Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2013 Standings

NSSC 2013 Standings: Round 3

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Smash'd an Atom]
1. Smash'd an Atom

[photo of Deal MS 8]
2. Deal MS 8

[photo of Salem MS/ES Team]
3. Salem MS/ES Team

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Smash'd an Atom

DC/NJ

3.0-0.0

+448

2

Deal MS 8

DC

3.0-0.0

+431

3

Salem MS/ES Team

NC

3.0-0.0

+389

4

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

CT

3.0-0.0

+344

5

Kyle and Jacob

TX/NY

3.0-0.0

+312

6

Echolalia

DC

3.0-0.0

+293

7

The Unbalanced Racks

CA/NY

3.0-0.0

+275

8

Smith MS 2

NC

3.0-0.0

+264

9

Deal MS 10

DC

3.0-0.0

+263

10

Janney ES 9

DC

3.0-0.0

+192

11

Bay SCRABBLE 1

CA

3.0-0.0

+162

12

Randolph MS Team 1

NC

2.5-0.5

+241

13

Evangelical Christian School 2

TN

2.5-0.5

+141

14

Oakland Terrace ES School

MD

2.0-1.0

+343

15

Janney ES 3

DC

2.0-1.0

+339

16

DeeAnn and Emma

NY/CT

2.0-1.0

+337

17

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

2.0-1.0

+311

18

Smith MS 1

NC

2.0-1.0

+247

19

Janney ES 1

DC

2.0-1.0

+213

20

Pine Crest ES

MD

2.0-1.0

+212

21

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

FL

2.0-1.0

+186

22

Evangelical Christian School 1

TN

2.0-1.0

+183

23

Deal MS 4

DC

2.0-1.0

+163

24

Deal MS 3

DC

2.0-1.0

+132

25

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

CT

2.0-1.0

+122

26

Roosevelt MS

PA

2.0-1.0

+109

27

Z Little Falls Library

MD

2.0-1.0

+102

28

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

2.0-1.0

+71

29

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

2.0-1.0

+67

30

Evangelical Christian School 3

TN

2.0-1.0

+66

31

Janney ES 6

DC

2.0-1.0

+26

32

Janney ES 4

DC

2.0-1.0

+19

33

Deal MS 7

DC

2.0-1.0

+16

34

Deal MS 1

DC

2.0-1.0

-3

35

Deal MS 2

DC

2.0-1.0

-10

36

Tile Hounds

NC

2.0-1.0

-28

37

Toronto Scrabblenauts

ON

2.0-1.0

-29

38

Deal MS 9

DC

2.0-1.0

-30

38

Evangelical Christian School 4

TN

2.0-1.0

-30

40

Smith MS 3

NC

2.0-1.0

-32

41

Evangelical Christian School 5

TN

2.0-1.0

-44

42

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

FL

2.0-1.0

-45

43

Janney ES 2

DC

2.0-1.0

-59

43

Smith MS 4

NC

2.0-1.0

-59

45

Randolph MS Team 2

NC

2.0-1.0

-62

46

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

FL

1.0-2.0

+167

47

Hardy MS 2

DC

1.0-2.0

+122

48

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

1.0-2.0

+103

49

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

FL

1.0-2.0

+94

50

Deal MS 5

DC

1.0-2.0

+67

51

McCall ES School

PA

1.0-2.0

+45

52

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

VA

1.0-2.0

+41

53

Notre Dame Preparatory School

MD

1.0-2.0

+39

54

Churchill Road ES 2

VA

1.0-2.0

+25

55

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

1.0-2.0

-17

56

Longfellow MS

VA

1.0-2.0

-32

57

Hardy MS 3

DC

1.0-2.0

-34

58

Belzer MS 1

IN

1.0-2.0

-41

59

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

FL

1.0-2.0

-45

60

Janney ES 5

DC

1.0-2.0

-66

60

Seawell ES

NC

1.0-2.0

-66

62

Evangelical Christian School 6

TN

1.0-2.0

-83

63

St. John Lutheran School 1

IN

1.0-2.0

-111

64

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

1.0-2.0

-115

65

St. John Lutheran School 3

IN

1.0-2.0

-117

66

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

NY

1.0-2.0

-127

67

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

FL

1.0-2.0

-131

68

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

1.0-2.0

-137

69

J.O. Wilson ES

DC

1.0-2.0

-153

70

Bay SCRABBLE 3

CA

1.0-2.0

-164

71

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

DC

1.0-2.0

-200

72

Janney ES 7

DC

1.0-2.0

-229

73

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

VA

1.0-2.0

-232

74

Bay SCRABBLE 2

CA

1.0-2.0

-233

75

Randolph MS Team 3

NC

1.0-2.0

-267

76

Randolph MS Team 4

NC

1.0-2.0

-299

76

Salem ES

NC

1.0-2.0

-299

78

Deal MS 6

DC

1.0-2.0

-304

79

Hardy MS 4

DC

0.0-3.0

-169

80

Janney ES 10

DC

0.0-3.0

-261

81

Hardy MS 1

DC

0.0-3.0

-265

82

St. John Lutheran School 2

IN

0.0-3.0

-300

83

Martha Washington ES

PA

0.0-3.0

-306

84

Janney ES 8

DC

0.0-3.0

-308

85

Eastern Greene MS 4

IN

0.0-3.0

-313

86

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

MD

0.0-3.0

-327

87

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

MD

0.0-3.0

-401

88

Buckley Country Day School

NY

0.0-3.0

-489

89

Churchill Road ES 1

VA

0.0-3.0

-500

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Smash'd an Atom

 W062 W042 W037
  479  443  460
  210  270  262

2

Deal MS 8

 W084 W043 W045
  468  408  486
  173  279  284

3

Salem MS/ES Team

 W051 W072 W033
  431  449  429
  213  212  290

4

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

 W069 W035 W040
  391  352  474
  188  232  350

5

Kyle and Jacob

 W070 W063 W041
  511  405  381
  259  289  285

6

Echolalia

 W089 W022 W043
  481  378  401
  182  278  308

7

The Unbalanced Racks

 W030 W021 W027
  464  506  300
  234  235  275

8

Smith MS 2

 W075 W020 W028
  318  422  387
  216  355  290

9

Deal MS 10

 W082 W031 W024
  506  480  338
  229  307  325

10

Janney ES 9

 W068 W046 W047
  312  332  260
  183  254  246

11

Bay SCRABBLE 1

 W088 W032 W018
  506  317  398
  121  258  395

12

Randolph MS Team 1

 W056 W074 T013
  401  511  392
  310  155  392

13

Evangelical Christian School 2

 W038 W060 T012
  422  364  392
  267  323  392

14

Oakland Terrace ES School

 L041 W051 W076
  329  389  471
  341  284  184

15

Janney ES 3

 L035 W081 W075
  320  375  380
  348  197  163

16

DeeAnn and Emma

 W049 L043 W076
  385  362  489
  273  375  201

17

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L032 W088 W074
  276  390  394
  298  142  211

18

Smith MS 1

 W060 W038 L011
  449  504  395
  228  218  398

19

Janney ES 1

 W085 L045 W072
  471  385  396
  274  449  219

20

Pine Crest ES

 W057 L008 W078
  363  355  477
  302  422  259

21

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

 W026 L007 W073
  346  235  484
  259  506  235

22

Evangelical Christian School 1

 W076 L006 W069
  395  278  417
  174  378  234

23

Deal MS 4

 W071 L040 W067
  382  353  394
  173  371  313

24

Deal MS 3

 W081 W034 L009
  411  329  325
  207  284  338

25

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

 W029 L028 W059
  366  302  364
  281  370  259

26

Roosevelt MS

 L021 W085 W065
  259  354  360
  346  222  296

27

Z Little Falls Library

 W036 W050 L007
  399  339  275
  231  312  300

28

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W086 W025 L008
  389  370  290
  216  302  387

29

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L025 W082 W068
  281  334  324
  366  229  277

30

Evangelical Christian School 3

 L007 W053 W070
  234  390  373
  464  357  240

31

Janney ES 6

 W052 L009 W083
  317  307  371
  264  480  248

32

Janney ES 4

 W017 L011 W052
  298  258  398
  276  317  342

33

Deal MS 7

 W087 W054 L003
  406  346  290
  248  291  429

34

Deal MS 1

 W047 L024 W048
  351  284  318
  337  329  290

35

Deal MS 2

 W015 L004 W063
  348  232  365
  320  352  283

36

Tile Hounds

 L027 W062 W060
  231  390  358
  399  348  328

37

Toronto Scrabblenauts

 W073 W067 L001
  405  387  262
  283  318  460

38

Deal MS 9

 L013 W056 W058
  267  371  339
  422  349  291

38

Evangelical Christian School 4

 W055 L018 W060
  320  218  351
  222  504  329

40

Smith MS 3

 W064 W023 L004
  366  371  350
  292  353  474

41

Evangelical Christian School 5

 W014 W059 L005
  341  321  285
  329  281  381

42

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

 W078 L001 W050
  354  270  329
  214  443  324

43

Janney ES 2

 B--- L002 W054
   50  279  328
 ----  408  308

43

Smith MS 4

 W053 W016 L006
  338  375  308
  317  362  401

45

Randolph MS Team 2

 W058 W019 L002
  350  449  284
  274  385  486

46

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

 L060 L010 W087
  380  254  436
  385  332  186

47

Hardy MS 2

 L034 W086 L010
  337  360  246
  351  159  260

48

Eastern Greene MS 2

 L067 W071 L034
  298  389  290
  317  152  318

49

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

 L016 L065 W088
  273  293  392
  385  338  153

50

Deal MS 5

 W080 L027 L042
  342  312  324
  243  339  329

51

McCall ES School

 L003 L014 W089
  213  284  555
  431  389  128

52

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

 L031 W089 L032
  264  396  342
  317  200  398

53

Notre Dame Preparatory School

 L043 L030 W080
  317  357  366
  338  390  273

54

Churchill Road ES 2

 W076 L033 L043
  335  291  308
  235  346  328

55

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 L038 L078 W082
  222  337  308
  320  351  213

56

Longfellow MS

 L012 L038 W085
  310  349  325
  401  371  244

57

Hardy MS 3

 L020 L076 W084
  302  190  267
  363  241  189

58

Belzer MS 1

 L045 W083 L038
  274  322  291
  350  239  339

59

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

 W083 L041 L025
  416  281  259
  246  321  364

60

Janney ES 5

 L018 W064 L038
  228  344  329
  449  288  351

60

Seawell ES

 W046 L013 L036
  385  323  328
  380  364  358

62

Evangelical Christian School 6

 L001 L036 W079
  210  348  290
  479  390  231

63

St. John Lutheran School 1

 W066 L005 L035
  330  289  283
  243  405  365

64

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L040 L060 W081
  292  288  307
  366  344  292

65

St. John Lutheran School 3

 L072 W049 L026
  232  338  296
  330  293  360

66

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

 L063 L073 W086
  243  224  303
  330  341  226

67

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

 W048 L037 L023
  317  318  313
  298  387  394

68

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L010 W079 L029
  183  255  277
  312  245  324

69

J.O. Wilson ES

 L004 W084 L022
  188  336  234
  391  206  417

70

Bay SCRABBLE 3

 L005 W080 L030
  259  316  240
  511  247  373

71

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

 L023 L048 B---
  173  152   50
  382  389 ----

72

Janney ES 7

 W065 L003 L019
  330  212  219
  232  449  396

73

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

 L037 W066 L021
  283  341  235
  405  224  484

74

Bay SCRABBLE 2

 W079 L012 L017
  365  155  211
  194  511  394

75

Randolph MS Team 3

 L008 B--- L015
  216   50  163
  318 ----  380

76

Randolph MS Team 4

 L022 W087 L014
  174  305  184
  395  254  471

76

Salem ES

 L054 W057 L016
  235  241  201
  335  190  489

78

Deal MS 6

 L042 W055 L020
  214  351  259
  354  337  477

79

Hardy MS 4

 L074 L068 L062
  194  245  231
  365  255  290

80

Janney ES 10

 L050 L070 L053
  243  247  273
  342  316  366

81

Hardy MS 1

 L024 L015 L064
  207  197  292
  411  375  307

82

St. John Lutheran School 2

 L009 L029 L055
  229  229  213
  506  334  308

83

Martha Washington ES

 L059 L058 L031
  246  239  248
  416  322  371

84

Janney ES 8

 L002 L069 L057
  173  206  189
  468  336  267

85

Eastern Greene MS 4

 L019 L026 L056
  274  222  244
  471  354  325

86

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

 L028 L047 L066
  216  159  226
  389  360  303

87

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

 L033 L076 L046
  248  254  186
  406  305  436

88

Buckley Country Day School

 L011 L017 L049
  121  142  153
  506  390  392

89

Churchill Road ES 1

 L006 L052 L051
  182  200  128
  481  396  555