Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2013 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 2 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
15Bay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 1stJanney ES 4 (#40) 2nd
20Bay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 1stRandolph MS Team 1 (#60) 2nd
40Bay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 1stJanney ES 10 (#89) 2nd
33Belzer MS 1 (#4) 2ndMartha Washington ES (#48) 1st
28Buckley Country Day School (#5) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 1st
30Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 2ndY Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 1st
12Churchill Road ES 2 (#7) 1st Deal MS 7 (#15) 2nd
18Deal MS 1 (#8) 1st Deal MS 3 (#11) 2nd
14Deal MS 10 (#9) 1stJanney ES 6 (#42) 2nd
8Deal MS 2 (#10) 1stRidgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 2nd
18Deal MS 3 (#11) 2ndDeal MS 1 (#8) 1st
11Deal MS 4 (#12) 1stSmith MS 3 (#73) 2nd
23Deal MS 5 (#13) 2ndZ Little Falls Library (#88) 1st
38Deal MS 6 (#14) 2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 1st
12Deal MS 7 (#15) 2ndChurchill Road ES 2 (#7) 1st
16Deal MS 8 (#16) 2ndJanney ES 2 (#38) 1st
37Deal MS 9 (#17) 2nd Longfellow MS (#47) 1st
9DeeAnn and Emma (#18) 2ndSmith MS 4 (#74) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
34Eastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 2nd
26Eastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 1stOyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 2nd
28Eastern Greene MS 3 (#21) 1stBuckley Country Day School (#5) 2nd
35Eastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 1stRoosevelt MS (#66) 2nd
3Echolalia (#23) 1stEvangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 2nd
3Evangelical Christian School 1 (#24) 2ndEcholalia (#23) 1st
21Evangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 1stSeawell ES (#69) 2nd
27Evangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 1stNotre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 2nd
5Evangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 2ndSmith MS 1 (#71) 1st
19Evangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 1st
41Evangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 2ndTile Hounds (#78) 1st
36Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 1stHampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 2nd
36Hampton Bays MS Baymen (#31) 2ndFloyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (#30) 1st
29Hardy MS 1 (#32) 1st Janney ES 3 (#39) 2nd
25Hardy MS 2 (#33) 1stOur Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 2nd
31Hardy MS 3 (#34) 1stSalem ES (#67) 2nd
42Hardy MS 4 (#35) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 2nd
44J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 2ndJanney ES 8 (#44) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
7Janney ES 1 (#37) 2ndRandolph MS Team 2 (#61) 1st
40Janney ES 10 (#89) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 3 (#3) 1st
16Janney ES 2 (#38) 1stDeal MS 8 (#16) 2nd
29Janney ES 3 (#39) 2ndHardy MS 1 (#32) 1st
15Janney ES 4 (#40) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 1 (#1) 1st
32Janney ES 5 (#41) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 1st
14Janney ES 6 (#42) 2ndDeal MS 10 (#9) 1st
6Janney ES 7 (#43) 2ndSalem MS/ES Team (#68) 1st
44Janney ES 8 (#44) 1st J.O. Wilson ES (#36) 2nd
22Janney ES 9 (#45) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 1st
2Kyle and Jacob (#46) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 1st
37Longfellow MS (#47) 1stDeal MS 9 (#17) 2nd
33Martha Washington ES (#48) 1stBelzer MS 1 (#4) 2nd
24McCall ES School (#49) 2ndOakland Terrace ES School (#55) 1st
32Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#50) 1stJanney ES 5 (#41) 2nd
42Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#51) 2ndHardy MS 4 (#35) 1st
38North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#52) 1stDeal MS 6 (#14) 2nd
10North Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 1stRidgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
27Notre Dame Preparatory School (#54) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 3 (#26) 1st
24Oakland Terrace ES School (#55) 1stMcCall ES School (#49) 2nd
43Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 2ndRandolph MS Team 4 (#63) 1st
25Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (#57) 2ndHardy MS 2 (#33) 1st
26Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (#58) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#20) 1st
13Pine Crest ES (#59) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#72) 1st
20Randolph MS Team 1 (#60) 2ndBay SCRABBLE 2 (#2) 1st
7Randolph MS Team 2 (#61) 1stJanney ES 1 (#37) 2nd
 Randolph MS Team 3 (#62) bye
43Randolph MS Team 4 (#63) 1stOur Lady of Victory Team 1 (#56) 2nd
8Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (#64) 2ndDeal MS 2 (#10) 1st
10Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (#65) 2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#53) 1st
35Roosevelt MS (#66) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#22) 1st
31Salem ES (#67) 2ndHardy MS 3 (#34) 1st
6Salem MS/ES Team (#68) 1stJanney ES 7 (#43) 2nd
21Seawell ES (#69) 2ndEvangelical Christian School 2 (#25) 1st
1Smash'd an Atom (#70) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 1st
5Smith MS 1 (#71) 1stEvangelical Christian School 4 (#27) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
13Smith MS 2 (#72) 1stPine Crest ES (#59) 2nd
11Smith MS 3 (#73) 2nd Deal MS 4 (#12) 1st
9Smith MS 4 (#74) 1stDeeAnn and Emma (#18) 2nd
2St. John Lutheran School 1 (#75) 1stKyle and Jacob (#46) 2nd
34St. John Lutheran School 2 (#76) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#19) 1st
39St. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 1st
4The Unbalanced Racks (#80) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 1st
41Tile Hounds (#78) 1stEvangelical Christian School 6 (#29) 2nd
17Toronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 2nd
19Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (#81) 1stEvangelical Christian School 5 (#28) 2nd
17Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (#82) 2ndToronto Scrabblenauts (#79) 1st
39Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (#83) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 3 (#77) 2nd
22Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (#84) 1stJanney ES 9 (#45) 2nd
4Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (#85) 1stThe Unbalanced Racks (#80) 2nd
1Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (#86) 1stSmash'd an Atom (#70) 2nd
30Y Not - Binns/Peabody (#87) 1st Churchill Road ES 1 (#6) 2nd
23Z Little Falls Library (#88) 1stDeal MS 5 (#13) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.