Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2013 Standings

NSSC 2013 Standings: Round 2

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Deal MS 10]
1. Deal MS 10

[photo of Salem MS/ES Team]
2. Salem MS/ES Team

[photo of Smash'd an Atom]
3. Smash'd an Atom

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Deal MS 10

DC

2.0-0.0

+250

1

Salem MS/ES Team

NC

2.0-0.0

+250

1

Smash'd an Atom

DC/NJ

2.0-0.0

+250

1

Smith MS 1

NC

2.0-0.0

+250

1

The Unbalanced Racks

CA/NY

2.0-0.0

+250

6

Randolph MS Team 1

NC

2.0-0.0

+241

7

Deal MS 8

DC

2.0-0.0

+229

8

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

CT

2.0-0.0

+220

9

Kyle and Jacob

TX/NY

2.0-0.0

+216

10

Echolalia

DC

2.0-0.0

+200

11

Janney ES 9

DC

2.0-0.0

+178

12

Toronto Scrabblenauts

ON

2.0-0.0

+169

13

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

2.0-0.0

+168

14

Smith MS 2

NC

2.0-0.0

+167

15

Bay SCRABBLE 1

CA

2.0-0.0

+159

16

Deal MS 7

DC

2.0-0.0

+155

17

Deal MS 3

DC

2.0-0.0

+145

18

Evangelical Christian School 2

TN

2.0-0.0

+141

19

Randolph MS Team 2

NC

2.0-0.0

+140

20

Z Little Falls Library

MD

2.0-0.0

+127

21

Smith MS 3

NC

2.0-0.0

+92

22

Evangelical Christian School 5

TN

2.0-0.0

+52

23

Smith MS 4

NC

2.0-0.0

+34

24

Hardy MS 2

DC

1.0-1.0

+136

25

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

1.0-1.0

+131

26

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

1.0-1.0

+128

27

Janney ES 3

DC

1.0-1.0

+122

28

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

VA

1.0-1.0

+97

29

Oakland Terrace ES School

MD

1.0-1.0

+93

30

DeeAnn and Emma

NY/CT

1.0-1.0

+87

31

Deal MS 4

DC

1.0-1.0

+82

32

Deal MS 5

DC

1.0-1.0

+72

33

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

FL

1.0-1.0

+60

34

Churchill Road ES 2

VA

1.0-1.0

+45

34

Roosevelt MS

PA

1.0-1.0

+45

36

Janney ES 1

DC

1.0-1.0

+36

37

J.O. Wilson ES

DC

1.0-1.0

+30

38

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

1.0-1.0

+20

39

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

VA

1.0-1.0

+17

39

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

CT

1.0-1.0

+17

41

Belzer MS 1

IN

1.0-1.0

+7

42

Evangelical Christian School 1

TN

1.0-1.0

+0

43

Pine Crest ES

MD

1.0-1.0

-6

44

St. John Lutheran School 1

IN

1.0-1.0

-29

45

Bay SCRABBLE 3

CA

1.0-1.0

-31

45

Deal MS 1

DC

1.0-1.0

-31

47

Seawell ES

NC

1.0-1.0

-36

48

Janney ES 4

DC

1.0-1.0

-37

49

Janney ES 5

DC

1.0-1.0

-44

50

Randolph MS Team 4

NC

1.0-1.0

-49

50

Salem ES

NC

1.0-1.0

-49

52

Bay SCRABBLE 2

CA

1.0-1.0

-50

52

Randolph MS Team 3

NC

1.0-1.0

-50

52

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

FL

1.0-1.0

-50

52

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

FL

1.0-1.0

-50

56

Evangelical Christian School 4

TN

1.0-1.0

-52

56

Janney ES 7

DC

1.0-1.0

-52

58

St. John Lutheran School 3

IN

1.0-1.0

-53

59

Tile Hounds

NC

1.0-1.0

-58

60

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

FL

1.0-1.0

-63

61

Evangelical Christian School 3

TN

1.0-1.0

-67

62

Deal MS 9

DC

1.0-1.0

-78

63

Janney ES 2

DC

1.0-1.0

-79

64

Deal MS 6

DC

1.0-1.0

-86

65

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

1.0-1.0

-90

66

Deal MS 2

DC

1.0-1.0

-92

67

Janney ES 6

DC

1.0-1.0

-97

68

Notre Dame Preparatory School

MD

0.0-2.0

-54

69

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

FL

0.0-2.0

-83

70

Hardy MS 4

DC

0.0-2.0

-110

71

Hardy MS 3

DC

0.0-2.0

-112

71

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

0.0-2.0

-112

73

Longfellow MS

VA

0.0-2.0

-113

74

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

0.0-2.0

-130

75

Evangelical Christian School 6

TN

0.0-2.0

-142

76

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

FL

0.0-2.0

-145

77

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

MD

0.0-2.0

-151

78

Janney ES 10

DC

0.0-2.0

-168

79

Martha Washington ES

PA

0.0-2.0

-183

80

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

NY

0.0-2.0

-204

81

McCall ES School

PA

0.0-2.0

-205

81

St. John Lutheran School 2

IN

0.0-2.0

-205

83

Janney ES 8

DC

0.0-2.0

-230

84

Eastern Greene MS 4

IN

0.0-2.0

-232

85

Buckley Country Day School

NY

0.0-2.0

-250

85

Churchill Road ES 1

VA

0.0-2.0

-250

85

Hardy MS 1

DC

0.0-2.0

-250

85

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

MD

0.0-2.0

-250

85

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

DC

0.0-2.0

-250

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Deal MS 10

 W081 W067
  506  480
  229  307

1

Salem MS/ES Team

 W081 W056
  431  449
  213  212

1

Smash'd an Atom

 W075 W052
  479  443
  210  270

1

Smith MS 1

 W049 W056
  449  504
  228  218

1

The Unbalanced Racks

 W061 W060
  464  506
  234  235

6

Randolph MS Team 1

 W073 W052
  401  511
  310  155

7

Deal MS 8

 W083 W063
  468  408
  173  279

8

Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club

 W037 W066
  391  352
  188  232

9

Kyle and Jacob

 W045 W044
  511  405
  259  289

10

Echolalia

 W085 W042
  481  378
  182  278

11

Janney ES 9

 W065 W069
  312  332
  183  254

12

Toronto Scrabblenauts

 W039 W052
  405  387
  283  318

13

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W085 W039
  389  370
  216  302

14

Smith MS 2

 W052 W043
  318  422
  216  355

15

Bay SCRABBLE 1

 W085 W048
  506  317
  121  258

16

Deal MS 7

 W077 W034
  406  346
  248  291

17

Deal MS 3

 W085 W045
  411  329
  207  284

18

Evangelical Christian School 2

 W062 W047
  422  364
  267  323

19

Randolph MS Team 2

 W041 W036
  350  449
  274  385

20

Z Little Falls Library

 W059 W032
  399  339
  231  312

21

Smith MS 3

 W074 W031
  366  371
  292  353

22

Evangelical Christian School 5

 W029 W033
  341  321
  329  281

23

Smith MS 4

 W068 W030
  338  375
  317  362

24

Hardy MS 2

 L045 W085
  337  360
  351  159

25

Eastern Greene MS 2

 L052 W085
  298  389
  317  152

26

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L048 W085
  276  390
  298  142

27

Janney ES 3

 L066 W085
  320  375
  348  197

28

Y Not - Binns/Peabody

 L067 W085
  264  396
  317  200

29

Oakland Terrace ES School

 L022 W081
  329  389
  341  284

30

DeeAnn and Emma

 W076 L023
  385  362
  273  375

31

Deal MS 4

 W085 L021
  382  353
  173  371

32

Deal MS 5

 W078 L020
  342  312
  243  339

33

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1

 W079 L022
  416  281
  246  321

34

Churchill Road ES 2

 W050 L016
  335  291
  235  346

34

Roosevelt MS

 L060 W084
  259  354
  346  222

36

Janney ES 1

 W084 L019
  471  385
  274  449

37

J.O. Wilson ES

 L008 W083
  188  336
  391  206

38

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L039 W081
  281  334
  366  229

39

Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team

 L012 W080
  283  341
  405  224

39

Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team

 W038 L013
  366  302
  281  370

41

Belzer MS 1

 L019 W079
  274  322
  350  239

42

Evangelical Christian School 1

 W050 L010
  395  278
  174  378

43

Pine Crest ES

 W071 L014
  363  355
  302  422

44

St. John Lutheran School 1

 W080 L009
  330  289
  243  405

45

Bay SCRABBLE 3

 L009 W078
  259  316
  511  247

45

Deal MS 1

 W024 L017
  351  284
  337  329

47

Seawell ES

 W069 L018
  385  323
  380  364

48

Janney ES 4

 W026 L015
  298  258
  276  317

49

Janney ES 5

 L001 W074
  228  344
  449  288

50

Randolph MS Team 4

 L042 W077
  174  305
  395  254

50

Salem ES

 L034 W071
  235  241
  335  190

52

Bay SCRABBLE 2

 W070 L006
  365  155
  194  511

52

Randolph MS Team 3

 L014 B---
  216   50
  318 ----

52

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2

 W025 L012
  317  318
  298  387

52

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6

 W064 L001
  354  270
  214  443

56

Evangelical Christian School 4

 W071 L001
  320  218
  222  504

56

Janney ES 7

 W058 L001
  330  212
  232  449

58

St. John Lutheran School 3

 L056 W076
  232  338
  330  293

59

Tile Hounds

 L020 W075
  231  390
  399  348

60

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5

 W034 L001
  346  235
  259  506

61

Evangelical Christian School 3

 L001 W068
  234  390
  464  357

62

Deal MS 9

 L018 W073
  267  371
  422  349

63

Janney ES 2

 B--- L007
   50  279
 ----  408

64

Deal MS 6

 L052 W071
  214  351
  354  337

65

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L011 W070
  183  255
  312  245

66

Deal MS 2

 W027 L008
  348  232
  320  352

67

Janney ES 6

 W028 L001
  317  307
  264  480

68

Notre Dame Preparatory School

 L023 L061
  317  357
  338  390

69

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4

 L047 L011
  380  254
  385  332

70

Hardy MS 4

 L052 L065
  194  245
  365  255

71

Hardy MS 3

 L043 L050
  302  190
  363  241

71

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 L056 L064
  222  337
  320  351

73

Longfellow MS

 L006 L062
  310  349
  401  371

74

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L021 L049
  292  288
  366  344

75

Evangelical Christian School 6

 L001 L059
  210  348
  479  390

76

Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3

 L030 L058
  273  293
  385  338

77

Our Lady of Victory Team 1

 L016 L050
  248  254
  406  305

78

Janney ES 10

 L032 L045
  243  247
  342  316

79

Martha Washington ES

 L033 L041
  246  239
  416  322

80

Hampton Bays MS Baymen

 L044 L039
  243  224
  330  341

81

McCall ES School

 L001 L029
  213  284
  431  389

81

St. John Lutheran School 2

 L001 L038
  229  229
  506  334

83

Janney ES 8

 L007 L037
  173  206
  468  336

84

Eastern Greene MS 4

 L036 L034
  274  222
  471  354

85

Buckley Country Day School

 L015 L026
  121  142
  506  390

85

Churchill Road ES 1

 L010 L028
  182  200
  481  396

85

Hardy MS 1

 L017 L027
  207  197
  411  375

85

Our Lady of Victory Team 2

 L013 L024
  216  159
  389  360

85

Oyster-Adams Bilingual School

 L031 L025
  173  152
  382  389