Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 1 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast GameNext Game
11–0+1006Smith MS 3 (#78)1W:439-268:#48#43
11–0+1008Windham MS Whiptails (#97)2W:454-272:#93#88
11–0+1006DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)2W:387-200:#7#63
11–0+1007Carlisle MA (#13)1W:447-282:#33#47
11–0+1008Agawam JHS (#1)2W:396-220:#10#22
11–0+1006DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)1W:401-243:#56#1
11–0+1007Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)2W:435-140:#8#71
11–0+1008DC School Scrabble 1 (#20)1W:392-254:#75#86
11–0+1008Hudson MS 2 (#39)2W:331-228:#45#69
11–0+1008Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)1W:636-157:#90#97
11–0+1007St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)2W:375-55:#17#34
11–0+1005Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)1W:458-244:#11#72
11–0+1006DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)2W:417-259:#74#84
11–0+1007Da Talisman Honchos (#19)2W:431-183:#28#18
11–0+1007Smith MS 2 (#77)2W:398-168:#6#46
11–0+1005Salem ES (#69)1W:351-239:#51#39
11–0+1008Luther Jackson SS (#42)1W:402-256:#91#54
11–0+1007Jones and Dietz (#46)1W:533-202:#95#77
11–0+1008Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)2W:425-198:#53#94
11–0+1008Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)1W:357-241:#62#64
11–0+1008Ridgefield Library (#66)2W:428-304:#96#80
11–0+1006Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)1W:420-259:#5#14
11–0+1006Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)1W:432-268:#23#76
11–0+1007Smith MS 1 (#76)2W:514-147:#61#87
11–0+1007Salem MS 2 (#71)1W:405-272:#38#40
11–0+1007North Clay JHS Red (#52)2W:303-115:#58#89
11–0+1008Lawrence School (#41)1W:441-214:#2#25
11–0+1005DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)1W:392-144:#67#70
11–0+1006Bay Shore Marauders (#9)1W:418-276:#12#98
11–0+1006The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)2W:387-194:#57#35
11–0+1007Salem MS 1 (#70)2W:429-305:#65#27
321–0+967New York Magicians (#47)2W:335-239:#4#13
331–0+948W3 1 (#89)1W:315-221:#30#52
341–0+798Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)1W:322-243:#29#19
351–0+707Thayer PL (#86)2W:378-308:#15#20
361–0+676Randolph MS 1 (#63)1W:257-190:#73#26
361–0+676Randolph MS 2 (#64)2W:302-235:#44#32
381–0+656Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)1W:320-255:#36#66
391–0+567St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)1W:319-263:#59#24
401–0+477Magnolia Area SSC (#43)2W:321-274:#92#78
411–0+457Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)2W:251-206:#3#50
421–0+398Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)1W:327-288:#68#85
431–0+297DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)2W:344-315:#16#41
441–0+258Northwest Word Warriors (#54)2W:340-315:#81#42
451–0+166Glenridge MS (#35)1W:349-333:#21#60
451–0+168Glenfield School (#34)1W:408-392:#55#82
471–0+25Seawell ES 1 (#72)1W:322-320:#31#49
471–0+28Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)1W:439-437:#37#9
49½–½+07Smith MS 4 (#79)2T:305-305:#83#6
49½–½+07St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)1T:305-305:#79#33
510–1−28Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)2L:320-322:#72#93
510–1−28Harding ES (#37)2L:437-439:#98#8
530–1−167OConnor and Tilliss (#55)2L:392-408:#34#57
530–1−168DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)2L:333-349:#35#96
550–1−258St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)1L:315-340:#54#95
560–1−295Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)1L:315-344:#25#67
570–1−398Robertsons (#68)2L:288-327:#94#53
580–1−455Armuchee ES 2 (#3)1L:206-251:#14#75
590–1−478Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)1L:274-321:#43#23
600–1−567Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)2L:263-319:#84#61
610–1−657Hampton Bays MS (#36)2L:255-320:#80#28
620–1−675Seawell ES 3 (#73)2L:190-257:#63#65
620–1−678Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)1L:235-302:#64#11
640–1−707Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)1L:308-378:#86#51
650–1−797Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)2L:243-322:#18#10
660–1−948Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)2L:221-315:#89#58
670–1−965Armuchee ES 3 (#4)1L:239-335:#47#38
680–1−1005Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)1L:55-375:#82#91
680–1−1008Belzer MS 1 (#10)1L:220-396:#1#29
680–1−1006DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)2L:268-432:#87#92
680–1−1005Seawell ES 2 (#74)1L:259-417:#24#12
680–1−1006W3 3 (#91)2L:256-402:#42#17
680–1−1007Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)1L:272-454:#97#31
680–1−1005Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)2L:268-439:#78#5
680–1−1008Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)1L:304-428:#66#21
680–1−1008Bloomfield PL (#12)2L:276-418:#9#74
680–1−1005Armuchee ES 5 (#6)1L:168-398:#77#79
680–1−1008Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)1L:115-303:#52#30
680–1−1008Belzer MS 2 (#11)2L:244-458:#49#44
680–1−1005Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)1L:140-435:#40#37
680–1−1006North Clay JHS White (#53)1L:198-425:#85#68
680–1−1007Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)2L:282-447:#13#83
680–1−1005River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)2L:144-392:#27#16
680–1−1005Armuchee ES 1 (#2)2L:214-441:#41#90
680–1−1006Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)2L:202-533:#46#81
680–1−1008Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)1L:194-387:#60#55
680–1−1005Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)1L:147-514:#76#59
680–1−1007The Retain-ers (#65)1L:305-429:#70#73
680–1−1008Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)2L:254-392:#20#3
680–1−1005DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)1L:183-431:#19#36
680–1−1006Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)1L:228-331:#39#56
680–1−1007Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)2L:239-351:#69#15
680–1−1008Hudson MS 1 (#38)2L:272-405:#71#4
680–1−1008Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)2L:243-401:#22#45
680–1−1008Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)1L:200-387:#26#62
680–1−1005W3 2 (#90)2L:157-636:#88#2
680–1−1005Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)2L:241-357:#32#7
680–1−1005Armuchee ES 4 (#5)2L:259-420:#50#48

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.