Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Salem MS 1 (#70) *first* vs. Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)
2Windham MS Whiptails (#97) *first* vs. Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)
3OConnor and Tilliss (#55) *first* vs. Jones and Dietz (#46)
4Smith MS 1 (#76) *first* vs. Luther Jackson SS (#42)
5St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) *first* vs. Glenfield School (#34)
6DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)
7Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) *first* vs. W3 1 (#89)
8Northwest Word Warriors (#54) *first* vs. Carlisle MA (#13)
9Salem MS 2 (#71) *first* vs. Magnolia Area SSC (#43)
10Smith MS 4 (#79) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)
11Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) *first* vs. Hudson MS 1 (#38)
12Smith MS 3 (#78) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)
13Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) *first* vs. Ridgefield Library (#66)
14Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) *first* vs. Salem ES (#69)
15DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)
16Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) *first* vs. Seawell ES 2 (#74)
17Lawrence School (#41) *first* vs. Smith MS 2 (#77)
18The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)
19DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) *first* vs. Robertsons (#68)
20Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) *first* vs. The Retain-ers (#65)
21Agawam JHS (#1) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)
22DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) *first* vs. W3 2 (#90)
23Da Talisman Honchos (#19) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)
24DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) *first* vs. New York Magicians (#47)
25Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS (#36)
26Harding ES (#37) *first* vs. North Clay JHS White (#53)
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)
28Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) *first* vs. Bay Shore Marauders (#9)
29W3 3 (#91) *first* vs. Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)
30Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) *first* vs. Belzer MS 1 (#10)
31Armuchee ES 1 (#2) *first* vs. Thayer PL (#86)
32St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) *first* vs. Bloomfield PL (#12)
33DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)
34Armuchee ES 3 (#4) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)
35Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)
36Hudson MS 2 (#39) *first* vs. Randolph MS 2 (#64)
37Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) *first* vs. Seawell ES 1 (#72)
38Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) *first* vs. Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)
39River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) *first* vs. Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)
40St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)
41Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) *first* vs. Glenridge MS (#35)
42Armuchee ES 2 (#3) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 4 (#5)
43Belzer MS 2 (#11) *first* vs. Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)
44Randolph MS 1 (#63) *first* vs. North Clay JHS Red (#52)
45Seawell ES 3 (#73) *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)
46Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)
47Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) *first* vs. Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)
48Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) *first* vs. Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)
49Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 5 (#6)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.