Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 1 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) *first* vs. Smith MS 1 (#76)
2Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) *first* vs. Ridgefield Library (#66)
3Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 4 (#23)
4Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) *first* vs. Magnolia Area SSC (#43)
5Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 6 (#25)
6Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) *first* vs. Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62)
7DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) *first* vs. River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67)
8Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) *first* vs. Hudson MS 2 (#39)
9Smith MS 3 (#78) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48)
10Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) *first* vs. Belzer MS 2 (#11)
11Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 4 (#5)
12Jones and Dietz (#46) *first* vs. Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95)
13North Clay JHS White (#53) *first* vs. Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85)
14The Retain-ers (#65) *first* vs. Salem MS 1 (#70)
15Salem ES (#69) *first* vs. Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51)
16Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) *first* vs. Randolph MS 2 (#64)
17Lawrence School (#41) *first* vs. Armuchee ES 1 (#2)
18Bay Shore Marauders (#9) *first* vs. Bloomfield PL (#12)
19Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) *first* vs. Thayer PL (#86)
20Belzer MS 1 (#10) *first* vs. Agawam JHS (#1)
21Luther Jackson SS (#42) *first* vs. W3 3 (#91)
22DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) *first* vs. Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75)
23Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) *first* vs. Harding ES (#37)
24Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS (#36)
25Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) *first* vs. Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40)
26Carlisle MA (#13) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33)
27DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56)
28Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) *first* vs. W3 2 (#90)
29Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) *first* vs. Robertsons (#68)
30Armuchee ES 5 (#6) *first* vs. Smith MS 2 (#77)
31Seawell ES 2 (#74) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 5 (#24)
32Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29)
33Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) *first* vs. The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60)
34Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 7 (#26)
35Armuchee ES 2 (#3) *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14)
36W3 1 (#89) *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30)
37Glenfield School (#34) *first* vs. OConnor and Tilliss (#55)
38DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) *first* vs. Da Talisman Honchos (#19)
39Randolph MS 1 (#63) *first* vs. Seawell ES 3 (#73)
40Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) *first* vs. North Clay JHS Red (#52)
41Seawell ES 1 (#72) *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31)
42Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) *first* vs. Windham MS Whiptails (#97)
43St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59)
44St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) *first* vs. Smith MS 4 (#79)
45Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 2 (#82)
46Salem MS 2 (#71) *first* vs. Hudson MS 1 (#38)
47St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) *first* vs. Northwest Word Warriors (#54)
48Armuchee ES 3 (#4) *first* vs. New York Magicians (#47)
49Glenridge MS (#35) *first* vs. DC School Scrabble 2 (#21)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.