Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2013 Live Coverage

NSSC 2013 Players: Alphabetical Listing

[ ]

See also: players by rating, players with photos, players with registration details.

Click to see how each player is doing, updated constantly throughout the 2013 National School SCRABBLE® Championship.

  • Bay SCRABBLE 1 (CA)
  • Bay SCRABBLE 2 (CA)
  • Bay SCRABBLE 3 (CA)
  • Belzer MS 1 (IN)
  • Buckley Country Day School (NY)
  • Churchill Road ES 1 (VA)
  • Churchill Road ES 2 (VA)
  • Deal MS 1 (DC)
  • Deal MS 10 (DC)
  • Deal MS 2 (DC)
  • Deal MS 3 (DC)
  • Deal MS 4 (DC)
  • Deal MS 5 (DC)
  • Deal MS 6 (DC)
  • Deal MS 7 (DC)
  • Deal MS 8 (DC)
  • Deal MS 9 (DC)
  • DeeAnn and Emma (NY/CT)
  • Eastern Greene MS 1 (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 2 (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 3 (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 4 (IN)
  • Echolalia (DC)
  • Evangelical Christian School 1 (TN)
  • Evangelical Christian School 2 (TN)
  • Evangelical Christian School 3 (TN)
  • Evangelical Christian School 4 (TN)
  • Evangelical Christian School 5 (TN)
  • Evangelical Christian School 6 (TN)
  • Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team (VA)
  • Hampton Bays MS Baymen (NY)
  • Hardy MS 1 (DC)
  • Hardy MS 2 (DC)
  • Hardy MS 3 (DC)
  • Hardy MS 4 (DC)
  • J.O. Wilson ES (DC)
  • Janney ES 1 (DC)
  • Janney ES 2 (DC)
  • Janney ES 3 (DC)
  • Janney ES 4 (DC)
  • Janney ES 5 (DC)
  • Janney ES 6 (DC)
  • Janney ES 7 (DC)
  • Janney ES 8 (DC)
  • Janney ES 9 (DC)
  • Kyle and Jacob (TX/NY)
  • Longfellow MS (VA)
  • Martha Washington ES (PA)
  • McCall ES School (PA)
  • Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (MD)
  • Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (MD)
  • North Clay Jr. High Team Red (IL)
  • North Clay Jr. High Team White (IL)
  • Notre Dame Preparatory School (MD)
  • Oakland Terrace ES School (MD)
  • Our Lady of Victory Team 1 (MD)
  • Our Lady of Victory Team 2 (MD)
  • Oyster-Adams Bilingual School (DC)
  • Pine Crest ES (MD)
  • Randolph MS Team 1 (NC)
  • Randolph MS Team 2 (NC)
  • Randolph MS Team 3 (NC)
  • Randolph MS Team 4 (NC)
  • Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club (CT)
  • Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team (CT)
  • Roosevelt MS (PA)
  • Salem ES (NC)
  • Salem MS/ES Team (NC)
  • Seawell ES (NC)
  • Smash'd an Atom (DC/NJ)
  • Smith MS 1 (NC)
  • Smith MS 2 (NC)
  • Smith MS 3 (NC)
  • Smith MS 4 (NC)
  • St. John Lutheran School 1 (IN)
  • St. John Lutheran School 2 (IN)
  • St. John Lutheran School 3 (IN)
  • Tile Hounds (NC)
  • Toronto Scrabblenauts (ON)
  • The Unbalanced Racks (CA/NY)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6 (FL)
  • Y Not - Binns/Peabody (VA)
  • Z Little Falls Library (MD)
  • Janney ES 10 (DC)