Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast GameNext Game
16–0+4468Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)2W:352-344:#70#55
25–1+9078Windham MS Whiptails (#97)1W:505-288:#98#70
35–1+764mixSalem MS 1 (#70)1L:344-352:#85#97
45–1+662mixOConnor and Tilliss (#55)1W:363-203:#46#85
55–1+6588Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)1W:465-186:#89#34
65–1+5768Luther Jackson SS (#42)2W:434-326:#76#13
75–1+5427Carlisle MA (#13)2W:434-293:#54#42
85–1+5248Glenfield School (#34)2W:485-250:#81#88
95–1+4016DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)2W:404-265:#20#98
105–1+3737Salem MS 2 (#71)1W:415-396:#43#79
115–1+237mixWord Wizards of Westchester (#98)2L:288-505:#97#22
124½–1½+539mixSmith MS 4 (#79)1W:456-240:#24#71
134–2+5246Smith MS 3 (#78)1W:437-262:#94#40
144–2+469mixThree Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)1W:367-277:#38#66
154–2+4548Ridgefield Library (#66)2W:400-234:#56#87
164–2+3397Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)1W:375-286:#69#78
174–2+3097Smith MS 2 (#77)2W:415-281:#41#20
184–2+299mixDa Talisman Honchos (#19)1W:485-224:#48#47
194–2+291mixNew York Magicians (#47)2W:498-249:#21#19
204–2+275mixDC School Scrabble 1 (#20)1L:265-404:#22#77
214–2+2585DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)1W:430-292:#68#43
224–2+2227Smith MS 1 (#76)1L:326-434:#42#81
234–2+188mixSt. John Lutheran 1 (#81)1L:250-485:#34#76
244–2+181mixMagnolia Area SSC (#43)2L:396-415:#71#27
254–2+1427Jones and Dietz (#46)2L:203-363:#55#89
264–2+988Agawam JHS (#1)1W:301-300:#49#96
274–2+738Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)1W:376-298:#74#1
284–2+34mixW3 1 (#89)2L:186-465:#88#46
294–2+17mixNorthwest Word Warriors (#54)1L:293-434:#13#25
304–2−86DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)2W:334-308:#60#32
314–2−128Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)1W:349-228:#36#23
324–2−24mixDC School Scrabble 6 (#25)1W:338-304:#90#54
334–2−276DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)2L:240-456:#79#15
344–2−64mixChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)2W:280-264:#26#24
354–2−657The Retain-ers (#65)2W:304-268:#18#37
363–3+3898Harding ES (#37)1W:439-248:#53#65
373–3+2936W3 3 (#91)1W:441-257:#7#28
383–3+2486Bay Shore Marauders (#9)2W:323-186:#30#69
393–3+2206DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)1L:264-280:#15#68
403–3+1496The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)1L:308-334:#23#33
413–3+1225Seawell ES 2 (#74)2L:298-376:#96#49
423–3+907Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)1W:253-202:#10#56
433–3+62mixW3 2 (#90)2L:304-338:#25#41
433–3+628Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)1L:268-304:#65#31
453–3+485Armuchee ES 1 (#2)1W:292-276:#86#12
463–3+29mixEastern Greene MS 1 (#31)2W:333-278:#4#18
473–3+88Hudson MS 2 (#39)1W:303-236:#64#75
483–3−285Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)1W:306-296:#14#80
493–3−348Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)1W:301-276:#72#48
503–3−468Hudson MS 1 (#38)2L:277-367:#87#83
513–3−575DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)1W:328-264:#59#91
523–3−725Salem ES (#69)2L:286-375:#40#9
533–3−73mixRobertsons (#68)2L:292-430:#27#26
543–3−917Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)2W:334-331:#93#60
553–3−1175Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)2L:300-301:#1#74
563–3−1338Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)2L:262-437:#78#36
573–3−1538Lawrence School (#41)1L:281-415:#77#90
583–3−1728Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)1L:234-400:#66#51
593–3−1828Bloomfield PL (#12)2W:362-295:#82#2
603–3−2038Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)2W:337-213:#67#39
613–3−2306Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)2W:366-342:#50#16
623–3−2867Hampton Bays MS (#36)2L:228-349:#32#94
633–3−3706Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)2L:224-485:#19#92
642½–3½+114mixSt. John Lutheran 3 (#83)1W:379-227:#45#38
652–4+1217Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)1L:331-334:#33#5
662–4−228Belzer MS 2 (#11)1W:383-221:#61#82
672–4−408DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)1L:249-498:#47#63
682–4−627Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)2L:264-328:#28#50
692–4−657St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)1L:295-362:#12#11
702–4−142mixThayer PL (#86)2L:276-292:#2#84
712–4−1538Belzer MS 1 (#10)2L:202-253:#51#14
722–4−159mixRandolph MS 2 (#64)2L:236-303:#39#73
732–4−2318Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)2L:257-441:#91#8
742–4−2378Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)1L:186-323:#9#72
752–4−2515Armuchee ES 3 (#4)1L:278-333:#31#53
762–4−2556North Clay JHS White (#53)2L:248-439:#37#4
772–4−2767Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)2L:296-306:#16#10
782–4−2895Armuchee ES 4 (#5)2W:305-292:#3#93
782–4−2896Glenridge MS (#35)2W:320-272:#44#62
802–4−2956Randolph MS 1 (#63)1W:321-217:#52#21
812–4−3897St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)2W:317-287:#95#86
822–4−399mixRiver Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)1L:213-337:#75#44
832–4−4125Seawell ES 3 (#73)1W:276-267:#29#64
842–4−4285Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)1L:342-366:#80#59
852–4−4365Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)2W:299-282:#57#7
862–4−4925Seawell ES 1 (#72)2L:276-301:#92#30
872–4−5875Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)2W:276-210:#17#35
881–5−74mixMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)1L:272-320:#35#67
891–5−1775Armuchee ES 2 (#3)1L:292-305:#5#45
901–5−2957Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)2L:267-276:#73#52
911–5−3276Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)1L:287-317:#84#57
921–5−3678Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)1L:282-299:#8#95
931–5−370mixNorth Clay JHS Red (#52)2L:217-321:#63#29
941–5−5156Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)2L:227-379:#83#3
951–5−5255Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)2L:221-383:#11#6
96½–5½−4935Armuchee ES 5 (#6)2T:168-168:#58#61
97½–5½−6958Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)1T:168-168:#6#17
980–6−5635Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)1L:210-276:#62#58

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.