Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 5 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
3Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 2ndRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 1st
30Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 1stJanney ES 2 (#38) 2nd
41Bay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 1stSalem ES (#67) 2nd
38Belzer MS 1 (#4) 2ndDeal MS 6 (#14) 1st
 Buckley Country Day School (#5) bye
34Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 1stHardy MS 4 (#35) 2nd
22Churchill Road ES 2 (#7) 1stPine Crest ES (#59) 2nd
19Deal MS 1 (#8) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 1st
2Deal MS 10 (#9) 2ndSmash'd an Atom (#70) 1st
23Deal MS 2 (#10) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 1st
12Deal MS 3 (#11) 2nd Deal MS 4 (#12) 1st
12Deal MS 4 (#12) 1st Deal MS 3 (#11) 2nd
27Deal MS 5 (#13) 2ndJanney ES 5 (#41) 1st
38Deal MS 6 (#14) 1stBelzer MS 1 (#4) 2nd
10Deal MS 7 (#15) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 2nd
5Deal MS 8 (#16) 1stTile Hounds (#78) 2nd
24Deal MS 9 (#17) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 2nd
4DeeAnn and Emma (#18) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
8Eastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 2ndEcholalia (#23) 1st
23Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 1stDeal MS 2 (#10) 2nd
19Eastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 1stDeal MS 1 (#8) 2nd
40Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 1stEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 2nd
8Echolalia (#23) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 2nd
26Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 2ndSmith MS 3 (#73) 1st
4Evangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 1stDeeAnn and Emma (#18) 2nd
28Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 1stJanney ES 7 (#43) 2nd
14Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 2ndRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 1st
29Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 1stJanney ES 6 (#42) 2nd
40Evangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 1st
39Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 1st
32Hampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 1stHardy MS 2 (#33) 2nd
36Hardy MS 1 (#32) 1st Longfellow MS (#47) 2nd
32Hardy MS 2 (#33) 2ndHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 1st
37Hardy MS 3 (#34) 2ndOyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 1st
34Hardy MS 4 (#35) 2nd Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 1st
42J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 1stRandolph MS Team 4 (#63) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
7Janney ES 1 (#37) 1stSmith MS 2 (#72) 2nd
33Janney ES 10 (#89) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 1st
30Janney ES 2 (#38) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 1st
15Janney ES 3 (#39) 1stRandolph MS Team 1 (#60) 2nd
20Janney ES 4 (#40) 2ndMcCall ES School (#49) 1st
27Janney ES 5 (#41) 1stDeal MS 5 (#13) 2nd
29Janney ES 6 (#42) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 1st
28Janney ES 7 (#43) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 1st
43Janney ES 8 (#44) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 1st
11Janney ES 9 (#45) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 1st
9Kyle and Jacob (#46) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 1st
36Longfellow MS (#47) 2ndHardy MS 1 (#32) 1st
44Martha Washington ES (#48) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 1st
20McCall ES School (#49) 1stJanney ES 4 (#40) 2nd
10Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 2nd Deal MS 7 (#15) 1st
39Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 1stFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 2nd
35North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 2ndRandolph MS Team 3 (#62) 1st
25North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
21Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 2nd
16Oakland Terrace ES School (#55) 2ndY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 1st
44Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 1stMartha Washington ES (#48) 2nd
43Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 1stJanney ES 8 (#44) 2nd
37Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 1stHardy MS 3 (#34) 2nd
22Pine Crest ES (#59) 2ndChurchill Road ES 2 (#7) 1st
15Randolph MS Team 1 (#60) 2nd Janney ES 3 (#39) 1st
31Randolph MS Team 2 (#61) 1stToronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 2nd
35Randolph MS Team 3 (#62) 1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 2nd
42Randolph MS Team 4 (#63) 2nd J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 1st
3Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 1stBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 2nd
14Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 1stEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 2nd
6Roosevelt MS (#66) 1stSmith MS 1 (#71) 2nd
41Salem ES (#67) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 1st
1Salem MS/ES Team (#68) 2ndThe Unbalanced Racks (#80) 1st
18Seawell ES (#69) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 1st
2Smash'd an Atom (#70) 1stDeal MS 10 (#9) 2nd
6Smith MS 1 (#71) 2ndRoosevelt MS (#66) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
7Smith MS 2 (#72) 2ndJanney ES 1 (#37) 1st
26Smith MS 3 (#73) 1stEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 2nd
13Smith MS 4 (#74) 2ndZ Little Falls Library (#88) 1st
17St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 1st
33St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 1stJanney ES 10 (#89) 2nd
21St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 2ndNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 1st
1The Unbalanced Racks (#80) 1stSalem MS/ES Team (#68) 2nd
5Tile Hounds (#78) 2ndDeal MS 8 (#16) 1st
31Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 2ndRandolph MS Team 2 (#61) 1st
25Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 1st
24Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 2ndDeal MS 9 (#17) 1st
18Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 1stSeawell ES (#69) 2nd
17Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 2nd
11Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 1stJanney ES 9 (#45) 2nd
9Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 1stKyle and Jacob (#46) 2nd
16Y Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 1stOakland Terrace ES School (#55) 2nd
13Z Little Falls Library (#88) 1stSmith MS 4 (#74) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.