Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 2 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) *first* vs. Salem MS 2 (#71)
2Agawam JHS (#1) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 3 (#22)
3Smith MS 1 (#76) *first* vs. Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87)
4Smith MS 2 (#77) *first* vs. Jones and Dietz (#46)
5Hudson MS 2 (#39) *first* vs. Salem ES (#69)
6North Clay JHS Red (#52) *first* vs. W3 1 (#89)
7Da Talisman Honchos (#19) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18)
8DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) *first* vs. Randolph MS 1 (#63)
9Ridgefield Library (#66) *first* vs. Solomon Schechter Day School (#80)
10Thayer PL (#86) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 1 (#20)
11Randolph MS 2 (#64) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32)
12New York Magicians (#47) *first* vs. Carlisle MA (#13)
13Magnolia Area SSC (#43) *first* vs. Smith MS 3 (#78)
14DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 4 (#84)
15Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94)
16Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50)
17St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) *first* vs. Glenfield School (#34)
18DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) *first* vs. Lawrence School (#41)
19Northwest Word Warriors (#54) *first* vs. Luther Jackson SS (#42)
20Windham MS Whiptails (#97) *first* vs. Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88)
21Salem MS 1 (#70) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 8 (#27)
22The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) *first* vs. Glenridge MS (#35)
23Bay Shore Marauders (#9) *first* vs. Word Wizards of Westchester (#98)
24Seawell ES 1 (#72) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49)
25Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 3 (#83)
26Smith MS 4 (#79) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 5 (#6)
27Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93)
28Harding ES (#37) *first* vs. Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8)
29DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96)
30OConnor and Tilliss (#55) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57)
31Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 1 (#81)
32River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16)
33Robertsons (#68) *first* vs. North Clay JHS White (#53)
34Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 2 (#3)
35DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92)
36Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) *first* vs. Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61)
37Hampton Bays MS (#36) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 9 (#28)
38Belzer MS 2 (#11) *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44)
39Seawell ES 3 (#73) *first* vs. The Retain-ers (#65)
40Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15)
41Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) *first* vs. Belzer MS 1 (#10)
42Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58)
43Hudson MS 1 (#38) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 3 (#4)
44Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) *first* vs. Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7)
45Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) *first* vs. Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45)
46Bloomfield PL (#12) *first* vs. Seawell ES 2 (#74)
47W3 3 (#91) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17)
48Armuchee ES 1 (#2) *first* vs. W3 2 (#90)
49Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 4 (#5)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.