Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 4 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
GradeTeamLast GameNext Game
14–0+515929966+37mixSalem MS/ES Team (#68)1W:460-334:#72#80
24–0+50213081326+18mixSmash'd an Atom (#70)2W:451-397:#23#9
34–0+444891937+46mixRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)2W:379-279:#45#1
44–0+3489681016+48mixThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)2W:433-360:#60#68
54–0+283746794+487Deal MS 10 (#9)1W:378-358:#16#70
64–0+237710782+727Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)1W:370-295:#46#64
73½–½+20401159 mixEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)2W:320-257:#55#18
83–1+587823839+16mixDeeAnn and Emma (#18)2W:559-261:#53#25
93–1+411708721+138Deal MS 8 (#16)2L:358-378:#9#78
103–1+332949963+148Smith MS 1 (#71)2W:364-279:#17#66
113–1+273917919+25Janney ES 1 (#37)2W:380-320:#40#72
123–1+23910441057+13mixEcholalia (#23)1L:397-451:#70#19
133–1+23711711167−4mixKyle and Jacob (#46)2L:295-370:#1#86
143–1+23001140 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)2W:341-297:#28#45
153–1+228406457+518Deal MS 3 (#11)2W:385-289:#24#12
163–1+197789806+177Deal MS 4 (#12)2W:353-319:#59#11
173–1+19301006 8Z Little Falls Library (#88)2W:384-293:#38#74
183–1+1740994 mixRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)2W:415-363:#73#27
193–1+160719735+168Roosevelt MS (#66)1W:405-354:#21#71
203–1+138780801+216Smith MS 2 (#72)2L:334-460:#68#37
213–1+1110412 mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)1W:321-277:#39#23
223–1+9501208 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)2W:402-262:#10#46
233–1+93528575+478Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79)2W:377-255:#15#61
243–1+920950 5Janney ES 9 (#45)1L:279-379:#64#85
253–1+32533567+34mixRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)2W:378-284:#29#79
263–1+701172 7Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27)2W:327-290:#42#65
273–1−301211 6Smith MS 4 (#74)2W:428-372:#8#88
283–1−27611645+347Tile Hounds (#78)1W:376-375:#26#16
292½–1½+168594612+186Randolph MS Team 1 (#60)1L:360-433:#80#39
302–2+2950545 5Janney ES 3 (#39)2L:277-321:#19#60
312–2+280809809+05Oakland Terrace ES School (#55)1L:257-320:#25#87
322–2+269669669+0mixWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)1W:352-250:#4#75
322–2+2690560 6Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)1W:415-240:#31#69
342–2+260373384+11mixEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)2L:354-405:#66#8
352–2+2270684 mixMcCall ES School (#49)2W:379-197:#36#40
362–2+185754752−27Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54)2W:372-226:#30#77
372–2+178920906−145Pine Crest ES (#59)1L:319-353:#12#7
382–2+1770681 8Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20)1W:370-296:#50#10
392–2+119647646−18Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)1W:472-154:#58#17
402–2+1040643 mixY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)2W:301-238:#63#55
412–2+97388406+187Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)2W:378-236:#67#53
422–2+870599 7Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24)1L:289-385:#11#73
432–2+74406419+138Deal MS 5 (#13)1W:313-306:#51#41
442–2+650707 8Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26)2L:375-376:#78#43
452–2+48580580+05Churchill Road ES 2 (#7)2W:396-373:#3#59
462–2−11917909−85Janney ES 6 (#42)1L:290-327:#27#28
472–2−290722 5Seawell ES (#69)1W:375-338:#47#83
482–2−380674 7St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)1W:296-223:#62#84
492–2−410663 5Janney ES 4 (#40)1L:320-380:#37#49
502–2−470886 5Janney ES 5 (#41)1W:354-335:#14#13
502–2−470625 6St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)1W:323-253:#33#54
522–2−59804798−6mixDeal MS 1 (#8)1L:372-428:#74#21
532–2−840861 6Smith MS 3 (#73)1L:363-415:#65#24
542–2−880891 8Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28)1L:297-341:#85#42
552–2−106782774−88Deal MS 7 (#15)1L:255-377:#79#50
562–2−115511524+137Deal MS 9 (#17)1L:279-364:#71#82
572–2−150773776+3mixDeal MS 2 (#10)1L:262-402:#86#20
572–2−1500530 5Janney ES 2 (#38)1L:293-384:#88#2
592–2−158333342+97Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)2W:319-244:#34#38
602–2−179790789−18North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)1L:261-559:#18#81
612–2−1830719 5Janney ES 7 (#43)1W:345-299:#52#26
621–3+520500 8Hardy MS 2 (#33)2L:253-323:#77#31
631–3−150500 5Janney ES 10 (#89)1W:331-85:#5#76
641–3−480433 mixHardy MS 4 (#35)2W:281-160:#44#6
651–3−63395394−17North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)2L:299-345:#43#62
661–3−690500 7Longfellow MS (#47)2L:338-375:#69#32
671–3−1090500 8Hardy MS 3 (#34)1L:244-319:#2#58
681–3−1430500 mixBelzer MS 1 (#4)2L:250-352:#84#14
691–3−144112114+2mixMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)2L:306-313:#13#30
701–3−1770500 mixEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)1L:284-378:#61#22
711–3−1870500 mixBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)1L:373-396:#7#67
721–3−189770748−22mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)2L:296-370:#20#15
731–3−2150500 7Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22)2W:318-220:#48#29
741–3−2630500 mixHardy MS 1 (#32)2W:255-253:#57#47
751–3−2800500 6St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)2W:288-268:#56#89
761–3−302287283−4mixHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)2L:240-415:#83#33
771–3−323658649−97Deal MS 6 (#14)2L:335-354:#41#4
781–3−3350500 5J.O. Wilson ES (#36)1L:197-379:#49#63
791–3−3400500 mixRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)2L:223-296:#75#52
801–3−3620500 8Randolph MS Team 4 (#63)1L:238-301:#87#36
811–3−3780500 8Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)1L:226-372:#54#51
821–3−4410500 5Salem ES (#67)1L:236-378:#81#3
831–3−4500500 5Churchill Road ES 1 (#6)bye#35
831–3−4500500 6Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)2L:154-472:#82#34
850–4−3290500 8Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)1L:253-255:#32#44
860–4−4040500 7Martha Washington ES (#48)1L:220-318:#22#56
870–4−4210500 6Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)1L:268-288:#76#48
880–4−4290500 4Janney ES 8 (#44)1L:160-281:#35#57
890–4−7350500 5Buckley Country Day School (#5)2L:85-331:#89

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.