Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2013 Live Coverage

NSSC 2013 Players

[ ]

Click to see how each team is doing, updated constantly throughout the 2013 National School SCRABBLE® Championship.

[headshot]
01. Bay SCRABBLE 1
(CA)
[headshot]
02. Bay SCRABBLE 2
(CA)
[headshot]
03. Bay SCRABBLE 3
(CA)
[headshot]
04. Belzer MS 1
(IN)
[headshot]
05. Buckley Country Day School
(NY)
[headshot]
06. Churchill Road ES 1
(VA)
[headshot]
07. Churchill Road ES 2
(VA)
[headshot]
08. Deal MS 1
(DC)
[headshot]
09. Deal MS 10
(DC)
[headshot]
10. Deal MS 2
(DC)
[headshot]
11. Deal MS 3
(DC)
[headshot]
12. Deal MS 4
(DC)
[headshot]
13. Deal MS 5
(DC)
[headshot]
14. Deal MS 6
(DC)
[headshot]
15. Deal MS 7
(DC)
[headshot]
16. Deal MS 8
(DC)
[headshot]
17. Deal MS 9
(DC)
[headshot]
18. DeeAnn and Emma
(NY/CT)
[headshot]
19. Eastern Greene MS 1
(IN)
[headshot]
20. Eastern Greene MS 2
(IN)
[headshot]
21. Eastern Greene MS 3
(IN)
[headshot]
22. Eastern Greene MS 4
(IN)
[headshot]
23. Echolalia
(DC)
[headshot]
24. Evangelical Christian School 1
(TN)
[headshot]
25. Evangelical Christian School 2
(TN)
[headshot]
26. Evangelical Christian School 3
(TN)
[headshot]
27. Evangelical Christian School 4
(TN)
[headshot]
28. Evangelical Christian School 5
(TN)
[headshot]
29. Evangelical Christian School 6
(TN)
[headshot]
30. Floyd T. Binns SCRABBLE Team
(VA)
[headshot]
31. Hampton Bays MS Baymen
(NY)
[headshot]
32. Hardy MS 1
(DC)
[headshot]
33. Hardy MS 2
(DC)
[headshot]
34. Hardy MS 3
(DC)
[headshot]
35. Hardy MS 4
(DC)
[headshot]
36. J.O. Wilson ES
(DC)
[headshot]
37. Janney ES 1
(DC)
[headshot]
38. Janney ES 2
(DC)
[headshot]
39. Janney ES 3
(DC)
[headshot]
40. Janney ES 4
(DC)
[headshot]
41. Janney ES 5
(DC)
[headshot]
42. Janney ES 6
(DC)
[headshot]
43. Janney ES 7
(DC)
[headshot]
44. Janney ES 8
(DC)
[headshot]
45. Janney ES 9
(DC)
[headshot]
46. Kyle and Jacob
(TX/NY)
[headshot]
47. Longfellow MS
(VA)
[headshot]
48. Martha Washington ES
(PA)
[headshot]
49. McCall ES School
(PA)
[headshot]
50. Mount Pleasant Christian School 1
(MD)
[headshot]
51. Mount Pleasant Christian School 2
(MD)
[headshot]
52. North Clay Jr. High Team Red
(IL)
[headshot]
53. North Clay Jr. High Team White
(IL)
[headshot]
54. Notre Dame Preparatory School
(MD)
[headshot]
55. Oakland Terrace ES School
(MD)
[headshot]
56. Our Lady of Victory Team 1
(MD)
[headshot]
57. Our Lady of Victory Team 2
(MD)
[headshot]
58. Oyster-Adams Bilingual School
(DC)
[headshot]
59. Pine Crest ES
(MD)
[headshot]
60. Randolph MS Team 1
(NC)
[headshot]
61. Randolph MS Team 2
(NC)
[headshot]
62. Randolph MS Team 3
(NC)
[headshot]
63. Randolph MS Team 4
(NC)
[headshot]
64. Ridgefield Library SCRABBLE Club
(CT)
[headshot]
65. Ridgefield/Pequot Library Team
(CT)
[headshot]
66. Roosevelt MS
(PA)
[headshot]
67. Salem ES
(NC)
[headshot]
68. Salem MS/ES Team
(NC)
[headshot]
69. Seawell ES
(NC)
[headshot]
70. Smash'd an Atom
(DC/NJ)
[headshot]
71. Smith MS 1
(NC)
[headshot]
72. Smith MS 2
(NC)
[headshot]
73. Smith MS 3
(NC)
[headshot]
74. Smith MS 4
(NC)
[headshot]
75. St. John Lutheran School 1
(IN)
[headshot]
76. St. John Lutheran School 2
(IN)
[headshot]
77. St. John Lutheran School 3
(IN)
[headshot]
78. Tile Hounds
(NC)
[headshot]
79. Toronto Scrabblenauts
(ON)
[headshot]
80. The Unbalanced Racks
(CA/NY)
[headshot]
81. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 1
(FL)
[headshot]
82. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 2
(FL)
[headshot]
83. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 3
(FL)
[headshot]
84. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 4
(FL)
[headshot]
85. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 5
(FL)
[headshot]
86. Walter C. Young MS Knights of SCRABBLE Team 6
(FL)
[headshot]
87. Y Not - Binns/Peabody
(VA)
[headshot]
88. Z Little Falls Library
(MD)
[headshot]
89. Janney ES 10
(DC)