Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 7 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
15Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 1st
32Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 1st Longfellow MS (#47) 2nd
33Bay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 2ndJanney ES 4 (#40) 1st
36Belzer MS 1 (#4) 1stJanney ES 5 (#41) 2nd
43Buckley Country Day School (#5) 2ndHardy MS 1 (#32) 1st
42Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 1st
17Churchill Road ES 2 (#7) 1stOakland Terrace ES School (#55) 2nd
28Deal MS 1 (#8) 2ndDeal MS 2 (#10) 1st
14Deal MS 10 (#9) 2ndZ Little Falls Library (#88) 1st
28Deal MS 2 (#10) 1stDeal MS 1 (#8) 2nd
12Deal MS 3 (#11) 1st Deal MS 7 (#15) 2nd
8Deal MS 4 (#12) 2ndThe Unbalanced Racks (#80) 1st
27Deal MS 5 (#13) 1stJanney ES 2 (#38) 2nd
34Deal MS 6 (#14) 2ndHardy MS 4 (#35) 1st
12Deal MS 7 (#15) 2nd Deal MS 3 (#11) 1st
7Deal MS 8 (#16) 1stRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 2nd
13Deal MS 9 (#17) 1stToronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 2nd
6DeeAnn and Emma (#18) 2ndRandolph MS Team 1 (#60) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
15Eastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 1stBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 2nd
30Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 2ndMartha Washington ES (#48) 1st
25Eastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 1st
38Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 2ndSalem ES (#67) 1st
2Echolalia (#23) 1stSalem MS/ES Team (#68) 2nd
9Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 1stSmith MS 2 (#72) 2nd
1Evangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 1stSmash'd an Atom (#70) 2nd
29Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 1st
22Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 1stHardy MS 2 (#33) 2nd
35Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 1st
31Evangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 1stRandolph MS Team 3 (#62) 2nd
40Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 1stJanney ES 10 (#89) 2nd
39Hampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 2nd
43Hardy MS 1 (#32) 1stBuckley Country Day School (#5) 2nd
22Hardy MS 2 (#33) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 1st
19Hardy MS 3 (#34) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 1st
34Hardy MS 4 (#35) 1stDeal MS 6 (#14) 2nd
 J.O. Wilson ES (#36) bye
BoardTeam Opponent
3Janney ES 1 (#37) 1stSmith MS 1 (#71) 2nd
40Janney ES 10 (#89) 2ndFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 1st
27Janney ES 2 (#38) 2ndDeal MS 5 (#13) 1st
26Janney ES 3 (#39) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 2nd
33Janney ES 4 (#40) 1stBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 2nd
36Janney ES 5 (#41) 2ndBelzer MS 1 (#4) 1st
11Janney ES 6 (#42) 1stRoosevelt MS (#66) 2nd
37Janney ES 7 (#43) 2ndRandolph MS Team 4 (#63) 1st
41Janney ES 8 (#44) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 1st
5Janney ES 9 (#45) 2ndSmith MS 4 (#74) 1st
4Kyle and Jacob (#46) 1stRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 2nd
32Longfellow MS (#47) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 1st
30Martha Washington ES (#48) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 2nd
20McCall ES School (#49) 1stRandolph MS Team 2 (#61) 2nd
44Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 2ndOyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 1st
29Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 1stEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 2nd
24North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 2ndTile Hounds (#78) 1st
16North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 2ndPine Crest ES (#59) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
18Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 1st
17Oakland Terrace ES School (#55) 2ndChurchill Road ES 2 (#7) 1st
41Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 1stJanney ES 8 (#44) 2nd
42Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 1st Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 2nd
44Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 2nd
16Pine Crest ES (#59) 1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 2nd
6Randolph MS Team 1 (#60) 1stDeeAnn and Emma (#18) 2nd
20Randolph MS Team 2 (#61) 2ndMcCall ES School (#49) 1st
31Randolph MS Team 3 (#62) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 1st
37Randolph MS Team 4 (#63) 1stJanney ES 7 (#43) 2nd
4Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 2ndKyle and Jacob (#46) 1st
7Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 2ndDeal MS 8 (#16) 1st
11Roosevelt MS (#66) 2ndJanney ES 6 (#42) 1st
38Salem ES (#67) 1stEastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 2nd
2Salem MS/ES Team (#68) 2ndEcholalia (#23) 1st
10Seawell ES (#69) 2ndY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 1st
1Smash'd an Atom (#70) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 1st
3Smith MS 1 (#71) 2ndJanney ES 1 (#37) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
9Smith MS 2 (#72) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 1st
21Smith MS 3 (#73) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 1st
5Smith MS 4 (#74) 1stJanney ES 9 (#45) 2nd
25St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 2nd
39St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 2ndHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 1st
35St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 1stEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 2nd
8The Unbalanced Racks (#80) 1st Deal MS 4 (#12) 2nd
24Tile Hounds (#78) 1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 2nd
13Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 2ndDeal MS 9 (#17) 1st
23Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 1st
21Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 1stSmith MS 3 (#73) 2nd
18Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 1stNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 2nd
19Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 1stHardy MS 3 (#34) 2nd
23Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 2nd
26Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 2nd Janney ES 3 (#39) 1st
10Y Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 1stSeawell ES (#69) 2nd
14Z Little Falls Library (#88) 1stDeal MS 10 (#9) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.