Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 5 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
 Buckley Country Day School (#5): bye.
1The Unbalanced Racks (#80) [mix] *first* vs. Salem MS/ES Team (#68) [mix]
2Smash'd an Atom (#70) [mix] *first* vs. Deal MS 10 (#9) [7]
3Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) [mix] *first* vs. Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) [7]
4Evangelical Christian School 2 (#25) [mix] *first* vs. DeeAnn and Emma (#18) [mix]
5Deal MS 8 (#16) [8] *first* vs. Tile Hounds (#78) [7]
6Roosevelt MS (#66) [8] *first* vs. Smith MS 1 (#71) [8]
7Janney ES 1 (#37) [5] *first* vs. Smith MS 2 (#72) [6]
8Echolalia (#23) [mix] *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 1 (#19) [mix]
9Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) [8] *first* vs. Kyle and Jacob (#46) [mix]
10Deal MS 7 (#15) [8] *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) [mix]
11Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) [8] *first* vs. Janney ES 9 (#45) [5]
12Deal MS 4 (#12) [7] *first* vs. Deal MS 3 (#11) [8]
13Z Little Falls Library (#88) [8] *first* vs. Smith MS 4 (#74) [6]
14Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) [mix] *first* vs. Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27) [7]
15Janney ES 3 (#39) [5] *first* vs. Randolph MS Team 1 (#60) [6]
16Y Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) [mix] *first* vs. Oakland Terrace ES School (#55) [5]
17Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) [mix] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) [7]
18Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) [6] *first* vs. Seawell ES (#69) [5]
19Eastern Greene MS 3 (#21) [mix] *first* vs. Deal MS 1 (#8) [mix]
20McCall ES School (#49) [mix] *first* vs. Janney ES 4 (#40) [5]
21Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54) [7] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) [6]
22Churchill Road ES 2 (#7) [5] *first* vs. Pine Crest ES (#59) [5]
23Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20) [8] *first* vs. Deal MS 2 (#10) [mix]
24Deal MS 9 (#17) [7] *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) [8]
25North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) [8] *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) [7]
26Smith MS 3 (#73) [6] *first* vs. Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24) [7]
27Janney ES 5 (#41) [5] *first* vs. Deal MS 5 (#13) [8]
28Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26) [8] *first* vs. Janney ES 7 (#43) [5]
29Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28) [8] *first* vs. Janney ES 6 (#42) [5]
30Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) [7] *first* vs. Janney ES 2 (#38) [5]
31Randolph MS Team 2 (#61) [mix] *first* vs. Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79) [8]
32Hampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) [mix] *first* vs. Hardy MS 2 (#33) [8]
33St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) [6] *first* vs. Janney ES 10 (#89) [5]
34Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) [5] *first* vs. Hardy MS 4 (#35) [mix]
35Randolph MS Team 3 (#62) [mix] *first* vs. North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) [7]
36Hardy MS 1 (#32) [mix] *first* vs. Longfellow MS (#47) [7]
37Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) [6] *first* vs. Hardy MS 3 (#34) [8]
38Deal MS 6 (#14) [7] *first* vs. Belzer MS 1 (#4) [mix]
39Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) [mix] *first* vs. Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) [8]
40Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22) [7] *first* vs. Evangelical Christian School 6 (#29) [mix]
41Bay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) [mix] *first* vs. Salem ES (#67) [5]
42J.O. Wilson ES (#36) [5] *first* vs. Randolph MS Team 4 (#63) [8]
43Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) [8] *first* vs. Janney ES 8 (#44) [4]
44Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) [6] *first* vs. Martha Washington ES (#48) [7]

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.