Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 4 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
6Agawam JHS (#1) 1stDC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 2nd
45Armuchee ES 1 (#2) 2ndArmuchee ES 4 (#5) 1st
44Armuchee ES 2 (#3) 2ndArmuchee ES 3 (#4) 1st
44Armuchee ES 3 (#4) 1stArmuchee ES 2 (#3) 2nd
45Armuchee ES 4 (#5) 1stArmuchee ES 1 (#2) 2nd
46Armuchee ES 5 (#6) 2ndBelzer MS 2 (#11) 1st
28Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 1stBelzer MS 1 (#10) 2nd
38Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 2ndDC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 1st
7Bay Shore Marauders (#9) 1stSmith MS 4 (#79) 2nd
28Belzer MS 1 (#10) 2ndBay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 1st
46Belzer MS 2 (#11) 1stArmuchee ES 5 (#6) 2nd
25Bloomfield PL (#12) 1stThe Retain-ers (#65) 2nd
4Carlisle MA (#13) 1stWord Wizards of Westchester (#98) 2nd
22Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 1stGlenfield School (#34) 2nd
35Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 1st
21Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 1stMagnolia Area SSC (#43) 2nd
47Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 1st
39Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 1stSt. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
12DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 1stDC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 2nd
16DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 1stW3 1 (#89) 2nd
10DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 2nd
13DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 1st
6DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 2ndAgawam JHS (#1) 1st
23DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 1st
12DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 2ndDC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 1st
38DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 1stBay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 2nd
40DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 2ndSolomon Schechter Day School (#80) 1st
20Da Talisman Honchos (#19) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#77) 1st
36Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 2ndRiver Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 1st
34Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 1st Randolph MS 2 (#64) 2nd
35Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 2nd
5Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 2ndToronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 1st
8Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 1stThree Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 2nd
22Glenfield School (#34) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 1st
31Glenridge MS (#35) 2ndW3 3 (#91) 1st
14Hampton Bays MS (#36) 1stLake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
29Harding ES (#37) 1stSeneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 2nd
15Hudson MS 1 (#38) 1stThe Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 2nd
42Hudson MS 2 (#39) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 1st
19Jones and Dietz (#46) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 1st
14Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 2ndHampton Bays MS (#36) 1st
1Lawrence School (#41) 2ndSalem MS 1 (#70) 1st
17Luther Jackson SS (#42) 1stSeawell ES 1 (#72) 2nd
21Magnolia Area SSC (#43) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 1st
32Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 1st
47Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 2nd
18New York Magicians (#47) 2ndRidgefield Library (#66) 1st
42Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 1stHudson MS 2 (#39) 2nd
23Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 1stDC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 2nd
9Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 2ndWindham MS Whiptails (#97) 1st
33Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 2ndNorth Clay JHS White (#53) 1st
27North Clay JHS Red (#52) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 2nd
33North Clay JHS White (#53) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 2nd
3Northwest Word Warriors (#54) 2ndSalem MS 2 (#71) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
11OConnor and Tilliss (#55) 1stRobertsons (#68) 2nd
19Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 1stJones and Dietz (#46) 2nd
48Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 1st
48Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 1stOur Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 2nd
26Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 2ndW3 2 (#90) 1st
49Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 2nd
41Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 1stSmith MS 3 (#78) 2nd
37Randolph MS 1 (#63) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 1st
34Randolph MS 2 (#64) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 1st
18Ridgefield Library (#66) 1stNew York Magicians (#47) 2nd
36River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 1stDecatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 2nd
11Robertsons (#68) 2ndOConnor and Tilliss (#55) 1st
24Salem ES (#69) 2ndThayer PL (#86) 1st
1Salem MS 1 (#70) 1stLawrence School (#41) 2nd
3Salem MS 2 (#71) 1stNorthwest Word Warriors (#54) 2nd
17Seawell ES 1 (#72) 2ndLuther Jackson SS (#42) 1st
30Seawell ES 2 (#74) 2ndSeawell ES 3 (#73) 1st
30Seawell ES 3 (#73) 1stSeawell ES 2 (#74) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
29Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 2ndHarding ES (#37) 1st
2Smith MS 1 (#76) 1stTexas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 2nd
20Smith MS 2 (#77) 1stDa Talisman Honchos (#19) 2nd
41Smith MS 3 (#78) 2ndRalphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 1st
7Smith MS 4 (#79) 2ndBay Shore Marauders (#9) 1st
40Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) 1stDC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 2nd
13St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 1stDC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 2nd
37St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 1stRandolph MS 1 (#63) 2nd
43St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 2nd
39St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 1st
2Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 2ndSmith MS 1 (#76) 1st
24Thayer PL (#86) 1stSalem ES (#69) 2nd
15The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 2ndHudson MS 1 (#38) 1st
25The Retain-ers (#65) 2ndBloomfield PL (#12) 1st
8Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 1st
5Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 2nd
16W3 1 (#89) 2ndDC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 1st
26W3 2 (#90) 1stOur Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
31W3 3 (#91) 1stGlenridge MS (#35) 2nd
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 2ndNorth Clay JHS Red (#52) 1st
10Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 2ndDC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 1st
43Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 1st
49Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 2ndRalphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 1st
32Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 2nd
9Windham MS Whiptails (#97) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 2nd
4Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) 2ndCarlisle MA (#13) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.