Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 1 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
GradeTeamLast GameNext Game
11–0+10013081309+1mixSmash'd an Atom (#70)1W:479-210:#29#86
11–0+10011711173+2mixKyle and Jacob (#46)1W:511-259:#3#75
11–0+10010441047+3mixEcholalia (#23)2W:481-182:#6#24
11–0+100968972+4mixThe Unbalanced Racks (#80)1W:464-234:#26#85
11–0+100949953+48Smith MS 1 (#71)2W:449-228:#41#27
11–0+100929933+4mixSalem MS/ES Team (#68)2W:431-213:#49#43
11–0+100917921+45Janney ES 1 (#37)1W:471-274:#22#61
11–0+100891895+4mixRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64)1W:391-188:#36#10
11–0+100823829+6mixDeeAnn and Emma (#18)1W:385-273:#83#74
11–0+100790796+68North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53)2W:389-216:#57#65
11–0+100789795+67Deal MS 4 (#12)2W:382-173:#58#73
11–0+100782789+78Deal MS 7 (#15)1W:406-248:#56#7
11–0+100780787+76Smith MS 2 (#72)2W:318-216:#62#59
11–0+100746754+87Deal MS 10 (#9)2W:506-229:#76#42
11–0+100710719+97Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1)2W:506-121:#5#40
11–0+100708717+98Deal MS 8 (#16)1W:468-173:#44#38
11–0+100580592+125Churchill Road ES 2 (#7)2W:335-235:#67#15
11–0+100528542+148Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79)1W:405-283:#30#82
11–0+100406421+158Deal MS 3 (#11)1W:411-207:#32#8
11–0+100388403+157Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81)1W:416-246:#48#28
11–0+100333348+157Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2)1W:365-194:#35#60
11–0+1000512 5Janney ES 9 (#45)1W:312-183:#51#84
11–0+1000911 mixEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25)2W:422-267:#17#69
11–0+10001011 8Z Little Falls Library (#88)1W:399-231:#78#13
11–0+1000900 7Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24)1W:395-174:#63#23
11–0+10001058 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86)2W:354-214:#14#70
271–0+99406421+158Deal MS 5 (#13)1W:342-243:#89#88
281–0+980900 5Janney ES 7 (#43)1W:330-232:#77#68
281–0+980795 7Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27)1W:320-222:#52#71
301–0+91594606+126Randolph MS Team 1 (#60)1W:401-310:#47#2
311–0+870687 7St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75)2W:330-243:#31#46
311–0+8701119 8Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85)2W:346-259:#66#80
331–0+850900 mixRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65)1W:366-281:#19#53
341–0+76533547+14mixRandolph MS Team 2 (#61)2W:350-274:#4#37
351–0+7401170 6Smith MS 3 (#73)1W:366-292:#50#12
361–0+61920924+45Pine Crest ES (#59)1W:363-302:#34#72
371–0+53917921+45Janney ES 6 (#42)1W:317-264:#87#9
381–0+5000 5Janney ES 2 (#38)bye#16
391–0+28773780+7mixDeal MS 2 (#10)2W:348-320:#39#64
401–0+220773 5Janney ES 4 (#40)1W:298-276:#21#1
411–0+2101154 6Smith MS 4 (#74)2W:338-317:#54#18
421–0+19647657+108Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82)1W:317-298:#20#79
431–0+14804810+6mixDeal MS 1 (#8)1W:351-337:#33#11
441–0+1201209 8Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28)1W:341-329:#55#81
451–0+501069 5Seawell ES (#69)1W:385-380:#84#25
460–1−5669665−4mixWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84)2L:380-385:#69#45
470–1−12809805−45Oakland Terrace ES School (#55)2L:329-341:#28#49
480–1−140500 8Hardy MS 2 (#33)2L:337-351:#8#57
490–1−190500 8Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20)2L:298-317:#82#58
500–1−21754750−47Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54)1L:317-338:#74#26
510–1−22373369−4mixEastern Greene MS 3 (#21)2L:276-298:#40#5
520–1−280500 5Janney ES 3 (#39)1L:320-348:#10#32
530–1−530500 mixY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87)2L:264-317:#42#6
540–1−610500 8Hardy MS 3 (#34)2L:302-363:#59#67
550–1−74770766−4mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50)2L:292-366:#73#41
560–1−760500 mixBelzer MS 1 (#4)1L:274-350:#61#48
570–1−850500 mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#19)2L:281-366:#65#76
580–1−87719715−48Roosevelt MS (#66)1L:259-346:#85#22
580–1−87287283−4mixHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31)1L:243-330:#75#30
600–1−910500 7Longfellow MS (#47)2L:310-401:#60#17
610–1−98395391−47North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52)2L:222-320:#27#14
610–1−980500 6St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77)2L:232-330:#43#83
630–1−990406 5Janney ES 10 (#89)2L:243-342:#13#3
640–1−100658654−47Deal MS 6 (#14)1L:214-354:#86#52
640–1−100611607−47Tile Hounds (#78)2L:231-399:#88#29
640–1−100511507−47Deal MS 9 (#17)1L:267-422:#25#47
640–1−100112108−4mixMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51)2L:183-312:#45#35
640–1−1000500 5J.O. Wilson ES (#36)2L:188-391:#64#44
640–1−1000500 mixMcCall ES School (#49)1L:213-431:#68#55
640–1−1000500 mixEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29)2L:210-479:#70#78
640–1−1000500 5Churchill Road ES 1 (#6)1L:182-481:#23#87
640–1−1000500 5Janney ES 5 (#41)1L:228-449:#71#50
640–1−1000500 6Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83)2L:273-385:#18#77
640–1−1000500 6St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76)1L:229-506:#9#19
640–1−1000500 6Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58)1L:173-382:#12#20
640–1−1000500 5Buckley Country Day School (#5)1L:121-506:#1#21
640–1−1000500 mixRandolph MS Team 3 (#62)1L:216-318:#72
640–1−1000388 7Martha Washington ES (#48)2L:246-416:#81#4
640–1−1000500 8Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30)2L:283-405:#79#31
640–1−1000500 4Janney ES 8 (#44)2L:173-468:#16#36
640–1−1000500 5Salem ES (#67)1L:235-335:#7#34
640–1−1000500 7Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22)2L:274-471:#37#66
640–1−1000500 8Randolph MS Team 4 (#63)2L:174-395:#24#56
640–1−1000333 mixHardy MS 4 (#35)2L:194-365:#2#51
640–1−1000500 6Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56)2L:248-406:#15#63
640–1−1000500 8Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26)2L:234-464:#80#54
640–1−1000406 mixHardy MS 1 (#32)2L:207-411:#11#39
640–1−1000500 mixBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3)2L:259-511:#46#89
640–1−1000500 8Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57)1L:216-389:#53#33

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.