Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2011 Live Coverage

NSSC 2011 Players: Alphabetical Listing

[ ]

See also: players by rating, players with photos, players with registration details.

Click to see how each player is doing, updated constantly throughout the 2011 National School SCRABBLE® Championship.

  • Agawam JHS (MA)
  • Armuchee ES 1 (GA)
  • Armuchee ES 2 (GA)
  • Armuchee ES 3 (GA)
  • Armuchee ES 4 (GA)
  • Armuchee ES 5 (GA)
  • Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1 (CA)
  • Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2 (CA)
  • Bay Shore Marauders (NY)
  • Belzer MS 1 (IN)
  • Belzer MS 2 (IN)
  • Bloomfield PL (IN)
  • Carlisle MA (MA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (VA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (VA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (VA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (VA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 5 (VA)
  • Da Talisman Honchos (NJ)
  • DC School Scrabble 1 (DC)
  • DC School Scrabble 2 (DC)
  • DC School Scrabble 3 (DC)
  • DC School Scrabble 4 (DC)
  • DC School Scrabble 5 (DC)
  • DC School Scrabble 6 (DC)
  • DC School Scrabble 7 (DC)
  • DC School Scrabble 8 (DC)
  • DC School Scrabble 9 (DC)
  • Decatur GameHawks Blue (IN)
  • Decatur GameHawks Gold (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 1 (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 2 (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 3 (IN)
  • Glenfield School (NJ)
  • Glenridge MS (FL)
  • Hampton Bays MS (NY)
  • Harding ES (PA)
  • Hudson MS 1 (FL)
  • Hudson MS 2 (FL)
  • Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties (OR)
  • Lawrence School (MA)
  • Luther Jackson SS (VA)
  • Magnolia Area SSC (TX)
  • Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (MD)
  • Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (MD)
  • Jones and Dietz (MA)
  • New York Magicians (NY)
  • Nichols Sawmill ES 1 (TX)
  • Nichols Sawmill ES 2 (TX)
  • Nichols Sawmill ES 3 (TX)
  • Nichols Sawmill ES 4 (TX)
  • North Clay JHS Red (IL)
  • North Clay JHS White (IL)
  • Northwest Word Warriors (OR)
  • OConnor and Tilliss (NY)
  • Our Lady of Victory 1 (MD)
  • Our Lady of Victory 2 (MD)
  • Our Lady of Victory 3 (MD)
  • Our Lady of Victory 4 (MD)
  • The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q) (OR)
  • Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES (FL)
  • Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES (FL)
  • Randolph MS 1 (NC)
  • Randolph MS 2 (NC)
  • The Retain-ers (ON)
  • Ridgefield Library (CT)
  • River Grove ES Atom Bombers (OR)
  • Robertsons (ON)
  • Salem ES (NC)
  • Salem MS 1 (NC)
  • Salem MS 2 (NC)
  • Seawell ES 1 (NC)
  • Seawell ES 3 (NC)
  • Seawell ES 2 (NC)
  • Seneca MS Scrabble Cats (SC)
  • Smith MS 1 (NC)
  • Smith MS 2 (NC)
  • Smith MS 3 (NC)
  • Smith MS 4 (NC)
  • Solomon Schechter Day School (MA)
  • St. John Lutheran 1 (IN)
  • St. John Lutheran 2 (IN)
  • St. John Lutheran 3 (IN)
  • St. John Lutheran 4 (IN)
  • Texas School SCRABBLE Champions (TX)
  • Thayer PL (MA)
  • Three Rivers CHECK Mates (WA)
  • Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions (ON)
  • W3 1 (MA)
  • W3 2 (MA)
  • W3 3 (MA)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5 (FL)
  • Windham MS Whiptails (NH)
  • Word Wizards of Westchester (NY)