Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 2 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
GradeTeamLast GameNext Game
12–0+25013081315+7mixSmash'd an Atom (#70)2W:443-270:#86#79
12–0+250968991+23mixThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)2W:506-235:#85#88
12–0+250949968+198Smith MS 1 (#71)1W:504-218:#27#1
12–0+250929943+14mixSalem MS/ES Team (#68)1W:449-212:#43#15
12–0+250746774+287Deal MS 10 (#9)1W:480-307:#42#11
62–0+241594613+196Randolph MS Team 1 (#60)2W:511-155:#2#25
72–0+229708725+178Deal MS 8 (#16)2W:408-279:#38#61
82–0+220891911+20mixRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)2W:352-232:#10#73
92–0+21611711180+9mixKyle and Jacob (#46)2W:405-289:#75#28
102–0+20010441054+10mixEcholalia (#23)1W:378-278:#24#74
112–0+17801069 5Janney ES 9 (#45)2W:332-254:#84#33
122–0+169528561+338Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79)1W:387-318:#82#70
132–0+168790808+188North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)1W:370-302:#65#72
142–0+167780806+266Smith MS 2 (#72)1W:422-355:#59#53
152–0+159710728+187Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)1W:317-258:#40#71
162–0+155782797+158Deal MS 7 (#15)2W:346-291:#7#68
172–0+145406447+418Deal MS 3 (#11)2W:329-284:#8#9
182–0+1410911 mixEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)1W:364-323:#69#60
192–0+140533573+40mixRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)1W:449-385:#37#16
202–0+12701011 8Z Little Falls Library (#88)1W:339-312:#13#80
212–0+9201189 6Smith MS 3 (#73)2W:371-353:#12#64
222–0+5201209 8Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28)2W:321-281:#81#46
232–0+3401223 6Smith MS 4 (#74)1W:375-362:#18#23
241–1+1360652 8Hardy MS 2 (#33)1W:360-159:#57#45
251–1+1310574 8Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20)1W:389-152:#58#8
261–1+128373378+5mixEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)1W:390-142:#5#2
271–1+1220590 5Janney ES 3 (#39)2W:375-197:#32#62
281–1+970709 mixY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)1W:396-200:#6#40
291–1+93809810+15Oakland Terrace ES School (#55)1W:389-284:#49#63
301–1+87823824+1mixDeeAnn and Emma (#18)2L:362-375:#74#67
311–1+82789790+17Deal MS 4 (#12)1L:353-371:#73#82
321–1+72406413+78Deal MS 5 (#13)2L:312-339:#88#86
331–1+60388397+97Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)1L:281-321:#28#65
341–1+45719718−18Roosevelt MS (#66)2W:354-222:#22#77
341–1+45580583+35Churchill Road ES 2 (#7)1L:291-346:#15#38
361–1+36917906−115Janney ES 1 (#37)2L:385-449:#61#43
371–1+300696 5J.O. Wilson ES (#36)2W:336-206:#44#24
381–1+200596 mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)1W:334-229:#76#51
391–1+170500 8Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)1W:341-224:#31#85
391–1+170693 mixRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)2L:302-370:#53#81
411–1+70500 mixBelzer MS 1 (#4)2W:322-239:#48#17
421–1+00862 7Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24)2L:278-378:#23#36
431–1−6920912−85Pine Crest ES (#59)2L:355-422:#72#14
441–1−290730 7St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)1L:289-405:#46#10
451–1−31804797−7mixDeal MS 1 (#8)1L:284-329:#11#20
451–1−310789 mixBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)1W:316-247:#89#26
471–1−360789 5Seawell ES (#69)2L:323-364:#25#78
481–1−370542 5Janney ES 4 (#40)2L:258-317:#1#87
491–1−440859 5Janney ES 5 (#41)2W:344-288:#50#27
501–1−490540 5Salem ES (#67)2W:241-190:#34#18
501–1−490681 8Randolph MS Team 4 (#63)1W:305-254:#56#55
521–1−50647645−28Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)2L:318-387:#79#12
521–1−50333337+47Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)1L:155-511:#60#21
521–1−500500 mixRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)bye#39
521–1−500983 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)1L:270-443:#70#13
561–1−520786 5Janney ES 7 (#43)2L:212-449:#68#37
561–1−520672 7Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27)2L:218-504:#71#41
581–1−530643 6St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)2W:338-293:#83#66
591–1−58611615+47Tile Hounds (#78)1W:390-348:#29#69
601–1−630844 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)1L:235-506:#80#30
611–1−670861 8Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26)1W:390-357:#54#3
621–1−78511516+57Deal MS 9 (#17)2W:371-349:#47#4
631–1−790500 5Janney ES 2 (#38)1L:279-408:#16#7
641–1−86658659+17Deal MS 6 (#14)2W:351-337:#52#59
651–1−90112127+15mixMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)2W:255-245:#35#19
661–1−92773772−1mixDeal MS 2 (#10)1L:232-352:#64#75
671–1−97917912−55Janney ES 6 (#42)2L:307-480:#9#48
680–2−54754742−127Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54)2L:357-390:#26#89
690–2−83669657−12mixWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)1L:254-332:#45#56
700–2−1100333 mixHardy MS 4 (#35)1L:245-255:#51#29
710–2−112395383−127North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)1L:337-351:#14#76
710–2−1120500 8Hardy MS 3 (#34)1L:190-241:#67#44
730–2−1130500 7Longfellow MS (#47)1L:349-371:#17#22
740–2−130770757−13mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)1L:288-344:#41#32
750–2−1420500 mixEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)2L:348-390:#78#35
760–2−1450500 6Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)1L:293-338:#77#5
770–2−1510500 6Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)2L:254-305:#63#84
780–2−1680406 5Janney ES 10 (#89)2L:247-316:#3#54
790–2−1830388 7Martha Washington ES (#48)1L:239-322:#4#42
800–2−204287276−11mixHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)2L:224-341:#30#57
810–2−2050500 mixMcCall ES School (#49)2L:284-389:#55#6
810–2−2050500 6St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)2L:229-334:#19#52
830–2−2300500 4Janney ES 8 (#44)1L:206-336:#36#34
840–2−2320500 7Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22)1L:222-354:#66#47
850–2−2500500 5Churchill Road ES 1 (#6)2L:200-396:#87#49
850–2−2500500 6Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)2L:152-389:#20
850–2−2500500 5Buckley Country Day School (#5)2L:142-390:#21#83
850–2−2500406 mixHardy MS 1 (#32)1L:197-375:#39#50
850–2−2500500 8Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)2L:159-360:#33#31

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.