Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2011 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 2 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
2Agawam JHS (#1) 1stDC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 2nd
48Armuchee ES 1 (#2) 1stW3 2 (#90) 2nd
34Armuchee ES 2 (#3) 2ndSeneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 1st
43Armuchee ES 3 (#4) 2ndHudson MS 1 (#38) 1st
49Armuchee ES 4 (#5) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 1st
26Armuchee ES 5 (#6) 2ndSmith MS 4 (#79) 1st
44Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 2ndRalphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 1st
28Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 2ndHarding ES (#37) 1st
23Bay Shore Marauders (#9) 1stWord Wizards of Westchester (#98) 2nd
41Belzer MS 1 (#10) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 1st
38Belzer MS 2 (#11) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 2nd
46Bloomfield PL (#12) 1stSeawell ES 2 (#74) 2nd
12Carlisle MA (#13) 2ndNew York Magicians (#47) 1st
16Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 2nd
40Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 2ndNichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 1st
32Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 2ndRiver Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 1st
47Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 2ndW3 3 (#91) 1st
7Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 2ndDa Talisman Honchos (#19) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
10DC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 2ndThayer PL (#86) 1st
29DC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 2nd
2DC School Scrabble 3 (#22) 2ndAgawam JHS (#1) 1st
35DC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 2nd
14DC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 1stSt. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 2nd
18DC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 1stLawrence School (#41) 2nd
8DC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 1stRandolph MS 1 (#63) 2nd
21DC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 2ndSalem MS 1 (#70) 1st
37DC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 2ndHampton Bays MS (#36) 1st
7Da Talisman Honchos (#19) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 5 (#18) 2nd
41Decatur GameHawks Blue (#29) 1stBelzer MS 1 (#10) 2nd
42Decatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 1stOur Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 2nd
27Eastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 2nd
11Eastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 2nd Randolph MS 2 (#64) 1st
25Eastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 1stSt. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 2nd
17Glenfield School (#34) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 1st
22Glenridge MS (#35) 2ndThe Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 1st
37Hampton Bays MS (#36) 1stDC School Scrabble 9 (#28) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
28Harding ES (#37) 1stBay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (#8) 2nd
43Hudson MS 1 (#38) 1stArmuchee ES 3 (#4) 2nd
5Hudson MS 2 (#39) 1stSalem ES (#69) 2nd
4Jones and Dietz (#46) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#77) 1st
1Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 1stSalem MS 2 (#71) 2nd
18Lawrence School (#41) 2ndDC School Scrabble 6 (#25) 1st
19Luther Jackson SS (#42) 2ndNorthwest Word Warriors (#54) 1st
13Magnolia Area SSC (#43) 1stSmith MS 3 (#78) 2nd
38Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#44) 2ndBelzer MS 2 (#11) 1st
45Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 1st
12New York Magicians (#47) 1stCarlisle MA (#13) 2nd
49Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (#48) 1stArmuchee ES 4 (#5) 2nd
24Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 2ndSeawell ES 1 (#72) 1st
16Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (#50) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#14) 1st
40Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (#51) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#15) 2nd
6North Clay JHS Red (#52) 1stW3 1 (#89) 2nd
33North Clay JHS White (#53) 2ndRobertsons (#68) 1st
19Northwest Word Warriors (#54) 1stLuther Jackson SS (#42) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
30OConnor and Tilliss (#55) 1stOur Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 2nd
45Our Lady of Victory 1 (#56) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#45) 2nd
30Our Lady of Victory 2 (#57) 2ndOConnor and Tilliss (#55) 1st
42Our Lady of Victory 3 (#58) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Gold (#30) 1st
36Our Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 1stRalphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 2nd
36Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (#61) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 4 (#59) 1st
44Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (#62) 1stBay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (#7) 2nd
8Randolph MS 1 (#63) 2ndDC School Scrabble 7 (#26) 1st
11Randolph MS 2 (#64) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#32) 2nd
9Ridgefield Library (#66) 1stSolomon Schechter Day School (#80) 2nd
32River Grove ES Atom Bombers (#67) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#16) 2nd
33Robertsons (#68) 1stNorth Clay JHS White (#53) 2nd
5Salem ES (#69) 2ndHudson MS 2 (#39) 1st
21Salem MS 1 (#70) 1stDC School Scrabble 8 (#27) 2nd
1Salem MS 2 (#71) 2ndLake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (#40) 1st
24Seawell ES 1 (#72) 1stNichols Sawmill ES 2 (#49) 2nd
46Seawell ES 2 (#74) 2ndBloomfield PL (#12) 1st
39Seawell ES 3 (#73) 1stThe Retain-ers (#65) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
34Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (#75) 1stArmuchee ES 2 (#3) 2nd
3Smith MS 1 (#76) 1stThree Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 2nd
4Smith MS 2 (#77) 1stJones and Dietz (#46) 2nd
13Smith MS 3 (#78) 2ndMagnolia Area SSC (#43) 1st
26Smith MS 4 (#79) 1stArmuchee ES 5 (#6) 2nd
9Solomon Schechter Day School (#80) 2ndRidgefield Library (#66) 1st
31St. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 2ndWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 1st
17St. John Lutheran 2 (#82) 1stGlenfield School (#34) 2nd
25St. John Lutheran 3 (#83) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#33) 1st
14St. John Lutheran 4 (#84) 2ndDC School Scrabble 5 (#24) 1st
15Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 1stWalter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 2nd
10Thayer PL (#86) 1stDC School Scrabble 1 (#20) 2nd
22The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (#60) 1stGlenridge MS (#35) 2nd
39The Retain-ers (#65) 2ndSeawell ES 3 (#73) 1st
3Three Rivers CHECK Mates (#87) 2ndSmith MS 1 (#76) 1st
20Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 2ndWindham MS Whiptails (#97) 1st
6W3 1 (#89) 2ndNorth Clay JHS Red (#52) 1st
48W3 2 (#90) 2ndArmuchee ES 1 (#2) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
47W3 3 (#91) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#17) 2nd
35Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (#92) 2ndDC School Scrabble 4 (#23) 1st
27Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (#93) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#31) 1st
15Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (#94) 2ndTexas School SCRABBLE Champions (#85) 1st
31Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (#95) 1stSt. John Lutheran 1 (#81) 2nd
29Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (#96) 2ndDC School Scrabble 2 (#21) 1st
20Windham MS Whiptails (#97) 1stToronto School SCRABBLE Champions (#88) 2nd
23Word Wizards of Westchester (#98) 2ndBay Shore Marauders (#9) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.