Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 5 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast Game
15–0+7727Salem MS 1 (#70)2W:431-293:#24
25–0+4548Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)1W:460-347:#88
35–0+4388Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)1W:379-376:#71
44–1+6908Windham MS Whiptails (#97)1W:496-345:#79
54–1+5027OConnor and Tilliss (#55)2W:463-224:#49
64–1+4688Luther Jackson SS (#42)1W:458-362:#19
74–1+4238St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)2W:382-267:#69
84–1+4148DC School Scrabble 1 (#20)2W:370-273:#38
94–1+4088Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)2L:347-460:#98
104–1+4017Carlisle MA (#13)1W:414-218:#36
114–1+3547Salem MS 2 (#71)2L:376-379:#85
124–1+3307Smith MS 1 (#76)2W:420-289:#65
134–1+3027Jones and Dietz (#46)1W:384-314:#1
144–1+2898Glenfield School (#34)1W:382-342:#47
154–1+2848W3 1 (#89)1W:391-318:#41
164–1+2626DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)1W:403-336:#37
174–1+2007Magnolia Area SSC (#43)1W:366-313:#87
184–1+1896DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)1L:293-431:#70
194–1+1588Northwest Word Warriors (#54)2W:345-315:#32
203½–1½+3237Smith MS 4 (#79)2L:345-496:#97
213–2+3796Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)2L:313-366:#43
223–2+3496Smith MS 3 (#78)2W:430-221:#67
233–2+2888Ridgefield Library (#66)2W:450-214:#50
243–2+2507Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)2W:362-301:#33
253–2+2366DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)2W:518-251:#72
263–2+2005Seawell ES 2 (#74)1W:280-275:#16
273–2+1757Smith MS 2 (#77)1W:447-215:#92
273–2+1756The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)2W:350-345:#53
293–2+1205DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)2W:394-306:#14
303–2+988Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)2W:343-320:#86
313–2+978Agawam JHS (#1)2L:314-384:#46
323–2+965W3 2 (#90)1W:280-272:#30
333–2+658Robertsons (#68)1W:355-342:#9
343–2+497Da Talisman Honchos (#19)2L:362-458:#42
353–2+448Hudson MS 1 (#38)1L:273-370:#20
363–2+427New York Magicians (#47)2L:342-382:#34
363–2+428Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)1W:473-201:#12
383–2+175Salem ES (#69)1L:267-382:#81
393–2−58Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)2W:375-270:#7
403–2−68Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)2W:329-248:#80
413–2−198Lawrence School (#41)2L:318-391:#89
423–2−346DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)1W:366-335:#93
433–2−587DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)2W:357-304:#82
443–2−807Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)1W:360-355:#91
453–2−1017The Retain-ers (#65)1L:289-420:#76
463–2−1165Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)1L:224-463:#55
473–2−1205Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)1W:361-177:#57
483–2−1338Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)1L:315-345:#54
493–2−1657Hampton Bays MS (#36)2L:218-414:#13
502–3+2098DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)2W:413-320:#29
512–3+1988Harding ES (#37)2L:336-403:#22
522–3+1247Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)2L:335-366:#23
532–3+1116Bay Shore Marauders (#9)2L:342-355:#68
542–3+1096W3 3 (#91)2L:355-360:#15
552–3+397Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)2W:343-246:#35
562–3+325Armuchee ES 1 (#2)2W:335-189:#8
572–3+27St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)1L:304-357:#25
572–3+27Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)1W:330-209:#73
592–3−268Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)1W:339-246:#63
602–3−385Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)2L:275-280:#74
612–3−478Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)1L:270-375:#96
622–3−598Hudson MS 2 (#39)2W:351-267:#84
622–3−598Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)2L:215-447:#77
642–3−646North Clay JHS White (#53)1L:345-350:#60
652–3−926Randolph MS 2 (#64)1W:265-237:#45
662–3−947Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)1L:301-362:#40
672–3−1008Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)2L:272-280:#90
682–3−1028Belzer MS 1 (#10)1W:291-277:#95
692–3−1215DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)1W:271-252:#44
702–3−1267Thayer PL (#86)1L:320-343:#18
712–3−1965Armuchee ES 3 (#4)2W:292-230:#52
722–3−2498Bloomfield PL (#12)2L:201-473:#94
732–3−2546Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)1L:248-329:#56
742–3−2667Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)1L:306-394:#27
752–3−2755River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)1L:221-430:#78
762–3−3278Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)1W:300-264:#11
772–3−4046Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)1L:214-450:#66
782–3−4675Seawell ES 1 (#72)1L:251-518:#26
791½–3½−387St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)2W:354-198:#62
801–4−268Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)2L:252-271:#28
811–4−1645Armuchee ES 2 (#3)2W:279-212:#6
821–4−1848Belzer MS 2 (#11)2L:264-300:#75
831–4−2667North Clay JHS Red (#52)1L:230-292:#4
841–4−2867Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)1L:320-413:#21
851–4−2976Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)2L:277-291:#10
861–4−3025Armuchee ES 4 (#5)1W:324-209:#58
871–4−3376Glenridge MS (#35)1L:246-343:#51
881–4−3508Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)2L:177-361:#48
891–4−3635Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)1W:308-151:#17
891–4−3636Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)2L:237-265:#64
911–4−3996Randolph MS 1 (#63)2L:246-339:#31
921–4−4197St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)1L:267-351:#39
931–4−4215Seawell ES 3 (#73)2L:209-330:#59
941–4−4535Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)1L:189-335:#2
951–4−6535Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)1L:198-354:#83
960–5−4935Armuchee ES 5 (#6)1L:212-279:#3
970–5−4975Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)2L:151-308:#61
980–5−6958Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)2L:209-324:#5

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.