Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2013 Standings

NSSC 2013 Standings: Round 4

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Salem MS/ES Team]
1. Salem MS/ES Team

[photo of Smash'd an Atom]
2. Smash'd an Atom

[photo of Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club]
3. Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Salem MS/ES Team

NC

4.0-0.0

+515

2

Smash'd an Atom

DC/NJ

4.0-0.0

+502

3

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

CT

4.0-0.0

+444

4

The Unbalanced Racks

CA/NY

4.0-0.0

+348

5

Deal MS 10

DC

4.0-0.0

+283

6

Bay SCRABBLE 1

CA

4.0-0.0

+237

7

Evangelical Christian School 2

TN

3.5-0.5

+204

8

DeeAnn and Emma

NY/CT

3.0-1.0

+587

9

Deal MS 8

DC

3.0-1.0

+411

10

Smith MS 1

NC

3.0-1.0

+332

11

Janney ES 1

DC

3.0-1.0

+273

12

Echolalia

DC

3.0-1.0

+239

13

Kyle and Jacob

TX/NY

3.0-1.0

+237

14

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

FL

3.0-1.0

+230

15

Deal MS 3

DC

3.0-1.0

+228

16

Deal MS 4

DC

3.0-1.0

+197

17

Z Little Falls Library

MD

3.0-1.0

+193

18

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

CT

3.0-1.0

+174

19

Roosevelt MS

PA

3.0-1.0

+160

20

Smith MS 2

NC

3.0-1.0

+138

21

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

3.0-1.0

+111

22

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

FL

3.0-1.0

+95

23

Toronto Scrabblenauts

ON

3.0-1.0

+93

24

Janney ES 9

DC

3.0-1.0

+92

25

Randolph MS Team 2

NC

3.0-1.0

+32

26

Evangelical Christian School 4

TN

3.0-1.0

+7

27

Smith MS 4

NC

3.0-1.0

-3

28

Tile Hounds

NC

3.0-1.0

-27

29

Randolph MS Team 1

NC

2.5-1.5

+168

30

Janney ES 3

DC

2.0-2.0

+295

31

Oakland Terrace ES School

MD

2.0-2.0

+280

32

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

FL

2.0-2.0

+269

32

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

FL

2.0-2.0

+269

34

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

2.0-2.0

+260

35

McCall ES School

PA

2.0-2.0

+227

36

Notre Dame Preparatory School

MD

2.0-2.0

+185

37

Pine Crest ES

MD

2.0-2.0

+178

38

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

2.0-2.0

+177

39

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

FL

2.0-2.0

+119

40

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

VA

2.0-2.0

+104

41

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

FL

2.0-2.0

+97

42

Evangelical Christian School 1

TN

2.0-2.0

+87

43

Deal MS 5

DC

2.0-2.0

+74

44

Evangelical Christian School 3

TN

2.0-2.0

+65

45

Churchill Road ES 2

VA

2.0-2.0

+48

46

Janney ES 6

DC

2.0-2.0

-11

47

Seawell ES

NC

2.0-2.0

-29

48

St. John Lutheran School 1

IN

2.0-2.0

-38

49

Janney ES 4

DC

2.0-2.0

-41

50

Janney ES 5

DC

2.0-2.0

-47

50

St. John Lutheran School 3

IN

2.0-2.0

-47

52

Deal MS 1

DC

2.0-2.0

-59

53

Smith MS 3

NC

2.0-2.0

-84

54

Evangelical Christian School 5

TN

2.0-2.0

-88

55

Deal MS 7

DC

2.0-2.0

-106

56

Deal MS 9

DC

2.0-2.0

-115

57

Deal MS 2

DC

2.0-2.0

-150

57

Janney ES 2

DC

2.0-2.0

-150

59

Bay SCRABBLE 2

CA

2.0-2.0

-158

60

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

2.0-2.0

-179

61

Janney ES 7

DC

2.0-2.0

-183

62

Hardy MS 2

DC

1.0-3.0

+52

63

Janney ES 10

DC

1.0-3.0

-15

64

Hardy MS 4

DC

1.0-3.0

-48

65

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

1.0-3.0

-63

66

Longfellow MS

VA

1.0-3.0

-69

67

Hardy MS 3

DC

1.0-3.0

-109

68

Belzer MS 1

IN

1.0-3.0

-143

69

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

1.0-3.0

-144

70

Evangelical Christian School 6

TN

1.0-3.0

-177

71

Bay SCRABBLE 3

CA

1.0-3.0

-187

72

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

1.0-3.0

-189

73

Eastern Greene MS 4

IN

1.0-3.0

-215

74

Hardy MS 1

DC

1.0-3.0

-263

75

St. John Lutheran School 2

IN

1.0-3.0

-280

76

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

NY

1.0-3.0

-302

77

Deal MS 6

DC

1.0-3.0

-323

78

J.O. Wilson ES

DC

1.0-3.0

-335

79

Randolph MS Team 3

NC

1.0-3.0

-340

80

Randolph MS Team 4

NC

1.0-3.0

-362

81

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

VA

1.0-3.0

-378

82

Salem ES

NC

1.0-3.0

-441

83

Churchill Road ES 1

VA

1.0-3.0

-450

83

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

DC

1.0-3.0

-450

85

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

MD

0.0-4.0

-329

86

Martha Washington ES

PA

0.0-4.0

-404

87

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

MD

0.0-4.0

-421

88

Janney ES 8

DC

0.0-4.0

-429

89

Buckley Country Day School

NY

0.0-4.0

-735

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Salem MS/ES Team

 W035 W061 W055 W020
  431  449  429  460
  213  212  290  334

2

Smash'd an Atom

 W070 W022 W023 W012
  479  443  460  451
  210  270  262  397

3

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

 W078 W057 W053 W024
  391  352  474  379
  188  232  350  279

4

The Unbalanced Racks

 W044 W014 W017 W029
  464  506  300  433
  234  235  275  360

5

Deal MS 10

 W075 W046 W015 W009
  506  480  338  378
  229  307  325  358

6

Bay SCRABBLE 1

 W089 W049 W010 W013
  506  317  398  370
  121  258  395  295

7

Evangelical Christian School 2

 W056 W047 T029 W031
  422  364  392  320
  267  323  392  257

8

DeeAnn and Emma

 W032 L027 W082 W060
  385  362  489  559
  273  375  201  261

9

Deal MS 8

 W088 W057 W025 L005
  468  408  486  358
  173  279  284  378

10

Smith MS 1

 W050 W026 L006 W056
  449  504  395  364
  228  218  398  279

11

Janney ES 1

 W073 L025 W061 W049
  471  385  396  380
  274  449  219  320

12

Echolalia

 W083 W042 W027 L002
  481  378  401  397
  182  278  308  451

13

Kyle and Jacob

 W071 W048 W054 L006
  511  405  381  295
  259  289  285  370

14

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

 W019 L004 W081 W054
  346  235  484  341
  259  506  235  297

15

Deal MS 3

 W074 W052 L005 W042
  411  329  325  385
  207  284  338  289

16

Deal MS 4

 W083 L053 W039 W037
  382  353  394  353
  173  371  313  319

17

Z Little Falls Library

 W028 W043 L004 W057
  399  339  275  384
  231  312  300  293

18

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

 W021 L060 W041 W053
  366  302  364  415
  281  370  259  363

19

Roosevelt MS

 L014 W073 W050 W034
  259  354  360  405
  346  222  296  354

20

Smith MS 2

 W079 W037 W060 L001
  318  422  387  334
  216  355  290  460

21

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L018 W075 W069 W030
  281  334  324  321
  366  229  277  277

22

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

 W077 L002 W043 W057
  354  270  329  402
  214  443  324  262

23

Toronto Scrabblenauts

 W081 W039 L002 W055
  405  387  262  377
  283  318  460  255

24

Janney ES 9

 W069 W032 W062 L003
  312  332  260  279
  183  254  246  379

25

Randolph MS Team 2

 W068 W011 L009 W070
  350  449  284  378
  274  385  486  284

26

Evangelical Christian School 4

 W065 L010 W050 W046
  320  218  351  327
  222  504  329  290

27

Smith MS 4

 W036 W008 L012 W052
  338  375  308  428
  317  362  401  372

28

Tile Hounds

 L017 W070 W047 W044
  231  390  358  376
  399  348  328  375

29

Randolph MS Team 1

 W066 W059 T007 L004
  401  511  392  360
  310  155  392  433

30

Janney ES 3

 L057 W074 W079 L021
  320  375  380  277
  348  197  163  321

31

Oakland Terrace ES School

 L054 W035 W080 L007
  329  389  471  257
  341  284  184  320

32

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

 L008 L050 W089 W076
  273  293  392  415
  385  338  153  240

32

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

 L047 L024 W087 W068
  380  254  436  352
  385  332  186  250

34

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L049 W089 W059 L019
  276  390  394  354
  298  142  211  405

35

McCall ES School

 L001 L031 W083 W078
  213  284  555  379
  431  389  128  197

36

Notre Dame Preparatory School

 L027 L044 W063 W081
  317  357  366  372
  338  390  273  226

37

Pine Crest ES

 W067 L020 W077 L016
  363  355  477  319
  302  422  259  353

38

Eastern Greene MS 2

 L039 W083 L052 W072
  298  389  290  370
  317  152  318  296

39

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

 W038 L023 L016 W083
  317  318  313  472
  298  387  394  154

40

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

 L046 W083 L049 W080
  264  396  342  301
  317  200  398  238

41

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

 W086 L054 L018 W082
  416  281  259  378
  246  321  364  236

42

Evangelical Christian School 1

 W080 L012 W078 L015
  395  278  417  289
  174  378  234  385

43

Deal MS 5

 W063 L017 L022 W069
  342  312  324  313
  243  339  329  306

44

Evangelical Christian School 3

 L004 W036 W071 L028
  234  390  373  375
  464  357  240  376

45

Churchill Road ES 2

 W082 L055 L057 W071
  335  291  308  396
  235  346  328  373

46

Janney ES 6

 W040 L005 W086 L026
  317  307  371  290
  264  480  248  327

47

Seawell ES

 W032 L007 L028 W066
  385  323  328  375
  380  364  358  338

48

St. John Lutheran School 1

 W076 L013 L057 W079
  330  289  283  296
  243  405  365  223

49

Janney ES 4

 W034 L006 W040 L011
  298  258  398  320
  276  317  342  380

50

Janney ES 5

 L010 W072 L026 W077
  228  344  329  354
  449  288  351  335

50

St. John Lutheran School 3

 L061 W032 L019 W062
  232  338  296  323
  330  293  360  253

52

Deal MS 1

 W062 L015 W038 L027
  351  284  318  372
  337  329  290  428

53

Smith MS 3

 W072 W016 L003 L018
  366  371  350  363
  292  353  474  415

54

Evangelical Christian School 5

 W031 W041 L013 L014
  341  321  285  297
  329  281  381  341

55

Deal MS 7

 W087 W045 L001 L023
  406  346  290  255
  248  291  429  377

56

Deal MS 9

 L007 W066 W068 L010
  267  371  339  279
  422  349  291  364

57

Deal MS 2

 W030 L003 W048 L022
  348  232  365  262
  320  352  283  402

57

Janney ES 2

 B--- L009 W045 L017
   50  279  328  293
 ----  408  308  384

59

Bay SCRABBLE 2

 W064 L029 L034 W067
  365  155  211  319
  194  511  394  244

60

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W085 W018 L020 L008
  389  370  290  261
  216  302  387  559

61

Janney ES 7

 W050 L001 L011 W065
  330  212  219  345
  232  449  396  299

62

Hardy MS 2

 L052 W085 L024 L050
  337  360  246  253
  351  159  260  323

63

Janney ES 10

 L043 L071 L036 W089
  243  247  273  331
  342  316  366   85

64

Hardy MS 4

 L059 L069 L070 W088
  194  245  231  281
  365  255  290  160

65

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 L026 L077 W075 L061
  222  337  308  299
  320  351  213  345

66

Longfellow MS

 L029 L056 W073 L047
  310  349  325  338
  401  371  244  375

67

Hardy MS 3

 L037 L082 W088 L059
  302  190  267  244
  363  241  189  319

68

Belzer MS 1

 L025 W086 L056 L032
  274  322  291  250
  350  239  339  352

69

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L024 W064 L021 L043
  183  255  277  306
  312  245  324  313

70

Evangelical Christian School 6

 L002 L028 W064 L025
  210  348  290  284
  479  390  231  378

71

Bay SCRABBLE 3

 L013 W063 L044 L045
  259  316  240  373
  511  247  373  396

72

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L053 L050 W074 L038
  292  288  307  296
  366  344  292  370

73

Eastern Greene MS 4

 L011 L019 L066 W086
  274  222  244  318
  471  354  325  220

74

Hardy MS 1

 L015 L030 L072 W085
  207  197  292  255
  411  375  307  253

75

St. John Lutheran School 2

 L005 L021 L065 W087
  229  229  213  288
  506  334  308  268

76

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

 L048 L081 W085 L032
  243  224  303  240
  330  341  226  415

77

Deal MS 6

 L022 W065 L037 L050
  214  351  259  335
  354  337  477  354

78

J.O. Wilson ES

 L003 W088 L042 L035
  188  336  234  197
  391  206  417  379

79

Randolph MS Team 3

 L020 B--- L030 L048
  216   50  163  223
  318 ----  380  296

80

Randolph MS Team 4

 L042 W087 L031 L040
  174  305  184  238
  395  254  471  301

81

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

 L023 W076 L014 L036
  283  341  235  226
  405  224  484  372

82

Salem ES

 L045 W067 L008 L041
  235  241  201  236
  335  190  489  378

83

Churchill Road ES 1

 L012 L040 L035 B---
  182  200  128   50
  481  396  555 ----

83

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

 L016 L038 B--- L039
  173  152   50  154
  382  389 ----  472

85

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

 L060 L062 L076 L074
  216  159  226  253
  389  360  303  255

86

Martha Washington ES

 L041 L068 L046 L073
  246  239  248  220
  416  322  371  318

87

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

 L055 L080 L032 L075
  248  254  186  268
  406  305  436  288

88

Janney ES 8

 L009 L078 L067 L064
  173  206  189  160
  468  336  267  281

89

Buckley Country Day School

 L006 L034 L032 L063
  121  142  153   85
  506  390  392  331