Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 7 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
14Agawam JHS (#1) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 2nd
27Armuchee ES 1 (#2) 2ndBloomfield PL (#12) 1st
45Armuchee ES 2 (#3) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 1st
42Armuchee ES 3 (#4) 2ndNorth Clay JHS White (#53) 1st
33Armuchee ES 4 (#5) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 2nd
48Armuchee ES 5 (#6) 1stRalphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 2nd
40Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 1stBay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 2nd
40Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 2ndBay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 1st
20Bay Shore Marauders (#9) 1stSalem ES (#69) 2nd
38Belzer MS 1 (#10) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 2nd
34Belzer MS 2 (#11) 1stSt. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 2nd
27Bloomfield PL (#12) 1stArmuchee ES 1 (#2) 2nd
4Carlisle MA (#13) 2ndLuther Jackson SS (#42) 1st
38Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 2ndBelzer MS 1 (#10) 1st
17Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 2ndDC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 1st
28Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 1stSolomon Schechter Day School (#80) 2nd
49Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 1stOur Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 2nd
26Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
9DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 1stSmith MS 2 (#77) 2nd
35DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 2ndRandolph MS 1 (#63) 1st
5DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 1stWord Wizards of Westchester (#98) 2nd
16DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 2nd
17DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 2nd
15DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 2ndNorthwest Word Warriors (#54) 1st
21DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 2ndRobertsons (#68) 1st
11DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 2ndMagnolia Area SSC (#43) 1st
19DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 2ndW3 3 (#91) 1st
10Da Talisman Honchos (#19) 2ndNew York Magicians (#47) 1st
46Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 2ndNorth Clay JHS Red (#52) 1st
41Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 2ndSeawell ES 1 (#72) 1st
26Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 1st
16Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 2ndDC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 1st
22Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 1stThe Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 2nd
3Glenfield School (#34) 1stToronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 2nd
43Glenridge MS (#35) 1stRalphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 2nd
32Hampton Bays MS (#36) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
18Harding ES (#37) 1stThe Retain-ers (#65) 2nd
31Hudson MS 1 (#38) 1stSt. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 2nd
29Hudson MS 2 (#39) 1stSeneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 2nd
13Jones and Dietz (#46) 2ndW3 1 (#89) 1st
7Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 2ndSmith MS 3 (#78) 1st
25Lawrence School (#41) 1stW3 2 (#90) 2nd
4Luther Jackson SS (#42) 1stCarlisle MA (#13) 2nd
11Magnolia Area SSC (#43) 1stDC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 2nd
44Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 1stRiver Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 2nd
45Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 1stArmuchee ES 2 (#3) 2nd
10New York Magicians (#47) 1stDa Talisman Honchos (#19) 2nd
30Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 2nd
23Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 2ndSeawell ES 2 (#74) 1st
36Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 1st
24Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 1st
46North Clay JHS Red (#52) 1stDecatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 2nd
42North Clay JHS White (#53) 1stArmuchee ES 3 (#4) 2nd
15Northwest Word Warriors (#54) 1stDC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
1OConnor and Tilliss (#55) 1stTexas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 2nd
24Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 2nd
47Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 2nd
49Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 1st
36Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 2nd
48Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 2ndArmuchee ES 5 (#6) 1st
43Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 2ndGlenridge MS (#35) 1st
35Randolph MS 1 (#63) 1stDC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 2nd
39Randolph MS 2 (#64) 1stSeawell ES 3 (#73) 2nd
8Ridgefield Library (#66) 1stThree Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 2nd
44River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 1st
21Robertsons (#68) 1stDC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 2nd
20Salem ES (#69) 2ndBay Shore Marauders (#9) 1st
2Salem MS 1 (#70) 1stWindham MS Whiptails (#97) 2nd
6Salem MS 2 (#71) 1stSmith MS 4 (#79) 2nd
41Seawell ES 1 (#72) 1stDecatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 2nd
23Seawell ES 2 (#74) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 2nd
39Seawell ES 3 (#73) 2ndRandolph MS 2 (#64) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
29Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 2ndHudson MS 2 (#39) 1st
12Smith MS 1 (#76) 1stSt. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 2nd
9Smith MS 2 (#77) 2ndDC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 1st
7Smith MS 3 (#78) 1stLake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 2nd
6Smith MS 4 (#79) 2ndSalem MS 2 (#71) 1st
28Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 1st
12St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 2ndSmith MS 1 (#76) 1st
34St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 2ndBelzer MS 2 (#11) 1st
31St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 2ndHudson MS 1 (#38) 1st
37St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 1stThayer PL (#86) 2nd
1Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 2ndOConnor and Tilliss (#55) 1st
37Thayer PL (#86) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 1st
22The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 1st
18The Retain-ers (#65) 2ndHarding ES (#37) 1st
8Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 2ndRidgefield Library (#66) 1st
3Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 2ndGlenfield School (#34) 1st
13W3 1 (#89) 1stJones and Dietz (#46) 2nd
25W3 2 (#90) 2ndLawrence School (#41) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
19W3 3 (#91) 1stDC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 2nd
30Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 1st
33Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 2ndArmuchee ES 4 (#5) 1st
32Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 2ndHampton Bays MS (#36) 1st
47Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 1st
14Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 2ndAgawam JHS (#1) 1st
2Windham MS Whiptails (#97) 2ndSalem MS 1 (#70) 1st
5Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) 2ndDC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.