Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 3 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
3Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 2ndSmith MS 1 (#71) 1st
14Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 1st
31Bay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 1st
28Belzer MS 1 (#4) 1stDeal MS 9 (#17) 2nd
42Buckley Country Day School (#5) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 2nd
44Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 1stMcCall ES School (#49) 2nd
23Churchill Road ES 2 (#7) 1stJanney ES 2 (#38) 2nd
13Deal MS 1 (#8) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 2nd
5Deal MS 10 (#9) 2nd Deal MS 3 (#11) 1st
30Deal MS 2 (#10) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 2nd
5Deal MS 3 (#11) 1stDeal MS 10 (#9) 2nd
19Deal MS 4 (#12) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 2nd
20Deal MS 5 (#13) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 1st
29Deal MS 6 (#14) 1stPine Crest ES (#59) 2nd
4Deal MS 7 (#15) 1stSalem MS/ES Team (#68) 2nd
7Deal MS 8 (#16) 1stRandolph MS Team 2 (#61) 2nd
28Deal MS 9 (#17) 2ndBelzer MS 1 (#4) 1st
18DeeAnn and Emma (#18) 1stSalem ES (#67) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
26Eastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 1st
13Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 2ndDeal MS 1 (#8) 1st
14Eastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 1stBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 2nd
40Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 2nd Longfellow MS (#47) 1st
10Echolalia (#23) 2ndSmith MS 4 (#74) 1st
25Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 2nd J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 1st
6Evangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 2ndRandolph MS Team 1 (#60) 1st
31Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 1stBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 2nd
33Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 1stJanney ES 5 (#41) 2nd
9Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 2ndKyle and Jacob (#46) 1st
37Evangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 1stHardy MS 4 (#35) 2nd
27Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 1st
43Hampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 1stOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 2nd
41Hardy MS 1 (#32) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 1st
11Hardy MS 2 (#33) 1stJanney ES 9 (#45) 2nd
39Hardy MS 3 (#34) 2ndJanney ES 8 (#44) 1st
37Hardy MS 4 (#35) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 1st
25J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 1stEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
24Janney ES 1 (#37) 1stJanney ES 7 (#43) 2nd
35Janney ES 10 (#89) 1stNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 2nd
23Janney ES 2 (#38) 2ndChurchill Road ES 2 (#7) 1st
15Janney ES 3 (#39) 1stRandolph MS Team 3 (#62) 2nd
16Janney ES 4 (#40) 1stY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 2nd
33Janney ES 5 (#41) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 1st
34Janney ES 6 (#42) 1stMartha Washington ES (#48) 2nd
24Janney ES 7 (#43) 2ndJanney ES 1 (#37) 1st
39Janney ES 8 (#44) 1stHardy MS 3 (#34) 2nd
11Janney ES 9 (#45) 2ndHardy MS 2 (#33) 1st
9Kyle and Jacob (#46) 1stEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 2nd
40Longfellow MS (#47) 1stEastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 2nd
34Martha Washington ES (#48) 2ndJanney ES 6 (#42) 1st
44McCall ES School (#49) 2nd Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 1st
41Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 1stHardy MS 1 (#32) 2nd
26Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 2nd
38North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 2nd
12North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#72) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
35Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 2ndJanney ES 10 (#89) 1st
17Oakland Terrace ES School (#55) 1stRandolph MS Team 4 (#63) 2nd
36Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 2nd
43Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 2ndHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 1st
 Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) bye
29Pine Crest ES (#59) 2ndDeal MS 6 (#14) 1st
6Randolph MS Team 1 (#60) 1stEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 2nd
7Randolph MS Team 2 (#61) 2ndDeal MS 8 (#16) 1st
15Randolph MS Team 3 (#62) 2nd Janney ES 3 (#39) 1st
17Randolph MS Team 4 (#63) 2ndOakland Terrace ES School (#55) 1st
8Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 1stSmith MS 3 (#73) 2nd
21Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 2nd
22Roosevelt MS (#66) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 1st
18Salem ES (#67) 2ndDeeAnn and Emma (#18) 1st
4Salem MS/ES Team (#68) 2nd Deal MS 7 (#15) 1st
32Seawell ES (#69) 2ndTile Hounds (#78) 1st
1Smash'd an Atom (#70) 1stToronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 2nd
3Smith MS 1 (#71) 1stBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
12Smith MS 2 (#72) 1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 2nd
8Smith MS 3 (#73) 2ndRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 1st
10Smith MS 4 (#74) 1stEcholalia (#23) 2nd
30St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 2ndDeal MS 2 (#10) 1st
38St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 1st
22St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 1stRoosevelt MS (#66) 2nd
2The Unbalanced Racks (#80) 1stZ Little Falls Library (#88) 2nd
32Tile Hounds (#78) 1stSeawell ES (#69) 2nd
1Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 2ndSmash'd an Atom (#70) 1st
21Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 2ndRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 1st
19Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 2nd Deal MS 4 (#12) 1st
42Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 2ndBuckley Country Day School (#5) 1st
36Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 1st
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 1stFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 2nd
20Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 1stDeal MS 5 (#13) 2nd
16Y Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 2ndJanney ES 4 (#40) 1st
2Z Little Falls Library (#88) 2ndThe Unbalanced Racks (#80) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.