Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 2 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast GameNext Game
12–0+2508DC School Scrabble 1 (#20)2W:605-250:#86#54
12–0+2507Da Talisman Honchos (#19)1W:437-194:#18#88
12–0+2507Salem MS 2 (#71)2W:470-288:#40#34
12–0+2507Carlisle MA (#13)2W:487-324:#47#89
12–0+2507Salem MS 1 (#70)1W:492-319:#27#43
12–0+2508Ridgefield Library (#66)1W:467-207:#80#76
12–0+2508Lawrence School (#41)2W:377-226:#25#49
82–0+2346DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)1W:397-263:#84#69
92–0+2226The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)1W:332-210:#35#32
102–0+2046DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)1W:346-242:#63#1
112–0+2038Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)1W:382-279:#94#14
122–0+1987Smith MS 2 (#77)1W:416-318:#46#98
132–0+1898W3 1 (#89)2W:328-233:#52#13
142–0+1748Northwest Word Warriors (#54)1W:421-272:#42#20
152–0+1668Glenfield School (#34)2W:488-227:#82#71
162–0+1618Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)2W:412-351:#97#19
172–0+1587Smith MS 1 (#76)1W:366-308:#87#66
182–0+1547Magnolia Area SSC (#43)1W:469-362:#78#70
192–0+1245Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)2W:322-298:#72#41
192–0+1245Salem ES (#69)2W:276-252:#39#24
212–0+1228Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)2W:252-230:#64#60
222–0+1148Agawam JHS (#1)1W:373-359:#22#26
232–0+1137Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)1W:323-255:#50#85
242–0+238Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)2W:402-381:#9#77
251½–½+1507Smith MS 4 (#79)1W:537-130:#6#37
261–1+1348Harding ES (#37)1W:404-268:#8#79
261–1+1347OConnor and Tilliss (#55)1W:564-143:#57#78
281–1+1258St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)2W:402-228:#95#75
291–1+947Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)1W:315-145:#61#72
301–1+895Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)2W:371-253:#67#29
311–1+866DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)2L:359-373:#1#90
321–1+807Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)2W:461-252:#51#9
331–1+796Bay Shore Marauders (#9)1L:381-402:#98#15
341–1+768Hudson MS 2 (#39)1L:252-276:#69#42
351–1+568Robertsons (#68)1W:389-294:#53#82
351–1+568Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)1W:350-143:#58#40
371–1+507Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)2W:470-234:#31#62
371–1+506W3 3 (#91)1W:382-229:#17#47
391–1+456Randolph MS 2 (#64)1L:230-252:#32#56
401–1+426Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)2L:308-366:#76#48
411–1+398Windham MS Whiptails (#97)1L:351-412:#88#94
421–1+326Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)2L:255-323:#14#96
431–1+156DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)1W:416-301:#92#18
441–1+118Hudson MS 1 (#38)1W:348-237:#4#84
451–1+57North Clay JHS Red (#52)1L:233-328:#89#12
451–1+58Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)2W:311-239:#11#86
471–1+27Jones and Dietz (#46)2L:318-416:#77#80
481–1−76Smith MS 3 (#78)2L:362-469:#43#55
481–1−77Hampton Bays MS (#36)1W:322-264:#28#35
501–1−127The Retain-ers (#65)2W:345-257:#73#27
511–1−188Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)1W:323-241:#3#81
521–1−225Seawell ES 1 (#72)1L:298-322:#49#59
531–1−247Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)1W:305-250:#10#16
541–1−357Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)1W:325-260:#83#63
551–1−376Randolph MS 1 (#63)2L:242-346:#26#33
561–1−498Luther Jackson SS (#42)2L:272-421:#54#39
571–1−505DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)2L:319-492:#70#65
571–1−507Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)1L:288-470:#71#30
571–1−507St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)1L:227-488:#34#68
601–1−525Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)1W:264-216:#7#93
611–1−547New York Magicians (#47)1L:324-487:#13#91
621–1−628Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)1W:281-243:#45#64
631–1−645Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)1W:327-291:#5#87
631–1−648Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)2L:279-382:#85#97
651–1−718Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)2L:194-437:#19#23
651–1−718Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)2W:328-299:#21#50
671–1−787St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)2L:263-397:#24#38
681–1−807Thayer PL (#86)1L:250-605:#20#44
691–1−856Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)2L:207-467:#66#46
691–1−858Bloomfield PL (#12)1W:346-331:#74#52
711–1−895W3 2 (#90)2W:260-249:#2#22
721–1−1066Glenridge MS (#35)2L:210-332:#60#36
731–1−1217DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)1L:226-377:#41#83
74½–1½−657St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)2L:260-325:#33#25
750–2−458DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)1L:299-328:#96#5
760–2−1115Armuchee ES 1 (#2)1L:249-260:#90#53
770–2−1155Seawell ES 2 (#74)2L:331-346:#12#4
780–2−1275Armuchee ES 2 (#3)2L:241-323:#75#67
790–2−1365Armuchee ES 4 (#5)2L:291-327:#48#21
800–2−1386Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)2L:243-281:#56#51
810–2−1488Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)2L:216-264:#62#17
820–2−1528Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)1L:234-470:#93#6
830–2−1555Seawell ES 3 (#73)1L:257-345:#65#57
830–2−1558Belzer MS 1 (#10)2L:250-305:#29#58
850–2−1585DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)2L:264-322:#36#95
860–2−1628Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)2L:301-416:#23#61
870–2−1728Belzer MS 2 (#11)1L:239-311:#44#8
880–2−1956North Clay JHS White (#53)2L:294-389:#68#2
890–2−2075Armuchee ES 3 (#4)2L:237-348:#38#74
900–2−2185River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)1L:253-371:#16#3
910–2−2365Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)2L:268-404:#37#11
920–2−2506Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)1L:228-402:#81#28
920–2−2505Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)2L:145-315:#59#92
920–2−2505Armuchee ES 5 (#6)2L:130-537:#79#31
920–2−2507Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)1L:252-461:#15#45
920–2−2505Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)2L:229-382:#91#7
920–2−2508Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)2L:143-350:#30#10
920–2−2508Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)2L:143-564:#55#73

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.