Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 5 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) *first* vs. Salem MS 1 (#70)
2Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) *first* vs. Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)
3Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) *first* vs. Salem MS 2 (#71)
4Windham MS Whiptails (#97) *first* vs. Smith MS 4 (#79)
5Magnolia Area SSC (#43) *first* vs. Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)
6Luther Jackson SS (#42) *first* vs. Da Talisman Honchos (#19)
7Hudson MS 1 (#38) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 1 (#20)
8Salem ES (#69) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)
9Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) *first* vs. OConnor and Tilliss (#55)
10Glenfield School (#34) *first* vs. New York Magicians (#47)
11Jones and Dietz (#46) *first* vs. Agawam JHS (#1)
12W3 1 (#89) *first* vs. Lawrence School (#41)
13Carlisle MA (#13) *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS (#36)
14The Retain-ers (#65) *first* vs. Smith MS 1 (#76)
15DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) *first* vs. Harding ES (#37)
16Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) *first* vs. Northwest Word Warriors (#54)
17Seawell ES 2 (#74) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)
18Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) *first* vs. Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)
19Smith MS 2 (#77) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)
20North Clay JHS White (#53) *first* vs. The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)
21DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)
22River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) *first* vs. Smith MS 3 (#78)
23Robertsons (#68) *first* vs. Bay Shore Marauders (#9)
24Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) *first* vs. W3 3 (#91)
25W3 2 (#90) *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)
26Thayer PL (#86) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)
27Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)
28St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)
29Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) *first* vs. Ridgefield Library (#66)
30Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)
31Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) *first* vs. Bloomfield PL (#12)
32Seawell ES 1 (#72) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)
33Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)
34Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)
35Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)
36DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)
37Glenridge MS (#35) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)
38Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 1 (#2)
39Belzer MS 1 (#10) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)
40Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) *first* vs. Seawell ES 3 (#73)
41Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) *first* vs. Randolph MS 1 (#63)
42Randolph MS 2 (#64) *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)
43St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) *first* vs. Hudson MS 2 (#39)
44Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) *first* vs. Belzer MS 2 (#11)
45North Clay JHS Red (#52) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 3 (#4)
46Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)
47Armuchee ES 5 (#6) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 2 (#3)
48Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)
49Armuchee ES 4 (#5) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.