Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
21Agawam JHS (#1) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 2nd
31Armuchee ES 1 (#2) 1stThayer PL (#86) 2nd
42Armuchee ES 2 (#3) 1stArmuchee ES 4 (#5) 2nd
34Armuchee ES 3 (#4) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 2nd
42Armuchee ES 4 (#5) 2ndArmuchee ES 2 (#3) 1st
49Armuchee ES 5 (#6) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 1st
29Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 2ndW3 3 (#91) 1st
47Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 1st
28Bay Shore Marauders (#9) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 1st
30Belzer MS 1 (#10) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 1st
43Belzer MS 2 (#11) 1stRalphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 2nd
32Bloomfield PL (#12) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 1st
8Carlisle MA (#13) 2ndNorthwest Word Warriors (#54) 1st
35Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 1st
15Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 2ndDC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 1st
35Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 2nd
48Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 1stRalphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 2nd
20Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 1stThe Retain-ers (#65) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
6DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 1stDC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 2nd
24DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 1stNew York Magicians (#47) 2nd
6DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 2ndDC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 1st
18DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 2ndThe Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 1st
10DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 2ndSmith MS 4 (#79) 1st
22DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 1stW3 2 (#90) 2nd
15DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 2nd
19DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 1stRobertsons (#68) 2nd
33DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 1stOur Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 2nd
23Da Talisman Honchos (#19) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 2nd
45Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 2ndSeawell ES 3 (#73) 1st
28Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 1stBay Shore Marauders (#9) 2nd
34Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 2ndArmuchee ES 3 (#4) 1st
25Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 1stHampton Bays MS (#36) 2nd
27Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 1st
5Glenfield School (#34) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 1st
41Glenridge MS (#35) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 1st
25Hampton Bays MS (#36) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
26Harding ES (#37) 1stNorth Clay JHS White (#53) 2nd
11Hudson MS 1 (#38) 2ndThree Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 1st
36Hudson MS 2 (#39) 1stRandolph MS 2 (#64) 2nd
3Jones and Dietz (#46) 2ndOConnor and Tilliss (#55) 1st
14Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 1stSalem ES (#69) 2nd
17Lawrence School (#41) 1stSmith MS 2 (#77) 2nd
4Luther Jackson SS (#42) 2ndSmith MS 1 (#76) 1st
9Magnolia Area SSC (#43) 2ndSalem MS 2 (#71) 1st
41Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 1stGlenridge MS (#35) 2nd
40Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 1st
24New York Magicians (#47) 2ndDC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 1st
23Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 2ndDa Talisman Honchos (#19) 1st
21Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 2ndAgawam JHS (#1) 1st
38Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 1stSolomon Schechter Day School (#80) 2nd
30Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 1stBelzer MS 1 (#10) 2nd
44North Clay JHS Red (#52) 2ndRandolph MS 1 (#63) 1st
26North Clay JHS White (#53) 2ndHarding ES (#37) 1st
8Northwest Word Warriors (#54) 1stCarlisle MA (#13) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
3OConnor and Tilliss (#55) 1stJones and Dietz (#46) 2nd
13Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 1stRidgefield Library (#66) 2nd
47Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 1stBay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 2nd
49Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 1stArmuchee ES 5 (#6) 2nd
33Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 2ndDC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 1st
43Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 2ndBelzer MS 2 (#11) 1st
48Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 1st
44Randolph MS 1 (#63) 1stNorth Clay JHS Red (#52) 2nd
36Randolph MS 2 (#64) 2ndHudson MS 2 (#39) 1st
13Ridgefield Library (#66) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 1st
39River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 1stSeneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 2nd
19Robertsons (#68) 2ndDC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 1st
14Salem ES (#69) 2ndLake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 1st
1Salem MS 1 (#70) 1stTexas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 2nd
9Salem MS 2 (#71) 1stMagnolia Area SSC (#43) 2nd
37Seawell ES 1 (#72) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 1st
16Seawell ES 2 (#74) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 1st
45Seawell ES 3 (#73) 1stDecatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
39Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 2ndRiver Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 1st
4Smith MS 1 (#76) 1stLuther Jackson SS (#42) 2nd
17Smith MS 2 (#77) 2ndLawrence School (#41) 1st
12Smith MS 3 (#78) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 2nd
10Smith MS 4 (#79) 1stDC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 2nd
38Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 1st
5St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 1stGlenfield School (#34) 2nd
32St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 1stBloomfield PL (#12) 2nd
40St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 2nd
46St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 1st
1Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 2ndSalem MS 1 (#70) 1st
31Thayer PL (#86) 2ndArmuchee ES 1 (#2) 1st
18The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 1stDC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 2nd
20The Retain-ers (#65) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 1st
11Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 1stHudson MS 1 (#38) 2nd
7Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 1stW3 1 (#89) 2nd
7W3 1 (#89) 2ndToronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 1st
22W3 2 (#90) 2ndDC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
29W3 3 (#91) 1stBay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 2nd
37Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 1stSeawell ES 1 (#72) 2nd
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 2nd
12Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 2ndSmith MS 3 (#78) 1st
46Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 1stSt. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 2nd
16Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 1stSeawell ES 2 (#74) 2nd
2Windham MS Whiptails (#97) 1stWord Wizards of Westchester (#98) 2nd
2Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) 2ndWindham MS Whiptails (#97) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.