Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 7 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast Game
16–1+10938Windham MS Whiptails (#97)2W:447-261:#70
26–1+7348Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)2W:403-327:#34
36–1+726mixOConnor and Tilliss (#55)1W:381-317:#85
46–1+5848Luther Jackson SS (#42)1W:386-378:#13
56–1+487mixWord Wizards of Westchester (#98)2W:513-244:#22
66–1+3887Salem MS 2 (#71)1W:389-374:#79
76–1+3828Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)2L:317-381:#55
85–2+578mixSalem MS 1 (#70)1L:261-447:#97
95–2+5347Carlisle MA (#13)2L:378-386:#42
105–2+4808Ridgefield Library (#66)1W:417-391:#87
115–2+4488Glenfield School (#34)1L:327-403:#88
125–2+3897Smith MS 2 (#77)2W:416-336:#20
135–2+3737Smith MS 1 (#76)1W:423-272:#81
145–2+3447Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)2W:322-317:#78
155–2+299mixNew York Magicians (#47)1W:369-361:#19
165–2+220mixMagnolia Area SSC (#43)1W:405-366:#27
175–2+179mixNorthwest Word Warriors (#54)1W:435-273:#25
185–2+1667Jones and Dietz (#46)2W:349-325:#89
195–2+1516DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)1L:244-513:#98
205–2+1028Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)2W:333-304:#1
215–2+908Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)2W:341-239:#23
225–2−46mixChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)2W:342-324:#24
234½–2½+524mixSmith MS 4 (#79)2L:374-389:#71
244–3+5196Smith MS 3 (#78)1L:317-322:#40
254–3+5038Harding ES (#37)1W:386-272:#65
264–3+443mixThree Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)2L:391-417:#66
274–3+291mixDa Talisman Honchos (#19)2L:361-369:#47
284–3+2566DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)2W:353-317:#68
294–3+2516Bay Shore Marauders (#9)1W:324-321:#69
304–3+2195DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)2L:366-405:#43
314–3+195mixDC School Scrabble 1 (#20)1L:336-416:#77
324–3+1535Seawell ES 2 (#74)1W:290-259:#49
334–3+1287Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)1W:450-231:#60
344–3+998Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)1W:375-338:#31
354–3+978Lawrence School (#41)1W:483-216:#90
364–3+698Agawam JHS (#1)1L:304-333:#96
374–3+515DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)2W:330-222:#91
384–3+448Hudson MS 2 (#39)1W:344-308:#75
394–3+37mixSt. John Lutheran 1 (#81)2L:272-423:#76
404–3+255Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)1W:340-287:#80
414–3+10mixW3 1 (#89)1L:325-349:#46
424–3−198Hudson MS 1 (#38)1W:341-314:#83
434–3−456DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)1L:324-342:#15
444–3−608Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)1W:358-246:#51
454–3−698Bloomfield PL (#12)1W:360-247:#2
464–3−1106DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)1L:239-341:#32
474–3−1797The Retain-ers (#65)2L:272-386:#37
484–3−186mixDC School Scrabble 6 (#25)2L:273-435:#54
494–3−2607Hampton Bays MS (#36)1W:318-292:#94
504–3−3376Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)1W:314-281:#92
513–4+2108DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)2W:439-137:#63
523–4+1856W3 3 (#91)1L:222-330:#28
533–4−8mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#31)2L:338-375:#18
543–4−147Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)1W:327-279:#50
543–4−148Belzer MS 2 (#11)1W:274-266:#82
563–4−227Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)2L:246-358:#56
573–4−655Armuchee ES 1 (#2)2L:247-360:#12
583–4−678Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)2L:281-314:#48
593–4−706The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)2L:231-450:#33
593–4−70mixThayer PL (#86)2W:326-254:#84
613–4−755Salem ES (#69)2L:321-324:#9
623–4−109mixRobertsons (#68)1L:317-353:#26
633–4−1367Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)2W:352-212:#10
643–4−1485Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)2L:259-290:#74
653–4−1598Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)2L:292-318:#36
663–4−1636North Clay JHS White (#53)1W:381-289:#4
673–4−1746Glenridge MS (#35)1W:301-186:#62
683–4−188mixW3 2 (#90)2L:216-483:#41
693–4−2398Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)2L:308-344:#39
703–4−2825Armuchee ES 4 (#5)1W:302-295:#93
713–4−2836Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)2L:287-340:#16
723–4−2905Seawell ES 3 (#73)2W:362-240:#64
733–4−3725Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)2W:322-258:#7
743–4−377mixRiver Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)2W:275-253:#44
753–4−3825Seawell ES 1 (#72)1W:298-188:#30
762½–4½+87mixSt. John Lutheran 3 (#83)2L:314-341:#38
772–5+1147Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)2L:295-302:#5
782–5−737St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)2L:266-274:#11
792–5−1695Armuchee ES 2 (#3)2W:277-269:#45
802–5−2097Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)2W:305-219:#52
812–5−281mixRandolph MS 2 (#64)1L:240-362:#73
822–5−2938Belzer MS 1 (#10)1L:212-352:#14
832–5−2958Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)1L:258-322:#8
842–5−3435Armuchee ES 3 (#4)2L:289-381:#53
852–5−3478Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)2L:188-298:#72
862–5−3648Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)1W:277-274:#95
872–5−4617St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)1L:254-326:#86
882–5−4765Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)2L:279-327:#59
892–5−4775Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)2W:267-219:#6
902–5−5456Randolph MS 1 (#63)1L:137-439:#21
912–5−7025Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)2L:186-301:#35
921–6−96mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)1L:253-275:#67
931–6−3306Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)2L:274-277:#57
941–6−4445Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)1W:291-172:#58
951–6−456mixNorth Clay JHS Red (#52)1L:219-305:#29
961–6−5236Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)1L:269-277:#3
97½–6½−5415Armuchee ES 5 (#6)1L:219-267:#61
98½–6½−8148Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)2L:172-291:#17

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.