Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 3 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast Game
13–0+4247Salem MS 1 (#70)2W:472-298:#43
23–0+3718Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)1W:398-230:#14
33–0+2907Salem MS 2 (#71)2W:460-420:#34
43–0+2737Carlisle MA (#13)2W:313-290:#89
43–0+2738Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)1W:527-259:#77
63–0+2718Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)2W:384-274:#19
73–0+2648Lawrence School (#41)1W:369-355:#49
83–0+2637Smith MS 1 (#76)2W:425-320:#66
93–0+2506DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)2W:344-328:#69
103–0+2448Agawam JHS (#1)2W:398-268:#26
113–0+1958Northwest Word Warriors (#54)1W:390-369:#20
123–0+1478Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)2W:288-263:#60
132½–½+2697Smith MS 4 (#79)1W:416-297:#37
142–1+3296Bay Shore Marauders (#9)2W:488-221:#15
152–1+2926Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)1W:477-222:#48
162–1+2898Windham MS Whiptails (#97)2W:669-215:#94
172–1+2457Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)1W:375-180:#62
182–1+2377OConnor and Tilliss (#55)2W:417-314:#78
192–1+2298DC School Scrabble 1 (#20)2L:369-390:#54
202–1+2208St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)2W:387-292:#75
212–1+2007Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)1W:478-186:#30
222–1+1976The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)1L:263-288:#32
232–1+1668W3 1 (#89)1L:290-313:#13
242–1+1608Luther Jackson SS (#42)2W:455-246:#39
252–1+1458Ridgefield Library (#66)1L:320-425:#76
262–1+1447Jones and Dietz (#46)1W:334-192:#80
272–1+1407Da Talisman Honchos (#19)1L:274-384:#88
282–1+1345Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)2W:295-250:#29
292–1+1268Glenfield School (#34)1L:420-460:#71
302–1+1148Hudson MS 1 (#38)2W:349-246:#84
312–1+1105Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)2L:355-369:#41
322–1+1085Salem ES (#69)1L:328-344:#24
332–1+1077Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)2W:344-202:#63
342–1+1056DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)2W:315-296:#90
352–1+826Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)1W:369-319:#96
362–1+788Robertsons (#68)1W:332-310:#82
372–1+746DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)1L:268-398:#1
382–1+236DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)1W:325-317:#18
392–1+207Hampton Bays MS (#36)2W:302-275:#35
392–1+208Bloomfield PL (#12)1W:339-234:#52
412–1+117The Retain-ers (#65)1W:356-333:#27
422–1+18Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)2W:301-238:#64
432–1−55Seawell ES 1 (#72)2W:343-326:#59
442–1−117New York Magicians (#47)1W:339-296:#91
452–1−207Magnolia Area SSC (#43)1L:298-472:#70
462–1−527Smith MS 2 (#77)2L:259-527:#98
472–1−557Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)2L:230-398:#85
482–1−797Thayer PL (#86)2W:240-239:#44
492–1−987DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)1W:295-272:#83
501–2+1618DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)2W:435-229:#5
511–2+777Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)1L:326-343:#72
521–2+698Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)1W:438-207:#61
531–2+538Belzer MS 1 (#10)1W:326-118:#58
541–2+158Harding ES (#37)2L:297-416:#79
551–2+125Seawell ES 2 (#74)1W:406-279:#4
561–2+76W3 3 (#91)2L:296-339:#47
571–2+48Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)1L:239-240:#86
581–2+07Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)1W:439-146:#45
591–2−186Randolph MS 2 (#64)1L:238-301:#56
601–2−348Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)2W:351-233:#6
611–2−697Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)1L:250-295:#16
621–2−727St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)2L:310-332:#68
631–2−735DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)2L:333-356:#65
641–2−798Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)2L:317-325:#23
651–2−865DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)2W:296-224:#95
661–2−1007North Clay JHS Red (#52)2L:234-339:#12
671–2−1085W3 2 (#90)1L:296-315:#22
681–2−1106Smith MS 3 (#78)1L:314-417:#55
691–2−1118Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)2W:282-245:#17
701–2−1138Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)1L:292-387:#81
711–2−1175Seawell ES 3 (#73)2W:263-225:#57
711–2−1176North Clay JHS White (#53)2W:336-258:#2
731–2−1218Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)2L:319-369:#50
741–2−1338Hudson MS 2 (#39)1L:246-455:#42
741–2−1336Glenridge MS (#35)1L:275-302:#36
761–2−1707Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)1L:221-488:#9
771–2−1796Randolph MS 1 (#63)1L:202-344:#33
781–2−1817St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)1L:246-349:#38
791–2−1905River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)2W:286-258:#3
801–2−1948Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)2L:186-478:#40
811–2−2025Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)1W:288-254:#11
821–2−2276Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)2L:192-334:#46
831–2−2475Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)2L:180-375:#93
841–2−3145Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)2L:222-477:#87
841–2−3148Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)1L:215-669:#97
86½–2½−887St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)2L:272-295:#25
870–3−1555Armuchee ES 2 (#3)1L:258-286:#67
880–3−1895Armuchee ES 1 (#2)1L:258-336:#53
890–3−2068Belzer MS 2 (#11)2L:254-288:#8
900–3−2875Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)1L:245-282:#7
910–3−2888Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)1L:225-263:#73
920–3−3226Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)1L:224-296:#28
930–3−3345Armuchee ES 3 (#4)2L:279-406:#74
940–3−3425Armuchee ES 4 (#5)1L:229-435:#21
950–3−3685Armuchee ES 5 (#6)1L:233-351:#31
960–3−3886Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)2L:146-439:#51
970–3−4588Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)2L:118-326:#10
980–3−4815Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)2L:207-438:#92

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.