 9 (#17)1W:405-375:#82#38
423–2−1230640 5Janney ES 2 (#38)2W:303-276:#2#17
433–2−12501023 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)1L:244-464:#46#72
443–2−169790795+58North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)1W:364-354:#81#61
452½–2½+178920901−195Pine Crest ES (#59)2T:328-328:#7#40
462½–2½+48580587+75Churchill Road ES 2 (#7)1T:328-328:#59#77
472–3+272809798−115Oakland Terrace ES School (#55)2L:379-387:#87#4
482–3+249669665−4mixWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)1L:317-337:#75#47
492–3+2170500 6Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)1L:341-393:#69#22
502–3+1120569 8Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20)1L:305-370:#10#51
512–3+89647633−148Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)2L:375-405:#17#28
522–3+87388400+127Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)2L:354-364:#53#3
532–3+820500 8Hardy MS 2 (#33)2W:278-248:#31#2
542–3+450505 5Janney ES 3 (#39)1L:236-555:#60#43
552–3+34395402+77North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)2W:296-199:#62#36
562–3−340500 7Longfellow MS (#47)2W:326-291:#32#84
572–3−350493 mixHardy MS 4 (#35)2W:198-185:#6#34
582–3−65804783−21mixDeal MS 1 (#8)2L:338-344:#21#76
592–3−720500 8Hardy MS 3 (#34)2W:264-227:#58#35
602–3−760500 6St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)2L:292-321:#54#7
612–3−1060590 5Janney ES 4 (#40)2L:297-362:#49#59
622–3−1220736 6Smith MS 3 (#73)1L:322-360:#24#41
632–3−1260500 mixBelzer MS 1 (#4)2W:355-338:#14#55
642–3−1280610 5Janney ES 5 (#41)1L:230-311:#13#73
652–3−132112135+23mixMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)1W:295-283:#30#20
662–3−1380709 8Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28)1L:294-344:#42#82
672–3−1630558 mixBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)1W:320-296:#67#81
682–3−185333337+47Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)1L:276-303:#38#33
692–3−1970500 7Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22)1W:283-265:#29#83
702–3−2030574 5Janney ES 7 (#43)2L:280-300:#26#39
712–3−2500500 6St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)1W:316-286:#89#8
722–3−2750563 5J.O. Wilson ES (#36)1W:288-228:#63#52
731–4−450500 5Janney ES 10 (#89)2L:286-316:#76#31
741–4−1950500 mixEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)2L:265-283:#22#58
751–4−2550500 8Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)1W:261-187:#44#63
761–4−2980500 mixHardy MS 1 (#32)1L:291-326:#47#14
771–4−299770730−40mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)2L:289-399:#15#67
781–4−332287277−10mixHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)1L:248-278:#33#89
791–4−340658630−287Deal MS 6 (#14)1L:338-355:#4#32
801–4−3840500 7Martha Washington ES (#48)2W:275-255:#56#30
811–4−3900500 8Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)2L:283-295:#51#48
821–4−4220500 8Randolph MS Team 4 (#63)2L:228-288:#36#57
831–4−4370500 mixRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)1L:199-296:#52#6
841–4−4630500 5Churchill Road ES 1 (#6)1L:185-198:#35#62
851–4−4650500 5Salem ES (#67)2L:296-320:#3#50
861–4−4870500 6Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)1L:227-264:#34#29
871–4−6850500 5Buckley Country Day School (#5)bye#56
880–5−4410500 6Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)1L:255-275:#48#5
890–5−5030500 4Janney ES 8 (#44)2L:187-261:#57

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.