Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 4 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Salem MS 1 (#70) *first* vs. Lawrence School (#41)
2Smith MS 1 (#76) *first* vs. Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)
3Salem MS 2 (#71) *first* vs. Northwest Word Warriors (#54)
4Carlisle MA (#13) *first* vs. Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)
5Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)
6Agawam JHS (#1) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)
7Bay Shore Marauders (#9) *first* vs. Smith MS 4 (#79)
8Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) *first* vs. Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)
9Windham MS Whiptails (#97) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)
10DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)
11OConnor and Tilliss (#55) *first* vs. Robertsons (#68)
12DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)
13St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)
14Hampton Bays MS (#36) *first* vs. Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)
15Hudson MS 1 (#38) *first* vs. The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)
16DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) *first* vs. W3 1 (#89)
17Luther Jackson SS (#42) *first* vs. Seawell ES 1 (#72)
18Ridgefield Library (#66) *first* vs. New York Magicians (#47)
19Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) *first* vs. Jones and Dietz (#46)
20Smith MS 2 (#77) *first* vs. Da Talisman Honchos (#19)
21Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) *first* vs. Magnolia Area SSC (#43)
22Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) *first* vs. Glenfield School (#34)
23Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)
24Thayer PL (#86) *first* vs. Salem ES (#69)
25Bloomfield PL (#12) *first* vs. The Retain-ers (#65)
26W3 2 (#90) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)
27North Clay JHS Red (#52) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)
28Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) *first* vs. Belzer MS 1 (#10)
29Harding ES (#37) *first* vs. Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)
30Seawell ES 3 (#73) *first* vs. Seawell ES 2 (#74)
31W3 3 (#91) *first* vs. Glenridge MS (#35)
32Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)
33North Clay JHS White (#53) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)
34Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) *first* vs. Randolph MS 2 (#64)
35Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)
36River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)
37St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) *first* vs. Randolph MS 1 (#63)
38DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) *first* vs. Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)
39Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)
40Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)
41Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) *first* vs. Smith MS 3 (#78)
42Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) *first* vs. Hudson MS 2 (#39)
43St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)
44Armuchee ES 3 (#4) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 2 (#3)
45Armuchee ES 4 (#5) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 1 (#2)
46Belzer MS 2 (#11) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 5 (#6)
47Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)
48Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)
49Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.