Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 2 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
 Randolph MS Team 3 (#62): bye.
1Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) [8] *first* vs. Smash'd an Atom (#70) [mix]
2St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) [7] *first* vs. Kyle and Jacob (#46) [mix]
3Echolalia (#23) [mix] *first* vs. Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24) [7]
4Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) [8] *first* vs. The Unbalanced Racks (#80) [mix]
5Smith MS 1 (#71) [8] *first* vs. Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27) [7]
6Salem MS/ES Team (#68) [mix] *first* vs. Janney ES 7 (#43) [5]
7Randolph MS Team 2 (#61) [mix] *first* vs. Janney ES 1 (#37) [5]
8Deal MS 2 (#10) [mix] *first* vs. Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) [mix]
9Smith MS 4 (#74) [6] *first* vs. DeeAnn and Emma (#18) [mix]
10North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) [8] *first* vs. Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) [mix]
11Deal MS 4 (#12) [7] *first* vs. Smith MS 3 (#73) [6]
12Churchill Road ES 2 (#7) [5] *first* vs. Deal MS 7 (#15) [8]
13Smith MS 2 (#72) [6] *first* vs. Pine Crest ES (#59) [5]
14Deal MS 10 (#9) [7] *first* vs. Janney ES 6 (#42) [5]
15Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) [7] *first* vs. Janney ES 4 (#40) [5]
16Janney ES 2 (#38) [5] *first* vs. Deal MS 8 (#16) [8]
17Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79) [8] *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) [8]
18Deal MS 1 (#8) [mix] *first* vs. Deal MS 3 (#11) [8]
19Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) [7] *first* vs. Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28) [8]
20Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) [7] *first* vs. Randolph MS Team 1 (#60) [6]
21Evangelical Christian School 2 (#25) [mix] *first* vs. Seawell ES (#69) [5]
22Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) [mix] *first* vs. Janney ES 9 (#45) [5]
23Z Little Falls Library (#88) [8] *first* vs. Deal MS 5 (#13) [8]
24Oakland Terrace ES School (#55) [5] *first* vs. McCall ES School (#49) [mix]
25Hardy MS 2 (#33) [8] *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) [8]
26Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20) [8] *first* vs. Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) [6]
27Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26) [8] *first* vs. Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54) [7]
28Eastern Greene MS 3 (#21) [mix] *first* vs. Buckley Country Day School (#5) [5]
29Hardy MS 1 (#32) [mix] *first* vs. Janney ES 3 (#39) [5]
30Y Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) [mix] *first* vs. Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) [5]
31Hardy MS 3 (#34) [8] *first* vs. Salem ES (#67) [5]
32Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) [mix] *first* vs. Janney ES 5 (#41) [5]
33Martha Washington ES (#48) [7] *first* vs. Belzer MS 1 (#4) [mix]
34Eastern Greene MS 1 (#19) [mix] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) [6]
35Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22) [7] *first* vs. Roosevelt MS (#66) [8]
36Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) [8] *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) [mix]
37Longfellow MS (#47) [7] *first* vs. Deal MS 9 (#17) [7]
38North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) [7] *first* vs. Deal MS 6 (#14) [7]
39Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) [6] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) [6]
40Bay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) [mix] *first* vs. Janney ES 10 (#89) [5]
41Tile Hounds (#78) [7] *first* vs. Evangelical Christian School 6 (#29) [mix]
42Hardy MS 4 (#35) [mix] *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) [mix]
43Randolph MS Team 4 (#63) [8] *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) [6]
44Janney ES 8 (#44) [4] *first* vs. J.O. Wilson ES (#36) [5]

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.