Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 3 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
GradeTeamLast GameNext Game
13–0+44813081318+10mixSmash'd an Atom (#70)1W:460-262:#79#23
23–0+431708739+318Deal MS 8 (#16)1W:486-284:#61#9
33–0+389929947+18mixSalem MS/ES Team (#68)2W:429-290:#15#72
43–0+344891927+36mixRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)1W:474-350:#73#45
53–0+31211711185+14mixKyle and Jacob (#46)1W:381-285:#28#1
63–0+29310441074+30mixEcholalia (#23)2W:401-308:#74#70
73–0+2759681012+44mixThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)1W:300-275:#88#60
83–0+264780821+416Smith MS 2 (#72)1W:387-290:#53#68
93–0+263746779+337Deal MS 10 (#9)2W:338-325:#11#16
103–0+19201069 5Janney ES 9 (#45)2W:260-246:#33#64
113–0+162710757+477Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)2W:398-395:#71#46
122½–½+241594618+246Randolph MS Team 1 (#60)1T:392-392:#25#80
132½–½+1410927 mixEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)2T:392-392:#60#55
142–1+343809814+55Oakland Terrace ES School (#55)1W:471-184:#63#25
152–1+3390817 5Janney ES 3 (#39)1W:380-163:#62#19
162–1+337823828+5mixDeeAnn and Emma (#18)1W:489-201:#67#53
172–1+311373392+19mixEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)1W:394-211:#2#66
182–1+247949951+28Smith MS 1 (#71)1L:395-398:#1#17
192–1+213917911−65Janney ES 1 (#37)1W:396-219:#43#40
202–1+212920919−15Pine Crest ES (#59)2W:477-259:#14#12
212–1+1860965 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)1W:484-235:#30#28
222–1+1830944 7Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24)2W:417-234:#36#11
232–1+163789796+77Deal MS 4 (#12)1W:394-313:#82#59
242–1+132406436+308Deal MS 3 (#11)1L:325-338:#9#24
252–1+1220754 mixRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)1W:364-259:#81#73
262–1+109719726+78Roosevelt MS (#66)2W:360-296:#77#21
272–1+1020906 8Z Little Falls Library (#88)2L:275-300:#80#38
282–1+71790796+68North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)2L:290-387:#72#18
292–1+670379 mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)2W:324-277:#51#39
302–1+6601015 8Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26)1W:373-240:#3#78
312–1+26917913−45Janney ES 6 (#42)1W:371-248:#48#27
322–1+190754 5Janney ES 4 (#40)1W:398-342:#87#37
332–1+16782787+58Deal MS 7 (#15)1L:290-429:#68#79
342–1−3804800−4mixDeal MS 1 (#8)1W:318-290:#20#74
352–1−10773782+9mixDeal MS 2 (#10)1W:365-283:#75#86
362–1−28611622+117Tile Hounds (#78)1W:358-328:#69#26
372–1−29528553+258Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79)2L:262-460:#70#15
382–1−30511527+167Deal MS 9 (#17)2W:339-291:#4#71
382–1−300911 7Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27)1W:351-329:#41#42
402–1−3201035 6Smith MS 3 (#73)2L:350-474:#64#65
412–1−4401062 8Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28)2L:285-381:#46#85
422–1−4501071 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)1W:329-324:#13#10
432–1−590643 5Janney ES 2 (#38)2W:328-308:#7#88
432–1−5901099 6Smith MS 4 (#74)1L:308-401:#23#8
452–1−62533554+21mixRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)2L:284-486:#16#29
461–2+167669659−10mixWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)2W:436-186:#56#4
471–2+1220546 8Hardy MS 2 (#33)1L:246-260:#45#77
481–2+1030500 8Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20)2L:290-318:#8#50
491–2+940500 6Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)2W:392-153:#5#31
501–2+67406412+68Deal MS 5 (#13)2L:324-329:#86#51
511–2+450513 mixMcCall ES School (#49)2W:555-128:#6#36
521–2+410500 mixY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)2L:342-398:#40#63
531–2+39754749−57Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54)2W:366-273:#89#30
541–2+25580573−75Churchill Road ES 2 (#7)1L:308-328:#38#3
551–2−17395397+27North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)1W:308-213:#76#43
561–2−320500 7Longfellow MS (#47)1W:325-244:#22#69
571–2−340500 8Hardy MS 3 (#34)2W:267-189:#44#2
581–2−410500 mixBelzer MS 1 (#4)1L:291-339:#17#84
591–2−45388393+57Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)2L:259-364:#65#67
601–2−660657 5Janney ES 5 (#41)2L:329-351:#27#14
601–2−660508 5Seawell ES (#69)2L:328-358:#78#47
621–2−830500 mixEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)1W:290-231:#35#61
631–2−1110500 7St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)2L:283-365:#10#62
641–2−115770758−12mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)1W:307-292:#32#20
651–2−1170500 6St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)1L:296-360:#66#33
661–2−127287287+0mixHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)1W:303-226:#57#83
671–2−131647635−128Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)2L:313-394:#12#58
681–2−137112118+6mixMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)1L:277-324:#19#13
691–2−1530543 5J.O. Wilson ES (#36)1L:234-417:#24#49
701–2−1640642 mixBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)2L:240-373:#26#7
711–2−2000500 6Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)bye#82
721–2−2290546 5Janney ES 7 (#43)2L:219-396:#37#52
731–2−2320500 8Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)2L:235-484:#85#54
741–2−233333328−57Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)2L:211-394:#21#34
751–2−2670500 mixRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)2L:163-380:#39#75
761–2−2990500 5Salem ES (#67)2L:201-489:#18#81
761–2−2990516 8Randolph MS Team 4 (#63)2L:184-471:#55#87
781–2−304658654−47Deal MS 6 (#14)1L:259-477:#59#41
790–3−1690333 mixHardy MS 4 (#35)2L:231-290:#29#44
800–3−2610500 5Janney ES 10 (#89)1L:273-366:#54#5
810–3−2650500 mixHardy MS 1 (#32)2L:292-307:#50#57
820–3−3000500 6St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)2L:213-308:#52#56
830–3−3060500 7Martha Washington ES (#48)2L:248-371:#42#22
840–3−3080500 4Janney ES 8 (#44)1L:189-267:#34#35
850–3−3130500 7Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22)2L:244-325:#47#48
860–3−3270500 8Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)2L:226-303:#31#32
870–3−4010500 6Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)1L:186-436:#84#76
880–3−4890500 5Buckley Country Day School (#5)1L:153-392:#83#89
890–3−5000500 5Churchill Road ES 1 (#6)1L:128-555:#49

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.