Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 3 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
10Agawam JHS (#1) 2ndDC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 1st
39Armuchee ES 1 (#2) 1stNorth Clay JHS White (#53) 2nd
41Armuchee ES 2 (#3) 1stRiver Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 2nd
40Armuchee ES 3 (#4) 2ndSeawell ES 2 (#74) 1st
38Armuchee ES 4 (#5) 1stDC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 2nd
44Armuchee ES 5 (#6) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 2nd
43Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 1st
49Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 1stBelzer MS 2 (#11) 2nd
19Bay Shore Marauders (#9) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 1st
46Belzer MS 1 (#10) 1stOur Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 2nd
49Belzer MS 2 (#11) 2ndBay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 1st
32Bloomfield PL (#12) 1stNorth Clay JHS Red (#52) 2nd
1Carlisle MA (#13) 2ndW3 1 (#89) 1st
11Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 2ndTexas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 1st
19Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 1stBay Shore Marauders (#9) 2nd
17Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 1st
43Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 1stBay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 2nd
29Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 2ndDC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
2DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 2ndNorthwest Word Warriors (#54) 1st
38DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 2ndArmuchee ES 4 (#5) 1st
18DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 2ndW3 2 (#90) 1st
29DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 2nd
8DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 2ndSalem ES (#69) 1st
37DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 1stSt. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 2nd
10DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 1stAgawam JHS (#1) 2nd
35DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 2ndThe Retain-ers (#65) 1st
47DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 1st
4Da Talisman Honchos (#19) 1stToronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 2nd
17Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 2nd
21Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 2ndLake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 1st
44Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 2ndArmuchee ES 5 (#6) 1st
9Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 2ndThe Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 1st
36Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 2ndRandolph MS 1 (#63) 1st
3Glenfield School (#34) 1stSalem MS 2 (#71) 2nd
34Glenridge MS (#35) 1stHampton Bays MS (#36) 2nd
34Hampton Bays MS (#36) 2ndGlenridge MS (#35) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
13Harding ES (#37) 2ndSmith MS 4 (#79) 1st
30Hudson MS 1 (#38) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 1st
20Hudson MS 2 (#39) 1stLuther Jackson SS (#42) 2nd
33Jones and Dietz (#46) 1stSolomon Schechter Day School (#80) 2nd
21Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 1stDecatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 2nd
7Lawrence School (#41) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 2nd
20Luther Jackson SS (#42) 2ndHudson MS 2 (#39) 1st
6Magnolia Area SSC (#43) 1stSalem MS 1 (#70) 2nd
31Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 1stThayer PL (#86) 2nd
42Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 1st
24New York Magicians (#47) 1stW3 3 (#91) 2nd
26Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 2ndThree Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 1st
7Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 2ndLawrence School (#41) 1st
28Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 2nd
42Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 2nd
32North Clay JHS Red (#52) 2ndBloomfield PL (#12) 1st
39North Clay JHS White (#53) 2ndArmuchee ES 1 (#2) 1st
2Northwest Word Warriors (#54) 1stDC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
14OConnor and Tilliss (#55) 2ndSmith MS 3 (#78) 1st
25Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 2nd Randolph MS 2 (#64) 1st
45Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 1stSeawell ES 3 (#73) 2nd
46Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 2ndBelzer MS 1 (#10) 1st
16Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 1stSeawell ES 1 (#72) 2nd
48Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 1st
23Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 1st
36Randolph MS 1 (#63) 1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 2nd
25Randolph MS 2 (#64) 1stOur Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 2nd
5Ridgefield Library (#66) 1stSmith MS 1 (#76) 2nd
41River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 2ndArmuchee ES 2 (#3) 1st
22Robertsons (#68) 1stSt. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 2nd
8Salem ES (#69) 1stDC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 2nd
6Salem MS 1 (#70) 2ndMagnolia Area SSC (#43) 1st
3Salem MS 2 (#71) 2ndGlenfield School (#34) 1st
16Seawell ES 1 (#72) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 1st
40Seawell ES 2 (#74) 1stArmuchee ES 3 (#4) 2nd
45Seawell ES 3 (#73) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
15Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 1stSt. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 2nd
5Smith MS 1 (#76) 2ndRidgefield Library (#66) 1st
12Smith MS 2 (#77) 2ndWord Wizards of Westchester (#98) 1st
14Smith MS 3 (#78) 1stOConnor and Tilliss (#55) 2nd
13Smith MS 4 (#79) 1stHarding ES (#37) 2nd
33Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) 2ndJones and Dietz (#46) 1st
15St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 2ndSeneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 1st
22St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 2ndRobertsons (#68) 1st
37St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 2ndDC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 1st
30St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 1stHudson MS 1 (#38) 2nd
11Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 2nd
31Thayer PL (#86) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 1st
9The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 2nd
35The Retain-ers (#65) 1stDC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 2nd
26Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 2nd
4Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 2ndDa Talisman Honchos (#19) 1st
1W3 1 (#89) 1stCarlisle MA (#13) 2nd
18W3 2 (#90) 1stDC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
24W3 3 (#91) 2ndNew York Magicians (#47) 1st
48Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 1stRalphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 2nd
23Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 1stRalphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 2nd
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 1stWindham MS Whiptails (#97) 2nd
47Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 1stDC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 2nd
28Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 1st
27Windham MS Whiptails (#97) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 1st
12Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) 1stSmith MS 2 (#77) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.