Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 3 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1W3 1 (#89) *first* vs. Carlisle MA (#13)
2Northwest Word Warriors (#54) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 1 (#20)
3Glenfield School (#34) *first* vs. Salem MS 2 (#71)
4Da Talisman Honchos (#19) *first* vs. Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)
5Ridgefield Library (#66) *first* vs. Smith MS 1 (#76)
6Magnolia Area SSC (#43) *first* vs. Salem MS 1 (#70)
7Lawrence School (#41) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)
8Salem ES (#69) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)
9The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)
10DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) *first* vs. Agawam JHS (#1)
11Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)
12Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) *first* vs. Smith MS 2 (#77)
13Smith MS 4 (#79) *first* vs. Harding ES (#37)
14Smith MS 3 (#78) *first* vs. OConnor and Tilliss (#55)
15Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)
16Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) *first* vs. Seawell ES 1 (#72)
17Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)
18W3 2 (#90) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)
19Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) *first* vs. Bay Shore Marauders (#9)
20Hudson MS 2 (#39) *first* vs. Luther Jackson SS (#42)
21Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)
22Robertsons (#68) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)
23Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) *first* vs. Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)
24New York Magicians (#47) *first* vs. W3 3 (#91)
25Randolph MS 2 (#64) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)
26Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) *first* vs. Windham MS Whiptails (#97)
28Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)
29DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)
30St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) *first* vs. Hudson MS 1 (#38)
31Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) *first* vs. Thayer PL (#86)
32Bloomfield PL (#12) *first* vs. North Clay JHS Red (#52)
33Jones and Dietz (#46) *first* vs. Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)
34Glenridge MS (#35) *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS (#36)
35The Retain-ers (#65) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)
36Randolph MS 1 (#63) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)
37DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)
38Armuchee ES 4 (#5) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)
39Armuchee ES 1 (#2) *first* vs. North Clay JHS White (#53)
40Seawell ES 2 (#74) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 3 (#4)
41Armuchee ES 2 (#3) *first* vs. River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)
42Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)
43Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) *first* vs. Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)
44Armuchee ES 5 (#6) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)
45Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) *first* vs. Seawell ES 3 (#73)
46Belzer MS 1 (#10) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)
47Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)
48Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) *first* vs. Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)
49Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) *first* vs. Belzer MS 2 (#11)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.