Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 4 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast GameNext Game
14–0+6347Salem MS 1 (#70)1W:475-265:#41#24
24–0+5218Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)1W:542-234:#32#98
34–0+4358Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)2W:406-342:#76#71
44–0+3577Salem MS 2 (#71)1W:420-353:#54#85
54–0+3418Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)2W:425-357:#13#88
64–0+3276DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)2W:409-332:#1#70
73½–½+4747Smith MS 4 (#79)2W:433-228:#9#97
83–1+5398Windham MS Whiptails (#97)1W:569-221:#50#79
93–1+4326Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)2W:435-295:#33#43
103–1+3728Luther Jackson SS (#42)1W:491-279:#72#19
113–1+3178DC School Scrabble 1 (#20)1W:381-293:#26#38
123–1+3088St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)1W:382-294:#23#69
133–1+2637OConnor and Tilliss (#55)1W:326-300:#68#49
143–1+2498Glenfield School (#34)2W:384-261:#14#47
153–1+2327Jones and Dietz (#46)2W:364-276:#56#1
163–1+2118W3 1 (#89)2W:329-284:#21#41
173–1+2057Carlisle MA (#13)1L:357-425:#98#36
183–1+1997Smith MS 1 (#76)1L:342-406:#85#65
193–1+1956DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)1W:369-279:#93#37
203–1+1678Agawam JHS (#1)1L:332-409:#24#46
213–1+1477Magnolia Area SSC (#43)2W:419-252:#16#87
223–1+1457Da Talisman Honchos (#19)2W:390-385:#77#42
233–1+1418Hudson MS 1 (#38)1W:333-306:#60#20
243–1+1325Salem ES (#69)2W:339-315:#86#81
253–1+1288Northwest Word Warriors (#54)2L:353-420:#71#32
263–1+1235Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)1W:335-322:#25#55
273–1+827New York Magicians (#47)2W:390-297:#66#34
283–1+548Lawrence School (#41)2L:265-475:#70#89
293–1+317Hampton Bays MS (#36)1W:293-282:#40#13
303–1+307The Retain-ers (#65)2W:340-321:#12#76
313–1−1038Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)2L:234-542:#88#54
322–2+2658Harding ES (#37)1W:513-189:#75#22
332–2+1955Seawell ES 2 (#74)2W:382-199:#73#16
342–2+1897Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)2L:282-293:#36#33
352–2+1738Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)2W:334-230:#52#77
362–2+1706The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)2L:306-333:#38#53
372–2+1557Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)2L:279-369:#22#23
382–2+1406Smith MS 3 (#78)2W:553-212:#62#67
392–2+1246Bay Shore Marauders (#9)1L:228-433:#79#68
402–2+1146W3 3 (#91)1W:384-277:#35#15
412–2+885W3 2 (#90)1W:430-234:#59#30
422–2+758Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)1W:357-203:#84#86
432–2+588Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)1W:391-222:#10#96
442–2+557St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)1W:372-245:#63#25
452–2+528Ridgefield Library (#66)1L:297-390:#47#50
452–2+528Robertsons (#68)2L:300-326:#55#9
472–2+325DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)1W:392-287:#8#14
482–2+18Bloomfield PL (#12)1L:321-340:#65#94
492–2−146DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)2L:293-381:#20#72
502–2−335Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)1L:252-419:#43#74
502–2−337Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)1L:295-435:#87#40
522–2−577Smith MS 2 (#77)1L:385-390:#19#92
532–2−596North Clay JHS White (#53)1W:330-272:#51#60
542–2−656DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)2L:294-382:#81#93
552–2−665River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)1W:379-255:#29#78
562–2−857Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)2W:386-301:#31#91
572–2−878Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)1L:276-364:#46#80
582–2−928Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)1W:288-186:#64#90
592–2−1037Thayer PL (#86)1L:315-339:#69#18
602–2−1108Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)1W:279-268:#44#7
612–2−1117DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)2L:322-335:#49#82
622–2−1686Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)2L:221-569:#97#66
632–2−1736Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)1W:287-233:#28#56
642–2−1787Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)1L:261-384:#34#27
652–2−2088Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)2W:357-251:#83#12
662–2−2175Seawell ES 1 (#72)2L:279-491:#42#26
672–2−3045Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)1W:303-293:#39#57
681–3+1168DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)1L:284-329:#89#29
691–3−78Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)2L:268-279:#96#28
701–3−587Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)2L:272-330:#53#35
711–3−1145Armuchee ES 1 (#2)2W:293-218:#5#8
721–3−1168Belzer MS 1 (#10)2L:222-391:#7#95
731–3−1197Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)2L:234-430:#90#73
731–3−1198Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)1L:301-386:#15#63
751–3−1206Randolph MS 2 (#64)2L:186-288:#30#45
761–3−1405DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)2L:233-287:#80#44
771–3−1438Hudson MS 2 (#39)2L:293-303:#48#84
781–3−1488Belzer MS 2 (#11)1W:249-191:#6#75
791–3−1668Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)2W:300-178:#58#48
801–3−1937Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)2L:255-379:#67#21
811–3−2047North Clay JHS Red (#52)1L:230-334:#92#4
821–3−2406Glenridge MS (#35)2L:277-384:#91#51
831–3−2585Armuchee ES 3 (#4)1W:348-272:#3#52
841–3−2836Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)2W:285-246:#61#10
851–3−3005Seawell ES 3 (#73)1L:199-382:#74#59
861–3−3066Randolph MS 1 (#63)2L:245-372:#82#31
871–3−3075Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)2L:287-392:#27#2
881–3−3357St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)2L:203-357:#18#39
881–3−3356Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)1W:306-253:#17#64
901–3−3638Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)2L:189-513:#37#11
911–3−4975Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)1L:212-553:#78#83
92½–3½−1947St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)1L:251-357:#94#62
930–4−2315Armuchee ES 2 (#3)2L:272-348:#4#6
940–4−3405Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)2L:253-306:#45#61
950–4−4175Armuchee ES 4 (#5)1L:218-293:#2#58
960–4−4265Armuchee ES 5 (#6)2L:191-249:#11#3
970–4−5205Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)1L:246-285:#95#17
980–4−5808Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)1L:178-300:#57#5

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.