Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2013 Standings

NSSC 2013 Standings: Round 5

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Smash'd an Atom]
1. Smash'd an Atom

[photo of Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club]
2. Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

[photo of Salem MS/ES Team]
3. Salem MS/ES Team

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Smash'd an Atom

DC/NJ

5.0-0.0

+752

2

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

CT

5.0-0.0

+552

3

Salem MS/ES Team

NC

5.0-0.0

+544

4

Evangelical Christian School 2

TN

4.5-0.5

+267

5

Kyle and Jacob

TX/NY

4.0-1.0

+457

6

Smith MS 1

NC

4.0-1.0

+456

7

Deal MS 8

DC

4.0-1.0

+450

8

Echolalia

DC

4.0-1.0

+408

9

The Unbalanced Racks

CA/NY

4.0-1.0

+319

10

Janney ES 1

DC

4.0-1.0

+313

11

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

CT

4.0-1.0

+240

12

Deal MS 3

DC

4.0-1.0

+235

13

Smith MS 4

NC

4.0-1.0

+184

14

Janney ES 9

DC

4.0-1.0

+178

15

Bay SCRABBLE 1

CA

4.0-1.0

+129

16

Toronto Scrabblenauts

ON

4.0-1.0

+102

17

Deal MS 10

DC

4.0-1.0

+33

18

Randolph MS Team 1

NC

3.5-1.5

+418

19

DeeAnn and Emma

NY/CT

3.0-2.0

+524

20

McCall ES School

PA

3.0-2.0

+292

21

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

3.0-2.0

+266

22

Notre Dame Preparatory School

MD

3.0-2.0

+214

23

Deal MS 4

DC

3.0-2.0

+190

24

Deal MS 5

DC

3.0-2.0

+155

25

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

FL

3.0-2.0

+144

26

Evangelical Christian School 1

TN

3.0-2.0

+125

27

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

VA

3.0-2.0

+112

28

Smith MS 2

NC

3.0-2.0

+98

29

Evangelical Christian School 3

TN

3.0-2.0

+85

30

Janney ES 6

DC

3.0-2.0

+39

31

Roosevelt MS

PA

3.0-2.0

+36

32

Randolph MS Team 2

NC

3.0-2.0

+23

32

Seawell ES

NC

3.0-2.0

+23

34

Z Little Falls Library

MD

3.0-2.0

+6

35

Deal MS 7

DC

3.0-2.0

+4

36

St. John Lutheran School 1

IN

3.0-2.0

-18

37

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

3.0-2.0

-58

38

Evangelical Christian School 4

TN

3.0-2.0

-59

39

Tile Hounds

NC

3.0-2.0

-66

40

Deal MS 2

DC

3.0-2.0

-85

40

Deal MS 9

DC

3.0-2.0

-85

42

Janney ES 2

DC

3.0-2.0

-123

43

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

FL

3.0-2.0

-125

44

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

3.0-2.0

-169

45

Pine Crest ES

MD

2.5-2.5

+178

46

Churchill Road ES 2

VA

2.5-2.5

+48

47

Oakland Terrace ES School

MD

2.0-3.0

+272

48

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

FL

2.0-3.0

+249

49

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

FL

2.0-3.0

+217

50

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

2.0-3.0

+112

51

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

FL

2.0-3.0

+89

52

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

FL

2.0-3.0

+87

53

Hardy MS 2

DC

2.0-3.0

+82

54

Janney ES 3

DC

2.0-3.0

+45

55

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

2.0-3.0

+34

56

Longfellow MS

VA

2.0-3.0

-34

57

Hardy MS 4

DC

2.0-3.0

-35

58

Deal MS 1

DC

2.0-3.0

-65

59

Hardy MS 3

DC

2.0-3.0

-72

60

St. John Lutheran School 3

IN

2.0-3.0

-76

61

Janney ES 4

DC

2.0-3.0

-106

62

Smith MS 3

NC

2.0-3.0

-122

63

Belzer MS 1

IN

2.0-3.0

-126

64

Janney ES 5

DC

2.0-3.0

-128

65

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

2.0-3.0

-132

66

Evangelical Christian School 5

TN

2.0-3.0

-138

67

Bay SCRABBLE 3

CA

2.0-3.0

-163

68

Bay SCRABBLE 2

CA

2.0-3.0

-185

69

Eastern Greene MS 4

IN

2.0-3.0

-197

70

Janney ES 7

DC

2.0-3.0

-203

71

St. John Lutheran School 2

IN

2.0-3.0

-250

72

J.O. Wilson ES

DC

2.0-3.0

-275

73

Janney ES 10

DC

1.0-4.0

-45

74

Evangelical Christian School 6

TN

1.0-4.0

-195

75

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

MD

1.0-4.0

-255

76

Hardy MS 1

DC

1.0-4.0

-298

77

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

1.0-4.0

-299

78

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

NY

1.0-4.0

-332

79

Deal MS 6

DC

1.0-4.0

-340

80

Martha Washington ES

PA

1.0-4.0

-384

81

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

VA

1.0-4.0

-390

82

Randolph MS Team 4

NC

1.0-4.0

-422

83

Randolph MS Team 3

NC

1.0-4.0

-437

84

Churchill Road ES 1

VA

1.0-4.0

-463

85

Salem ES

NC

1.0-4.0

-465

86

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

DC

1.0-4.0

-487

87

Buckley Country Day School

NY

1.0-4.0

-685

88

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

MD

0.0-5.0

-441

89

Janney ES 8

DC

0.0-5.0

-503

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Smash'd an Atom

 W074 W043 W016 W008 W017
  479  443  460  451  529
  210  270  262  397  239

2

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

 W072 W040 W062 W014 W015
  391  352  474  379  377
  188  232  350  279  269

3

Salem MS/ES Team

 W020 W070 W035 W028 W009
  431  449  429  460  326
  213  212  290  334  297

4

Evangelical Christian School 2

 W040 W032 T018 W047 W019
  422  364  392  320  441
  267  323  392  257  378

5

Kyle and Jacob

 W067 W036 W066 L015 W043
  511  405  381  295  464
  259  289  285  370  244

6

Smith MS 1

 W064 W038 L015 W040 W031
  449  504  395  364  455
  228  218  398  279  331

7

Deal MS 8

 W089 W042 W032 L017 W039
  468  408  486  358  461
  173  279  284  378  422

8

Echolalia

 W084 W026 W013 L001 W037
  481  378  401  397  436
  182  278  308  451  267

9

The Unbalanced Racks

 W029 W025 W034 W018 L003
  464  506  300  433  297
  234  235  275  360  326

10

Janney ES 1

 W069 L032 W070 W061 W028
  471  385  396  380  383
  274  449  219  320  343

11

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

 W037 L044 W052 W062 W038
  366  302  364  415  369
  281  370  259  363  303

12

Deal MS 3

 W076 W058 L017 W026 W023
  411  329  325  385  363
  207  284  338  289  356

13

Smith MS 4

 W022 W019 L008 W058 W034
  338  375  308  428  435
  317  362  401  372  248

14

Janney ES 9

 W065 W048 W053 L002 W025
  312  332  260  279  334
  183  254  246  379  248

15

Bay SCRABBLE 1

 W087 W061 W006 W005 L002
  506  317  398  370  269
  121  258  395  295  377

16

Toronto Scrabblenauts

 W081 W051 L001 W035 W032
  405  387  262  377  404
  283  318  460  255  395

17

Deal MS 10

 W071 W030 W012 W007 L001
  506  480  338  378  239
  229  307  325  358  529

18

Randolph MS Team 1

 W056 W068 T004 L009 W054
  401  511  392  360  555
  310  155  392  433  236

19

DeeAnn and Emma

 W049 L013 W085 W044 L004
  385  362  489  559  378
  273  375  201  261  441

20

McCall ES School

 L003 L047 W084 W072 W061
  213  284  555  379  362
  431  389  128  197  297

21

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L061 W087 W068 L031 W058
  276  390  394  354  344
  298  142  211  405  338

22

Notre Dame Preparatory School

 L013 L029 W073 W081 W060
  317  357  366  372  321
  338  390  273  226  292

23

Deal MS 4

 W086 L062 W051 W045 L012
  382  353  394  353  356
  173  371  313  319  363

24

Deal MS 5

 W073 L034 L043 W065 W064
  342  312  324  313  311
  243  339  329  306  230

25

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

 W031 L009 W081 W066 L014
  346  235  484  341  248
  259  506  235  297  334

26

Evangelical Christian School 1

 W082 L008 W072 L012 W062
  395  278  417  289  360
  174  378  234  385  322

27

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

 L030 W084 L061 W082 W047
  264  396  342  301  387
  317  200  398  238  379

28

Smith MS 2

 W083 W045 W044 L003 L010
  318  422  387  334  343
  216  355  290  460  383

29

Evangelical Christian School 3

 L009 W022 W067 L039 W070
  234  390  373  375  300
  464  357  240  376  280

30

Janney ES 6

 W027 L017 W080 L038 W066
  317  307  371  290  344
  264  480  248  327  294

31

Roosevelt MS

 L025 W069 W060 W021 L006
  259  354  360  405  331
  346  222  296  354  455

32

Randolph MS Team 2

 W063 W010 L007 W074 L016
  350  449  284  378  395
  274  385  486  284  404

32

Seawell ES

 W048 L004 L039 W056 W049
  385  323  328  375  393
  380  364  358  338  341

34

Z Little Falls Library

 W039 W024 L009 W042 L013
  399  339  275  384  248
  231  312  300  293  435

35

Deal MS 7

 W088 W046 L003 L016 W077
  406  346  290  255  399
  248  291  429  377  289

36

St. John Lutheran School 1

 W078 L005 L040 W083 W048
  330  289  283  296  337
  243  405  365  223  317

37

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L011 W071 W065 W054 L008
  281  334  324  321  267
  366  229  277  277  436

38

Evangelical Christian School 4

 W055 L006 W064 W030 L011
  320  218  351  327  303
  222  504  329  290  369

39

Tile Hounds

 L034 W074 W032 W029 L007
  231  390  358  376  422
  399  348  328  375  461

40

Deal MS 2

 W054 L002 W036 L043 W050
  348  232  365  262  370
  320  352  283  402  305

40

Deal MS 9

 L004 W056 W063 L006 W051
  267  371  339  279  405
  422  349  291  364  375

42

Janney ES 2

 B--- L007 W046 L034 W068
   50  279  328  293  303
 ----  408  308  384  276

43

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

 W079 L001 W024 W040 L005
  354  270  329  402  244
  214  443  324  262  464

44

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W075 W011 L028 L019 W052
  389  370  290  261  364
  216  302  387  559  354

45

Pine Crest ES

 W059 L028 W079 L023 T046
  363  355  477  319  328
  302  422  259  353  328

46

Churchill Road ES 2

 W085 L035 L042 W067 T045
  335  291  308  396  328
  235  346  328  373  328

47

Oakland Terrace ES School

 L066 W020 W082 L004 L027
  329  389  471  257  379
  341  284  184  320  387

48

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

 L032 L014 W088 W063 L036
  380  254  436  352  317
  385  332  186  250  337

49

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

 L019 L060 W087 W078 L032
  273  293  392  415  341
  385  338  153  240  393

50

Eastern Greene MS 2

 L051 W086 L058 W077 L040
  298  389  290  370  305
  317  152  318  296  370

51

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

 W050 L016 L023 W086 L040
  317  318  313  472  375
  298  387  394  154  405

52

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

 W080 L066 L011 W085 L044
  416  281  259  378  354
  246  321  364  236  364

53

Hardy MS 2

 L058 W075 L014 L060 W078
  337  360  246  253  278
  351  159  260  323  248

54

Janney ES 3

 L040 W076 W083 L037 L018
  320  375  380  277  236
  348  197  163  321  555

55

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 L038 L079 W071 L070 W083
  222  337  308  299  296
  320  351  213  345  199

56

Longfellow MS

 L018 L040 W069 L032 W076
  310  349  325  338  326
  401  371  244  375  291

57

Hardy MS 4

 L068 L065 L074 W089 W084
  194  245  231  281  198
  365  255  290  160  185

58

Deal MS 1

 W053 L012 W050 L013 L021
  351  284  318  372  338
  337  329  290  428  344

59

Hardy MS 3

 L045 L085 W089 L068 W086
  302  190  267  244  264
  363  241  189  319  227

60

St. John Lutheran School 3

 L070 W049 L031 W053 L022
  232  338  296  323  292
  330  293  360  253  321

61

Janney ES 4

 W021 L015 W027 L010 L020
  298  258  398  320  297
  276  317  342  380  362

62

Smith MS 3

 W077 W023 L002 L011 L026
  366  371  350  363  322
  292  353  474  415  360

63

Belzer MS 1

 L032 W080 L040 L048 W079
  274  322  291  250  355
  350  239  339  352  338

64

Janney ES 5

 L006 W077 L038 W079 L024
  228  344  329  354  230
  449  288  351  335  311

65

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L014 W057 L037 L024 W081
  183  255  277  306  295
  312  245  324  313  283

66

Evangelical Christian School 5

 W047 W052 L005 L025 L030
  341  321  285  297  294
  329  281  381  341  344

67

Bay SCRABBLE 3

 L005 W073 L029 L046 W085
  259  316  240  373  320
  511  247  373  396  296

68

Bay SCRABBLE 2

 W057 L018 L021 W059 L042
  365  155  211  319  276
  194  511  394  244  303

69

Eastern Greene MS 4

 L010 L031 L056 W080 W074
  274  222  244  318  283
  471  354  325  220  265

70

Janney ES 7

 W060 L003 L010 W055 L029
  330  212  219  345  280
  232  449  396  299  300

71

St. John Lutheran School 2

 L017 L037 L055 W088 W073
  229  229  213  288  316
  506  334  308  268  286

72

J.O. Wilson ES

 L002 W089 L026 L020 W082
  188  336  234  197  288
  391  206  417  379  228

73

Janney ES 10

 L024 L067 L022 W087 L071
  243  247  273  331  286
  342  316  366   85  316

74

Evangelical Christian School 6

 L001 L039 W057 L032 L069
  210  348  290  284  265
  479  390  231  378  283

75

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

 L044 L053 L078 L076 W089
  216  159  226  253  261
  389  360  303  255  187

76

Hardy MS 1

 L012 L054 L077 W075 L056
  207  197  292  255  291
  411  375  307  253  326

77

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L062 L064 W076 L050 L035
  292  288  307  296  289
  366  344  292  370  399

78

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

 L036 L081 W075 L049 L053
  243  224  303  240  248
  330  341  226  415  278

79

Deal MS 6

 L043 W055 L045 L064 L063
  214  351  259  335  338
  354  337  477  354  355

80

Martha Washington ES

 L052 L063 L030 L069 W088
  246  239  248  220  275
  416  322  371  318  255

81

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

 L016 W078 L025 L022 L065
  283  341  235  226  283
  405  224  484  372  295

82

Randolph MS Team 4

 L026 W088 L047 L027 L072
  174  305  184  238  228
  395  254  471  301  288

83

Randolph MS Team 3

 L028 B--- L054 L036 L055
  216   50  163  223  199
  318 ----  380  296  296

84

Churchill Road ES 1

 L008 L027 L020 B--- L057
  182  200  128   50  185
  481  396  555 ----  198

85

Salem ES

 L046 W059 L019 L052 L067
  235  241  201  236  296
  335  190  489  378  320

86

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

 L023 L050 B--- L051 L059
  173  152   50  154  227
  382  389 ----  472  264

87

Buckley Country Day School

 L015 L021 L049 L073 B---
  121  142  153   85   50
  506  390  392  331 ----

88

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

 L035 L082 L048 L071 L080
  248  254  186  268  255
  406  305  436  288  275

89

Janney ES 8

 L007 L072 L059 L057 L075
  173  206  189  160  187
  468  336  267  281  261