Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 7 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1OConnor and Tilliss (#55) *first* vs. Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)
2Salem MS 1 (#70) *first* vs. Windham MS Whiptails (#97)
3Glenfield School (#34) *first* vs. Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)
4Luther Jackson SS (#42) *first* vs. Carlisle MA (#13)
5DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) *first* vs. Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)
6Salem MS 2 (#71) *first* vs. Smith MS 4 (#79)
7Smith MS 3 (#78) *first* vs. Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)
8Ridgefield Library (#66) *first* vs. Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)
9DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) *first* vs. Smith MS 2 (#77)
10New York Magicians (#47) *first* vs. Da Talisman Honchos (#19)
11Magnolia Area SSC (#43) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)
12Smith MS 1 (#76) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)
13W3 1 (#89) *first* vs. Jones and Dietz (#46)
14Agawam JHS (#1) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)
15Northwest Word Warriors (#54) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)
16DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)
17DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)
18Harding ES (#37) *first* vs. The Retain-ers (#65)
19W3 3 (#91) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)
20Bay Shore Marauders (#9) *first* vs. Salem ES (#69)
21Robertsons (#68) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)
22Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) *first* vs. The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)
23Seawell ES 2 (#74) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)
24Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)
25Lawrence School (#41) *first* vs. W3 2 (#90)
26Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)
27Bloomfield PL (#12) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 1 (#2)
28Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) *first* vs. Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)
29Hudson MS 2 (#39) *first* vs. Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)
30Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)
31Hudson MS 1 (#38) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)
32Hampton Bays MS (#36) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)
33Armuchee ES 4 (#5) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)
34Belzer MS 2 (#11) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)
35Randolph MS 1 (#63) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)
36Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)
37St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) *first* vs. Thayer PL (#86)
38Belzer MS 1 (#10) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)
39Randolph MS 2 (#64) *first* vs. Seawell ES 3 (#73)
40Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) *first* vs. Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)
41Seawell ES 1 (#72) *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)
42North Clay JHS White (#53) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 3 (#4)
43Glenridge MS (#35) *first* vs. Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)
44Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) *first* vs. River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)
45Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 2 (#3)
46North Clay JHS Red (#52) *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)
47Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)
48Armuchee ES 5 (#6) *first* vs. Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)
49Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.