Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
6Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 1stEcholalia (#23) 2nd
31Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 2ndHardy MS 2 (#33) 1st
30Bay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 1st
25Belzer MS 1 (#4) 1stOakland Terrace ES School (#55) 2nd
44Buckley Country Day School (#5) 1stOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 2nd
35Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 2ndRandolph MS Team 3 (#62) 1st
24Churchill Road ES 2 (#7) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 1st
34Deal MS 1 (#8) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 1st
7Deal MS 10 (#9) 1stJanney ES 1 (#37) 2nd
18Deal MS 2 (#10) 2ndY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 1st
8Deal MS 3 (#11) 1stRandolph MS Team 1 (#60) 2nd
14Deal MS 4 (#12) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 1st
15Deal MS 5 (#13) 1st Deal MS 7 (#15) 2nd
41Deal MS 6 (#14) 1stHardy MS 1 (#32) 2nd
15Deal MS 7 (#15) 2ndDeal MS 5 (#13) 1st
5Deal MS 8 (#16) 2ndJanney ES 9 (#45) 1st
22Deal MS 9 (#17) 2ndJanney ES 2 (#38) 1st
10DeeAnn and Emma (#18) 1stEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
16Eastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 2nd
28Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 2nd
12Eastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 2ndSeawell ES (#69) 1st
27Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 2nd
6Echolalia (#23) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 1st
17Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 1stTile Hounds (#78) 2nd
2Evangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 1stRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 2nd
10Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 2ndDeeAnn and Emma (#18) 1st
20Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 1stRoosevelt MS (#66) 2nd
29Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 1st
39Evangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 1stOyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 2nd
43Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 2ndMartha Washington ES (#48) 1st
37Hampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 2ndJanney ES 10 (#89) 1st
41Hardy MS 1 (#32) 2ndDeal MS 6 (#14) 1st
31Hardy MS 2 (#33) 1stBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 2nd
38Hardy MS 3 (#34) 1stHardy MS 4 (#35) 2nd
38Hardy MS 4 (#35) 2ndHardy MS 3 (#34) 1st
33J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
7Janney ES 1 (#37) 2ndDeal MS 10 (#9) 1st
37Janney ES 10 (#89) 1stHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 2nd
22Janney ES 2 (#38) 1stDeal MS 9 (#17) 2nd
32Janney ES 3 (#39) 2ndJanney ES 7 (#43) 1st
23Janney ES 4 (#40) 2ndPine Crest ES (#59) 1st
36Janney ES 5 (#41) 1stSmith MS 3 (#73) 2nd
13Janney ES 6 (#42) 2ndNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 1st
32Janney ES 7 (#43) 1st Janney ES 3 (#39) 2nd
 Janney ES 8 (#44) bye
5Janney ES 9 (#45) 1stDeal MS 8 (#16) 2nd
3Kyle and Jacob (#46) 1stRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 2nd
26Longfellow MS (#47) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 2nd
43Martha Washington ES (#48) 1stFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 2nd
11McCall ES School (#49) 1stZ Little Falls Library (#88) 2nd
42Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 1stSalem ES (#67) 2nd
28Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 1st
33North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 1st J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 2nd
21North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 2ndRandolph MS Team 2 (#61) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
13Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 1stJanney ES 6 (#42) 2nd
25Oakland Terrace ES School (#55) 2ndBelzer MS 1 (#4) 1st
44Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 2ndBuckley Country Day School (#5) 1st
40Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 2ndRandolph MS Team 4 (#63) 1st
39Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 1st
23Pine Crest ES (#59) 1stJanney ES 4 (#40) 2nd
8Randolph MS Team 1 (#60) 2nd Deal MS 3 (#11) 1st
21Randolph MS Team 2 (#61) 1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 2nd
35Randolph MS Team 3 (#62) 1st Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 2nd
40Randolph MS Team 4 (#63) 1stOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 2nd
2Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 1st
3Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 2ndKyle and Jacob (#46) 1st
20Roosevelt MS (#66) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 1st
42Salem ES (#67) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 1st
1Salem MS/ES Team (#68) 1stSmash'd an Atom (#70) 2nd
12Seawell ES (#69) 1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 2nd
1Smash'd an Atom (#70) 2ndSalem MS/ES Team (#68) 1st
4Smith MS 1 (#71) 1stThe Unbalanced Racks (#80) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
19Smith MS 2 (#72) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 2nd
36Smith MS 3 (#73) 2ndJanney ES 5 (#41) 1st
9Smith MS 4 (#74) 2ndToronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 1st
14St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 1st Deal MS 4 (#12) 2nd
34St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 1stDeal MS 1 (#8) 2nd
24St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 1stChurchill Road ES 2 (#7) 2nd
4The Unbalanced Racks (#80) 2ndSmith MS 1 (#71) 1st
17Tile Hounds (#78) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 1st
9Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 1stSmith MS 4 (#74) 2nd
30Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 1stBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 2nd
29Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 1stEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 2nd
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 1st
26Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 2nd Longfellow MS (#47) 1st
16Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 1st
19Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#72) 1st
18Y Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 1stDeal MS 2 (#10) 2nd
11Z Little Falls Library (#88) 2ndMcCall ES School (#49) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.