Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 4 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
5Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 1stKyle and Jacob (#46) 2nd
35Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 2ndHardy MS 3 (#34) 1st
32Bay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 1stChurchill Road ES 2 (#7) 2nd
24Belzer MS 1 (#4) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 1st
41Buckley Country Day School (#5) 2ndJanney ES 10 (#89) 1st
 Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) bye
32Churchill Road ES 2 (#7) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 1st
21Deal MS 1 (#8) 1stSmith MS 4 (#74) 2nd
2Deal MS 10 (#9) 1stDeal MS 8 (#16) 2nd
22Deal MS 2 (#10) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 2nd
15Deal MS 3 (#11) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 1st
13Deal MS 4 (#12) 2ndPine Crest ES (#59) 1st
28Deal MS 5 (#13) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 2nd
37Deal MS 6 (#14) 2ndJanney ES 5 (#41) 1st
20Deal MS 7 (#15) 1stToronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 2nd
2Deal MS 8 (#16) 2ndDeal MS 10 (#9) 1st
11Deal MS 9 (#17) 1stSmith MS 1 (#71) 2nd
9DeeAnn and Emma (#18) 2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
8Eastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 1st Janney ES 3 (#39) 2nd
26Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 2nd
10Eastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 2ndRoosevelt MS (#66) 1st
44Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 2ndMartha Washington ES (#48) 1st
1Echolalia (#23) 1stSmash'd an Atom (#70) 2nd
15Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 1st Deal MS 3 (#11) 2nd
7Evangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 2ndOakland Terrace ES School (#55) 1st
18Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 2ndTile Hounds (#78) 1st
19Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 2ndJanney ES 6 (#42) 1st
14Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 2nd
23Evangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 1stRandolph MS Team 2 (#61) 2nd
31Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 1stNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 2nd
27Hampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 1st
42Hardy MS 1 (#32) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 1st
25Hardy MS 2 (#33) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 1st
35Hardy MS 3 (#34) 1stBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 2nd
40Hardy MS 4 (#35) 2ndJanney ES 8 (#44) 1st
29J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 1stMcCall ES School (#49) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
12Janney ES 1 (#37) 2ndJanney ES 4 (#40) 1st
41Janney ES 10 (#89) 1stBuckley Country Day School (#5) 2nd
17Janney ES 2 (#38) 1stZ Little Falls Library (#88) 2nd
8Janney ES 3 (#39) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 1st
12Janney ES 4 (#40) 1stJanney ES 1 (#37) 2nd
37Janney ES 5 (#41) 1stDeal MS 6 (#14) 2nd
19Janney ES 6 (#42) 1stEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 2nd
33Janney ES 7 (#43) 1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 2nd
40Janney ES 8 (#44) 1stHardy MS 4 (#35) 2nd
4Janney ES 9 (#45) 1stRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 2nd
5Kyle and Jacob (#46) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 1st
34Longfellow MS (#47) 2ndSeawell ES (#69) 1st
44Martha Washington ES (#48) 1stEastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 2nd
29McCall ES School (#49) 2nd J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 1st
26Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 1st
28Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 2ndDeal MS 5 (#13) 1st
33North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 2ndJanney ES 7 (#43) 1st
9North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 1stDeeAnn and Emma (#18) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
31Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 2ndFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 1st
7Oakland Terrace ES School (#55) 1stEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 2nd
43Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 2nd
42Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 1stHardy MS 1 (#32) 2nd
39Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 1st
13Pine Crest ES (#59) 1st Deal MS 4 (#12) 2nd
6Randolph MS Team 1 (#60) 1stThe Unbalanced Racks (#80) 2nd
23Randolph MS Team 2 (#61) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 1st
38Randolph MS Team 3 (#62) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 1st
30Randolph MS Team 4 (#63) 1stY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 2nd
4Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 2ndJanney ES 9 (#45) 1st
16Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 2ndSmith MS 3 (#73) 1st
10Roosevelt MS (#66) 1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 2nd
36Salem ES (#67) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 2nd
3Salem MS/ES Team (#68) 1stSmith MS 2 (#72) 2nd
34Seawell ES (#69) 1st Longfellow MS (#47) 2nd
1Smash'd an Atom (#70) 2ndEcholalia (#23) 1st
11Smith MS 1 (#71) 2ndDeal MS 9 (#17) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
3Smith MS 2 (#72) 2ndSalem MS/ES Team (#68) 1st
16Smith MS 3 (#73) 1stRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 2nd
21Smith MS 4 (#74) 2ndDeal MS 1 (#8) 1st
38St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 1stRandolph MS Team 3 (#62) 2nd
43St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 1st
25St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 1stHardy MS 2 (#33) 2nd
6The Unbalanced Racks (#80) 2ndRandolph MS Team 1 (#60) 1st
18Tile Hounds (#78) 1stEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 2nd
20Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 2nd Deal MS 7 (#15) 1st
36Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 2ndSalem ES (#67) 1st
39Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 1stOyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 2nd
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 1stHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 2nd
24Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 1stBelzer MS 1 (#4) 2nd
14Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 1st
22Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 2ndDeal MS 2 (#10) 1st
30Y Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 2ndRandolph MS Team 4 (#63) 1st
17Z Little Falls Library (#88) 2ndJanney ES 2 (#38) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.