Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2013 Standings

NSSC 2013 Standings: Round 6

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Smash'd an Atom]
1. Smash'd an Atom

[photo of Evangelical Christian School 2]
2. Evangelical Christian School 2

[photo of Echolalia]
3. Echolalia

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Smash'd an Atom

DC/NJ

6.0-0.0

+767

2

Evangelical Christian School 2

TN

5.5-0.5

+339

3

Echolalia

DC

5.0-1.0

+571

4

Salem MS/ES Team

NC

5.0-1.0

+529

5

Smith MS 1

NC

5.0-1.0

+519

6

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

CT

5.0-1.0

+480

7

Kyle and Jacob

TX/NY

5.0-1.0

+465

8

Janney ES 1

DC

5.0-1.0

+324

9

Janney ES 9

DC

5.0-1.0

+187

9

Smith MS 4

NC

5.0-1.0

+187

11

Randolph MS Team 1

NC

4.5-1.5

+540

12

DeeAnn and Emma

NY/CT

4.0-2.0

+684

13

Deal MS 8

DC

4.0-2.0

+441

14

Deal MS 4

DC

4.0-2.0

+393

15

The Unbalanced Racks

CA/NY

4.0-2.0

+256

16

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

CT

4.0-2.0

+232

17

Smith MS 2

NC

4.0-2.0

+219

18

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

VA

4.0-2.0

+201

19

Seawell ES

NC

4.0-2.0

+193

20

Evangelical Christian School 1

TN

4.0-2.0

+191

21

Janney ES 6

DC

4.0-2.0

+132

22

Deal MS 3

DC

4.0-2.0

+113

23

Deal MS 7

DC

4.0-2.0

+112

24

Roosevelt MS

PA

4.0-2.0

+104

25

Toronto Scrabblenauts

ON

4.0-2.0

+99

26

Z Little Falls Library

MD

4.0-2.0

+25

27

Deal MS 10

DC

4.0-2.0

+22

28

Deal MS 9

DC

4.0-2.0

-26

29

Bay SCRABBLE 1

CA

4.0-2.0

-34

30

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

4.0-2.0

-37

31

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

4.0-2.0

-136

32

Pine Crest ES

MD

3.5-2.5

+187

33

Churchill Road ES 2

VA

3.5-2.5

+126

34

Oakland Terrace ES School

MD

3.0-3.0

+331

35

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

FL

3.0-3.0

+288

36

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

FL

3.0-3.0

+279

37

McCall ES School

PA

3.0-3.0

+273

38

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

FL

3.0-3.0

+261

39

Hardy MS 2

DC

3.0-3.0

+202

40

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

FL

3.0-3.0

+170

41

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

3.0-3.0

+159

42

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

FL

3.0-3.0

+123

43

Notre Dame Preparatory School

MD

3.0-3.0

+121

44

Smith MS 3

NC

3.0-3.0

+109

45

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

3.0-3.0

+96

46

Janney ES 3

DC

3.0-3.0

+58

47

Deal MS 5

DC

3.0-3.0

+47

48

Hardy MS 3

DC

3.0-3.0

+12

49

Randolph MS Team 2

NC

3.0-3.0

-10

50

Deal MS 1

DC

3.0-3.0

-34

51

Evangelical Christian School 3

TN

3.0-3.0

-75

52

Evangelical Christian School 4

TN

3.0-3.0

-127

53

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

3.0-3.0

-129

54

Tile Hounds

NC

3.0-3.0

-132

55

Deal MS 2

DC

3.0-3.0

-174

56

Janney ES 2

DC

3.0-3.0

-182

57

St. John Lutheran School 1

IN

3.0-3.0

-221

58

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

FL

3.0-3.0

-246

59

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

2.0-4.0

+109

60

Evangelical Christian School 6

TN

2.0-4.0

+8

61

Longfellow MS

VA

2.0-4.0

-64

62

Janney ES 4

DC

2.0-4.0

-115

63

Hardy MS 4

DC

2.0-4.0

-119

64

St. John Lutheran School 3

IN

2.0-4.0

-154

65

Belzer MS 1

IN

2.0-4.0

-185

66

Janney ES 7

DC

2.0-4.0

-216

67

Bay SCRABBLE 3

CA

2.0-4.0

-246

68

Eastern Greene MS 4

IN

2.0-4.0

-268

69

St. John Lutheran School 2

IN

2.0-4.0

-281

70

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

NY

2.0-4.0

-285

71

Bay SCRABBLE 2

CA

2.0-4.0

-305

72

Evangelical Christian School 5

TN

2.0-4.0

-310

73

Randolph MS Team 3

NC

2.0-4.0

-317

74

Deal MS 6

DC

2.0-4.0

-319

75

Janney ES 5

DC

2.0-4.0

-359

76

Randolph MS Team 4

NC

2.0-4.0

-370

77

Martha Washington ES

PA

2.0-4.0

-381

78

J.O. Wilson ES

DC

2.0-4.0

-400

79

Salem ES

NC

2.0-4.0

-415

80

Janney ES 10

DC

1.0-5.0

-92

81

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

MD

1.0-5.0

-285

82

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

MD

1.0-5.0

-307

83

Hardy MS 1

DC

1.0-5.0

-319

84

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

1.0-5.0

-349

85

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

VA

1.0-5.0

-393

86

Janney ES 8

DC

1.0-5.0

-453

87

Churchill Road ES 1

VA

1.0-5.0

-583

88

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

DC

1.0-5.0

-690

89

Buckley Country Day School

NY

1.0-5.0

-841

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Smash'd an Atom

 W060 W058 W025 W003 W027 W004
  479  443  460  451  529  373
  210  270  262  397  239  358

2

Evangelical Christian School 2

 W028 W019 T011 W034 W012 W006
  422  364  392  320  441  393
  267  323  392  257  378  321

3

Echolalia

 W087 W020 W009 L001 W030 W029
  481  378  401  397  436  446
  182  278  308  451  267  283

4

Salem MS/ES Team

 W037 W066 W023 W017 W015 L001
  431  449  429  460  326  358
  213  212  290  334  297  373

5

Smith MS 1

 W075 W052 L029 W028 W024 W015
  449  504  395  364  455  384
  228  218  398  279  331  321

6

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

 W078 W055 W044 W009 W029 L002
  391  352  474  379  377  321
  188  232  350  279  269  393

7

Kyle and Jacob

 W067 W057 W072 L029 W058 W016
  511  405  381  295  464  366
  259  289  285  370  244  358

8

Janney ES 1

 W068 L049 W066 W062 W017 W027
  471  385  396  380  383  397
  274  449  219  320  343  386

9

Janney ES 9

 W053 W036 W039 L006 W042 W013
  312  332  260  279  334  364
  183  254  246  379  248  355

9

Smith MS 4

 W043 W012 L003 W050 W026 W025
  338  375  308  428  435  357
  317  362  401  372  248  354

11

Randolph MS Team 1

 W061 W071 T002 L015 W046 W022
  401  511  392  360  555  429
  310  155  392  433  236  307

12

DeeAnn and Emma

 W035 L009 W079 W031 L002 W051
  385  362  489  559  378  463
  273  375  201  261  441  303

13

Deal MS 8

 W086 W056 W049 L027 W054 L009
  468  408  486  358  461  355
  173  279  284  378  422  364

14

Deal MS 4

 W088 L044 W038 W032 L022 W057
  382  353  394  353  356  409
  173  371  313  319  363  206

15

The Unbalanced Racks

 W051 W042 W026 W011 L004 L005
  464  506  300  433  297  321
  234  235  275  360  326  384

16

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

 W030 L031 W040 W044 W052 L007
  366  302  364  415  369  358
  281  370  259  363  303  366

17

Smith MS 2

 W073 W032 W031 L004 L008 W058
  318  422  387  334  343  399
  216  355  290  460  383  278

18

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

 L021 W087 L062 W076 W034 W055
  264  396  342  301  387  359
  317  200  398  238  379  270

19

Seawell ES

 W036 L002 L054 W061 W035 W045
  385  323  328  375  393  392
  380  364  358  338  341  222

20

Evangelical Christian School 1

 W076 L003 W078 L022 W044 W054
  395  278  417  289  360  425
  174  378  234  385  322  359

21

Janney ES 6

 W018 L027 W077 L052 W072 W043
  317  307  371  290  344  410
  264  480  248  327  294  317

22

Deal MS 3

 W083 W050 L027 W020 W014 L011
  411  329  325  385  363  307
  207  284  338  289  356  429

23

Deal MS 7

 W081 W033 L004 L025 W084 W047
  406  346  290  255  399  354
  248  291  429  377  289  246

24

Roosevelt MS

 L042 W068 W064 W045 L005 W052
  259  354  360  405  331  357
  346  222  296  354  455  289

25

Toronto Scrabblenauts

 W085 W038 L001 W023 W049 L009
  405  387  262  377  404  354
  283  318  460  255  395  357

26

Z Little Falls Library

 W054 W047 L015 W056 L009 W037
  399  339  275  384  248  334
  231  312  300  293  435  315

27

Deal MS 10

 W069 W021 W022 W013 L001 L008
  506  480  338  378  239  386
  229  307  325  358  529  397

28

Deal MS 9

 L002 W061 W065 L005 W038 W056
  267  371  339  279  405  340
  422  349  291  364  375  281

29

Bay SCRABBLE 1

 W089 W062 W005 W007 L006 L003
  506  317  398  370  269  283
  121  258  395  295  377  446

30

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L016 W069 W053 W046 L003 W042
  281  334  324  321  267  293
  366  229  277  277  436  272

31

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W082 W016 L017 L012 W040 W049
  389  370  290  261  364  345
  216  302  387  559  354  312

32

Pine Crest ES

 W048 L017 W074 L014 T033 W062
  363  355  477  319  328  314
  302  422  259  353  328  305

33

Churchill Road ES 2

 W079 L023 L056 W067 T032 W064
  335  291  308  396  328  374
  235  346  328  373  328  296

34

Oakland Terrace ES School

 L072 W037 W076 L002 L018 W065
  329  389  471  257  379  425
  341  284  184  320  387  366

35

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

 L012 L064 W089 W070 L019 W068
  273  293  392  415  341  352
  385  338  153  240  393  281

36

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

 L019 L009 W081 W065 L057 W061
  380  254  436  352  317  342
  385  332  186  250  337  312

37

McCall ES School

 L004 L034 W087 W078 W062 L026
  213  284  555  379  362  315
  431  389  128  197  297  334

38

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

 W059 L025 L014 W088 L028 W072
  317  318  313  472  375  399
  298  387  394  154  405  227

39

Hardy MS 2

 L050 W082 L009 L064 W070 W071
  337  360  246  253  278  344
  351  159  260  323  248  224

40

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

 W077 L072 L016 W079 L031 W067
  416  281  259  378  354  334
  246  321  364  236  364  251

41

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 L052 L074 W069 L066 W073 W078
  222  337  308  299  296  245
  320  351  213  345  199  120

42

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

 W024 L015 W085 W072 L009 L030
  346  235  484  341  248  272
  259  506  235  297  334  293

43

Notre Dame Preparatory School

 L009 L051 W080 W085 W064 L021
  317  357  366  372  321  317
  338  390  273  226  292  410

44

Smith MS 3

 W084 W014 L006 L016 L020 W075
  366  371  350  363  322  432
  292  353  474  415  360  201

45

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L062 W089 W071 L024 W050 L019
  276  390  394  354  344  222
  298  142  211  405  338  392

46

Janney ES 3

 L055 W083 W073 L030 L011 W066
  320  375  380  277  236  304
  348  197  163  321  555  291

47

Deal MS 5

 W080 L026 L058 W053 W075 L023
  342  312  324  313  311  246
  243  339  329  306  230  354

48

Hardy MS 3

 L032 L079 W086 L071 W088 W063
  302  190  267  244  264  302
  363  241  189  319  227  218

49

Randolph MS Team 2

 W065 W008 L013 W060 L025 L031
  350  449  284  378  395  312
  274  385  486  284  404  345

50

Deal MS 1

 W039 L022 W059 L009 L045 W069
  351  284  318  372  338  345
  337  329  290  428  344  314

51

Evangelical Christian School 3

 L015 W043 W067 L054 W066 L012
  234  390  373  375  300  303
  464  357  240  376  280  463

52

Evangelical Christian School 4

 W041 L005 W075 W021 L016 L024
  320  218  351  327  303  289
  222  504  329  290  369  357

53

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L009 W063 L030 L047 W085 W059
  183  255  277  306  295  336
  312  245  324  313  283  333

54

Tile Hounds

 L026 W060 W019 W051 L013 L020
  231  390  358  376  422  359
  399  348  328  375  461  425

55

Deal MS 2

 W046 L006 W057 L058 W059 L018
  348  232  365  262  370  270
  320  352  283  402  305  359

56

Janney ES 2

 B--- L013 W033 L026 W071 L028
   50  279  328  293  303  281
 ----  408  308  384  276  340

57

St. John Lutheran School 1

 W070 L007 L055 W073 W036 L014
  330  289  283  296  337  206
  243  405  365  223  317  409

58

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

 W074 L001 W047 W055 L007 L017
  354  270  329  402  244  278
  214  443  324  262  464  399

59

Eastern Greene MS 2

 L038 W088 L050 W084 L055 L053
  298  389  290  370  305  333
  317  152  318  296  370  336

60

Evangelical Christian School 6

 L001 L054 W063 L049 L068 W088
  210  348  290  284  265  369
  479  390  231  378  283  166

61

Longfellow MS

 L011 L028 W068 L019 W083 L036
  310  349  325  338  326  312
  401  371  244  375  291  342

62

Janney ES 4

 W045 L029 W018 L008 L037 L032
  298  258  398  320  297  305
  276  317  342  380  362  314

63

Hardy MS 4

 L071 L053 L060 W086 W087 L048
  194  245  231  281  198  218
  365  255  290  160  185  302

64

St. John Lutheran School 3

 L066 W035 L024 W039 L043 L033
  232  338  296  323  292  296
  330  293  360  253  321  374

65

Belzer MS 1

 L049 W077 L028 L036 W074 L034
  274  322  291  250  355  366
  350  239  339  352  338  425

66

Janney ES 7

 W064 L004 L008 W041 L051 L046
  330  212  219  345  280  291
  232  449  396  299  300  304

67

Bay SCRABBLE 3

 L007 W080 L051 L033 W079 L040
  259  316  240  373  320  251
  511  247  373  396  296  334

68

Eastern Greene MS 4

 L008 L024 L061 W077 W060 L035
  274  222  244  318  283  281
  471  354  325  220  265  352

69

St. John Lutheran School 2

 L027 L030 L041 W081 W080 L050
  229  229  213  288  316  314
  506  334  308  268  286  345

70

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

 L057 L085 W082 L035 L039 W080
  243  224  303  240  248  334
  330  341  226  415  278  287

71

Bay SCRABBLE 2

 W063 L011 L045 W048 L056 L039
  365  155  211  319  276  224
  194  511  394  244  303  344

72

Evangelical Christian School 5

 W034 W040 L007 L042 L021 L038
  341  321  285  297  294  227
  329  281  381  341  344  399

73

Randolph MS Team 3

 L017 B--- L046 L057 L041 W087
  216   50  163  223  199  313
  318 ----  380  296  296  193

74

Deal MS 6

 L058 W041 L032 L075 L065 W083
  214  351  259  335  338  294
  354  337  477  354  355  273

75

Janney ES 5

 L005 W084 L052 W074 L047 L044
  228  344  329  354  230  201
  449  288  351  335  311  432

76

Randolph MS Team 4

 L020 W081 L034 L018 L078 W082
  174  305  184  238  228  280
  395  254  471  301  288  228

77

Martha Washington ES

 L040 L065 L021 L068 W081 W085
  246  239  248  220  275  305
  416  322  371  318  255  302

78

J.O. Wilson ES

 L006 W086 L020 L037 W076 L041
  188  336  234  197  288  120
  391  206  417  379  228  245

79

Salem ES

 L033 W048 L012 L040 L067 W084
  235  241  201  236  296  341
  335  190  489  378  320  291

80

Janney ES 10

 L047 L067 L043 W089 L069 L070
  243  247  273  331  286  287
  342  316  366   85  316  334

81

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

 L023 L076 L036 L069 L077 W089
  248  254  186  268  255  322
  406  305  436  288  275  166

82

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

 L031 L039 L070 L083 W086 L076
  216  159  226  253  261  228
  389  360  303  255  187  280

83

Hardy MS 1

 L022 L046 L084 W082 L061 L074
  207  197  292  255  291  273
  411  375  307  253  326  294

84

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L044 L075 W083 L059 L023 L079
  292  288  307  296  289  291
  366  344  292  370  399  341

85

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

 L025 W070 L042 L043 L053 L077
  283  341  235  226  283  302
  405  224  484  372  295  305

86

Janney ES 8

 L013 L078 L048 L063 L082 B---
  173  206  189  160  187   50
  468  336  267  281  261 ----

87

Churchill Road ES 1

 L003 L018 L037 B--- L063 L073
  182  200  128   50  185  193
  481  396  555 ----  198  313

88

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

 L014 L059 B--- L038 L048 L060
  173  152   50  154  227  166
  382  389 ----  472  264  369

89

Buckley Country Day School

 L029 L045 L035 L080 B--- L081
  121  142  153   85   50  166
  506  390  392  331 ----  322