Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 5 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
11Agawam JHS (#1) 2ndJones and Dietz (#46) 1st
38Armuchee ES 1 (#2) 2ndBay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 1st
47Armuchee ES 2 (#3) 2ndArmuchee ES 5 (#6) 1st
45Armuchee ES 3 (#4) 2ndNorth Clay JHS Red (#52) 1st
49Armuchee ES 4 (#5) 1stOur Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 2nd
47Armuchee ES 5 (#6) 1stArmuchee ES 2 (#3) 2nd
27Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 2nd
38Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 1stArmuchee ES 1 (#2) 2nd
23Bay Shore Marauders (#9) 2ndRobertsons (#68) 1st
39Belzer MS 1 (#10) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 2nd
44Belzer MS 2 (#11) 2ndSeneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 1st
31Bloomfield PL (#12) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 1st
13Carlisle MA (#13) 1stHampton Bays MS (#36) 2nd
30Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 1stDC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 2nd
24Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 1stW3 3 (#91) 2nd
17Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 2ndSeawell ES 2 (#74) 1st
48Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 2ndRalphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 1st
26Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 2ndThayer PL (#86) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
7DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 2ndHudson MS 1 (#38) 1st
35DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 1st
15DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 1stHarding ES (#37) 2nd
21DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 2nd
1DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 1stSalem MS 1 (#70) 2nd
28DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 1st
32DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 2ndSeawell ES 1 (#72) 1st
30DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 1st
36DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 2nd
6Da Talisman Honchos (#19) 2ndLuther Jackson SS (#42) 1st
35Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 1stDC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 2nd
25Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 2ndW3 2 (#90) 1st
41Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 1stRandolph MS 1 (#63) 2nd
16Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 1stNorthwest Word Warriors (#54) 2nd
18Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 1stLake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 2nd
10Glenfield School (#34) 1stNew York Magicians (#47) 2nd
37Glenridge MS (#35) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 2nd
13Hampton Bays MS (#36) 2ndCarlisle MA (#13) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
15Harding ES (#37) 2ndDC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 1st
7Hudson MS 1 (#38) 1stDC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 2nd
43Hudson MS 2 (#39) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 1st
11Jones and Dietz (#46) 1stAgawam JHS (#1) 2nd
18Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 1st
12Lawrence School (#41) 2ndW3 1 (#89) 1st
6Luther Jackson SS (#42) 1stDa Talisman Honchos (#19) 2nd
5Magnolia Area SSC (#43) 1stThree Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 2nd
36Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 2ndDC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 1st
42Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 2ndRandolph MS 2 (#64) 1st
10New York Magicians (#47) 2ndGlenfield School (#34) 1st
34Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 1stOur Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 2nd
9Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 1stOConnor and Tilliss (#55) 2nd
29Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 1stRidgefield Library (#66) 2nd
37Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 2ndGlenridge MS (#35) 1st
45North Clay JHS Red (#52) 1stArmuchee ES 3 (#4) 2nd
20North Clay JHS White (#53) 1stThe Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 2nd
16Northwest Word Warriors (#54) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
9OConnor and Tilliss (#55) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 1st
33Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 2ndSolomon Schechter Day School (#80) 1st
34Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 1st
49Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 2ndArmuchee ES 4 (#5) 1st
40Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 1stSeawell ES 3 (#73) 2nd
48Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 2nd
46Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 1stSt. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 2nd
41Randolph MS 1 (#63) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 1st
42Randolph MS 2 (#64) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 2nd
29Ridgefield Library (#66) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 1st
22River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 1stSmith MS 3 (#78) 2nd
23Robertsons (#68) 1stBay Shore Marauders (#9) 2nd
8Salem ES (#69) 1stSt. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 2nd
1Salem MS 1 (#70) 2ndDC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 1st
3Salem MS 2 (#71) 2ndTexas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 1st
32Seawell ES 1 (#72) 1stDC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 2nd
17Seawell ES 2 (#74) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 2nd
40Seawell ES 3 (#73) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
44Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 1stBelzer MS 2 (#11) 2nd
14Smith MS 1 (#76) 2ndThe Retain-ers (#65) 1st
19Smith MS 2 (#77) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 2nd
22Smith MS 3 (#78) 2ndRiver Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 1st
4Smith MS 4 (#79) 2ndWindham MS Whiptails (#97) 1st
33Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) 1stOur Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 2nd
8St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 2ndSalem ES (#69) 1st
28St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 1stDC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 2nd
46St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 2ndRalphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 1st
43St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 1stHudson MS 2 (#39) 2nd
3Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 1stSalem MS 2 (#71) 2nd
26Thayer PL (#86) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 2nd
20The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 2ndNorth Clay JHS White (#53) 1st
14The Retain-ers (#65) 1stSmith MS 1 (#76) 2nd
5Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 2ndMagnolia Area SSC (#43) 1st
2Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 2ndWord Wizards of Westchester (#98) 1st
12W3 1 (#89) 1stLawrence School (#41) 2nd
25W3 2 (#90) 1stDecatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
24W3 3 (#91) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 1st
19Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#77) 1st
21Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 2ndDC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 1st
31Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 1stBloomfield PL (#12) 2nd
39Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 2ndBelzer MS 1 (#10) 1st
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 2ndBay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 1st
4Windham MS Whiptails (#97) 1stSmith MS 4 (#79) 2nd
2Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) 1stToronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.