Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2011 Standings

NSSC 2011 Standings: Round 4

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Salem MS 1]
1. Salem MS 1

[photo of Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions]
2. Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions

[photo of Texas School SCRABBLE Champions]
3. Texas School SCRABBLE Champions

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Salem MS 1

NC

4.0-0.0

+634

2

Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions

ON

4.0-0.0

+521

3

Texas School SCRABBLE Champions

TX

4.0-0.0

+435

4

Salem MS 2

NC

4.0-0.0

+357

5

Word Wizards of Westchester

NY

4.0-0.0

+341

6

DC School Scrabble 5

DC

4.0-0.0

+327

7

Smith MS 4

NC

3.5-0.5

+474

8

Windham MS Whiptails

NH

3.0-1.0

+539

9

Three Rivers CHECK Mates

WA

3.0-1.0

+432

10

Luther Jackson SS

VA

3.0-1.0

+372

11

DC School Scrabble 1

DC

3.0-1.0

+317

12

St. John Lutheran 1

IN

3.0-1.0

+308

13

OConnor and Tilliss

NY

3.0-1.0

+263

14

Glenfield School

NJ

3.0-1.0

+249

15

Jones and Dietz

MA

3.0-1.0

+232

16

W3 1

MA

3.0-1.0

+211

17

Carlisle MA

MA

3.0-1.0

+205

18

Smith MS 1

NC

3.0-1.0

+199

19

DC School Scrabble 3

DC

3.0-1.0

+195

20

Agawam JHS

MA

3.0-1.0

+167

21

Magnolia Area SSC

TX

3.0-1.0

+147

22

Da Talisman Honchos

NJ

3.0-1.0

+145

23

Hudson MS 1

FL

3.0-1.0

+141

24

Salem ES

NC

3.0-1.0

+132

25

Northwest Word Warriors

OR

3.0-1.0

+128

26

Nichols Sawmill ES 2

TX

3.0-1.0

+123

27

New York Magicians

NY

3.0-1.0

+82

28

Lawrence School

MA

3.0-1.0

+54

29

Hampton Bays MS

NY

3.0-1.0

+31

30

The Retain-ers

ON

3.0-1.0

+30

31

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

3.0-1.0

-103

32

Harding ES

PA

2.0-2.0

+265

33

Seawell ES 2

NC

2.0-2.0

+195

34

Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties

OR

2.0-2.0

+189

35

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1

FL

2.0-2.0

+173

36

The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q)

OR

2.0-2.0

+170

37

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2

FL

2.0-2.0

+155

38

Smith MS 3

NC

2.0-2.0

+140

39

Bay Shore Marauders

NY

2.0-2.0

+124

40

W3 3

MA

2.0-2.0

+114

41

W3 2

MA

2.0-2.0

+88

42

Churchill Road Bobcats 5

VA

2.0-2.0

+75

43

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1

CA

2.0-2.0

+58

44

St. John Lutheran 2

IN

2.0-2.0

+55

45

Ridgefield Library

CT

2.0-2.0

+52

45

Robertsons

ON

2.0-2.0

+52

47

DC School Scrabble 8

DC

2.0-2.0

+32

48

Bloomfield PL

IN

2.0-2.0

+1

49

DC School Scrabble 7

DC

2.0-2.0

-14

50

Churchill Road Bobcats 3

VA

2.0-2.0

-33

50

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

2.0-2.0

-33

52

Smith MS 2

NC

2.0-2.0

-57

53

North Clay JHS White

IL

2.0-2.0

-59

54

DC School Scrabble 4

DC

2.0-2.0

-65

55

River Grove ES Atom Bombers

OR

2.0-2.0

-66

56

Churchill Road Bobcats 2

VA

2.0-2.0

-85

57

Our Lady of Victory 1

MD

2.0-2.0

-87

58

Decatur GameHawks Gold

IN

2.0-2.0

-92

59

Thayer PL

MA

2.0-2.0

-103

60

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5

FL

2.0-2.0

-110

61

DC School Scrabble 6

DC

2.0-2.0

-111

62

Nichols Sawmill ES 3

TX

2.0-2.0

-168

63

Solomon Schechter Day School

MA

2.0-2.0

-173

64

Churchill Road Bobcats 1

VA

2.0-2.0

-178

65

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3

FL

2.0-2.0

-208

66

Seawell ES 1

NC

2.0-2.0

-217

67

Nichols Sawmill ES 1

TX

2.0-2.0

-304

68

DC School Scrabble 2

DC

1.0-3.0

+116

69

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

1.0-3.0

-7

70

Nichols Sawmill ES 4

TX

1.0-3.0

-58

71

Armuchee ES 1

GA

1.0-3.0

-114

72

Belzer MS 1

IN

1.0-3.0

-116

73

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

1.0-3.0

-119

73

Our Lady of Victory 4

MD

1.0-3.0

-119

75

Randolph MS 2

NC

1.0-3.0

-120

76

DC School Scrabble 9

DC

1.0-3.0

-140

77

Hudson MS 2

FL

1.0-3.0

-143

78

Belzer MS 2

IN

1.0-3.0

-148

79

Our Lady of Victory 2

MD

1.0-3.0

-166

80

Decatur GameHawks Blue

IN

1.0-3.0

-193

81

North Clay JHS Red

IL

1.0-3.0

-204

82

Glenridge MS

FL

1.0-3.0

-240

83

Armuchee ES 3

GA

1.0-3.0

-258

84

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4

FL

1.0-3.0

-283

85

Seawell ES 3

NC

1.0-3.0

-300

86

Randolph MS 1

NC

1.0-3.0

-306

87

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2

CA

1.0-3.0

-307

88

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

1.0-3.0

-335

88

St. John Lutheran 4

IN

1.0-3.0

-335

90

Seneca MS Scrabble Cats

SC

1.0-3.0

-363

91

Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES

FL

1.0-3.0

-497

92

St. John Lutheran 3

IN

0.5-3.5

-194

93

Armuchee ES 2

GA

0.0-4.0

-231

94

Churchill Road Bobcats 4

VA

0.0-4.0

-340

95

Armuchee ES 4

GA

0.0-4.0

-417

96

Armuchee ES 5

GA

0.0-4.0

-426

97

Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES

FL

0.0-4.0

-520

98

Our Lady of Victory 3

MD

0.0-4.0

-580

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Salem MS 1

 W030 W047 W021 W028
  429  492  472  475
  305  319  298  265

2

Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions

 W041 W008 W022 W031
  636  412  384  542
  157  351  274  234

3

Texas School SCRABBLE Champions

 W053 W065 W064 W018
  425  382  398  406
  198  279  230  342

4

Salem MS 2

 W023 W034 W014 W025
  405  470  460  420
  272  288  420  353

5

Word Wizards of Westchester

 W032 W039 W052 W017
  439  402  527  425
  437  381  259  357

6

DC School Scrabble 5

 W033 W088 W024 W020
  417  397  344  409
  259  263  328  332

7

Smith MS 4

 T092 W096 W032 W039
  305  537  416  433
  305  130  297  228

8

Windham MS Whiptails

 W037 L002 W065 W062
  454  351  669  569
  272  412  215  221

9

Three Rivers CHECK Mates

 W054 L018 W067 W050
  432  308  477  435
  268  366  222  295

10

Luther Jackson SS

 W040 L025 W077 W066
  402  272  455  491
  256  421  246  279

11

DC School Scrabble 1

 W090 W059 L025 W049
  392  605  369  381
  254  250  390  293

12

St. John Lutheran 1

 L025 W084 W090 W054
  315  402  387  382
  340  228  292  294

13

OConnor and Tilliss

 L014 W079 W038 W045
  392  564  417  326
  408  143  314  300

14

Glenfield School

 W013 W044 L004 W064
  408  488  420  384
  392  227  460  261

15

Jones and Dietz

 W084 L052 W063 W057
  533  318  334  364
  202  416  192  276

16

W3 1

 W058 W081 L017 W068
  315  328  290  329
  221  233  313  284

17

Carlisle MA

 W050 W027 W016 L005
  447  487  313  357
  282  324  290  425

18

Smith MS 1

 W097 W009 W045 L003
  514  366  425  342
  147  308  320  406

19

DC School Scrabble 3

 W057 L020 W041 W037
  401  359  315  369
  243  373  296  279

20

Agawam JHS

 W072 W019 W049 L006
  396  373  398  332
  220  359  268  409

21

Magnolia Area SSC

 W035 W038 L001 W050
  321  469  298  419
  274  362  472  252

22

Da Talisman Honchos

 W076 W042 L002 W052
  431  437  274  390
  183  194  384  385

23

Hudson MS 1

 L004 W083 W088 W036
  272  348  349  333
  405  237  246  306

24

Salem ES

 W070 W077 L006 W059
  351  276  328  339
  239  252  344  315

25

Northwest Word Warriors

 W012 W010 W011 L004
  340  421  390  353
  315  272  369  420

26

Nichols Sawmill ES 2

 W078 W066 L028 W061
  458  322  355  335
  244  298  369  322

27

New York Magicians

 W083 L017 W040 W045
  335  324  339  390
  239  487  296  297

28

Lawrence School

 W071 W061 W026 L001
  441  377  369  265
  214  226  355  475

29

Hampton Bays MS

 L063 W076 W082 W034
  255  322  302  293
  320  264  275  282

30

The Retain-ers

 L001 W085 W047 W048
  305  345  356  340
  429  257  333  321

31

Eastern Greene MS 2

 W091 W075 W036 L002
  357  252  288  234
  241  230  263  542

32

Harding ES

 L005 W087 L007 W090
  437  404  297  513
  439  268  416  189

33

Seawell ES 2

 L006 L048 W083 W085
  259  331  406  382
  417  346  279  199

34

Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties

 W087 L004 W058 L029
  435  288  478  282
  140  470  186  293

35

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1

 L021 L054 W097 W081
  274  301  438  334
  321  416  207  230

36

The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q)

 W079 W082 L031 L023
  387  332  263  306
  194  210  288  333

37

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2

 L008 W073 W091 L019
  272  470  375  279
  454  234  180  369

38

Smith MS 3

 W067 L021 L013 W091
  439  362  314  553
  268  469  417  212

39

Bay Shore Marauders

 W048 L005 W056 L007
  418  381  488  228
  276  402  221  433

40

W3 3

 L010 W094 L027 W082
  256  382  296  384
  402  229  339  277

41

W3 2

 L002 W071 L019 W073
  157  260  296  430
  636  249  315  234

42

Churchill Road Bobcats 5

 W080 L022 L054 W088
  322  194  317  357
  243  437  325  203

43

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1

 L049 L091 W094 W072
  200  216  282  391
  387  264  245  222

44

St. John Lutheran 2

 W094 L014 L045 W086
  375  227  310  372
   55  488  332  245

45

Ridgefield Library

 W060 W063 L018 L027
  428  467  320  297
  304  207  425  390

45

Robertsons

 L065 W053 W044 L013
  288  389  332  300
  327  294  310  326

47

DC School Scrabble 8

 W055 L001 L030 W087
  392  319  333  392
  144  492  356  287

48

Bloomfield PL

 L039 W033 W081 L030
  276  346  339  321
  418  331  234  340

49

DC School Scrabble 7

 W043 W086 L020 L011
  387  346  268  293
  200  242  398  381

50

Churchill Road Bobcats 3

 L061 W055 W080 L021
  315  371  295  252
  344  253  250  419

50

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L017 W092 W086 L009
  282  325  344  295
  447  260  202  435

52

Smith MS 2

 W096 W015 L005 L022
  398  416  259  385
  168  318  527  390

53

North Clay JHS White

 L003 L045 W071 W070
  198  294  336  330
  425  389  258  272

54

DC School Scrabble 4

 L009 W035 W042 L012
  268  416  325  294
  432  301  317  382

55

River Grove ES Atom Bombers

 L047 L050 W093 W080
  144  253  286  379
  392  371  258  255

56

Churchill Road Bobcats 2

 L059 W070 L039 W073
  308  461  221  386
  378  252  488  301

57

Our Lady of Victory 1

 L019 W088 W075 L015
  243  281  301  276
  401  243  238  364

58

Decatur GameHawks Gold

 L016 W098 L034 W075
  221  350  186  288
  315  143  478  186

59

Thayer PL

 W056 L011 W069 L024
  378  250  240  315
  308  605  239  339

60

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5

 L045 W068 L062 W069
  304  328  319  279
  428  299  369  268

61

DC School Scrabble 6

 W050 L028 W092 L026
  344  226  295  322
  315  377  272  335

62

Nichols Sawmill ES 3

 W095 L064 W060 L008
  420  255  369  221
  259  323  319  569

63

Solomon Schechter Day School

 W029 L045 L015 W076
  320  207  192  287
  255  467  334  233

64

Churchill Road Bobcats 1

 W093 W062 L003 L014
  251  323  230  261
  206  255  398  384

65

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3

 W045 L003 L008 W092
  327  279  215  357
  288  382  669  251

66

Seawell ES 1

 W073 L026 W073 L010
  322  298  343  279
  320  322  326  491

67

Nichols Sawmill ES 1

 L038 W095 L009 W077
  268  327  222  303
  439  291  477  293

68

DC School Scrabble 2

 L082 L060 W095 L016
  333  299  435  284
  349  328  229  329

69

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L075 W078 L059 L060
  235  311  239  268
  302  239  240  279

70

Nichols Sawmill ES 4

 L024 L056 W088 L053
  239  252  439  272
  351  461  146  330

71

Armuchee ES 1

 L028 L041 L053 W095
  214  249  258  293
  441  260  336  218

72

Belzer MS 1

 L020 L080 W098 L043
  220  250  326  222
  396  305  118  391

73

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L066 L037 W096 L056
  320  234  351  301
  322  470  233  386

73

Our Lady of Victory 4

 L088 W097 L066 L041
  263  315  326  234
  319  145  343  430

75

Randolph MS 2

 W069 L031 L057 L058
  302  230  238  186
  235  252  301  288

76

DC School Scrabble 9

 L022 L029 W084 L063
  183  264  296  233
  431  322  224  287

77

Hudson MS 2

 W088 L024 L010 L067
  331  252  246  293
  228  276  455  303

78

Belzer MS 2

 L026 L069 L087 W096
  244  239  254  249
  458  311  288  191

79

Our Lady of Victory 2

 L036 L013 L085 W098
  194  143  225  300
  387  564  263  178

80

Decatur GameHawks Blue

 L042 W072 L050 L055
  243  305  250  255
  322  250  295  379

81

North Clay JHS Red

 W098 L016 L048 L035
  303  233  234  230
  115  328  339  334

82

Glenridge MS

 W068 L036 L029 L040
  349  210  275  277
  333  332  302  384

83

Armuchee ES 3

 L027 L023 L033 W093
  239  237  279  348
  335  348  406  272

84

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4

 L015 L012 L076 W097
  202  228  224  285
  533  402  296  246

85

Seawell ES 3

 L086 L030 W079 L033
  190  257  263  199
  257  345  225  382

86

Randolph MS 1

 W085 L049 L050 L044
  257  242  202  245
  190  346  344  372

87

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2

 L034 L032 W078 L047
  140  268  288  287
  435  404  254  392

88

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L077 L057 L070 W094
  228  243  146  306
  331  281  439  253

88

St. John Lutheran 4

 W073 L006 L023 L042
  319  263  246  203
  263  397  349  357

90

Seneca MS Scrabble Cats

 L011 W093 L012 L032
  254  323  292  189
  392  241  387  513

91

Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES

 L031 W043 L037 L038
  241  264  180  212
  357  216  375  553

92

St. John Lutheran 3

 T007 L050 L061 L065
  305  260  272  251
  305  325  295  357

93

Armuchee ES 2

 L064 L090 L055 L083
  206  241  258  272
  251  323  286  348

94

Churchill Road Bobcats 4

 L044 L040 L043 L088
   55  229  245  253
  375  382  282  306

95

Armuchee ES 4

 L062 L067 L068 L071
  259  291  229  218
  420  327  435  293

96

Armuchee ES 5

 L052 L007 L073 L078
  168  130  233  191
  398  537  351  249

97

Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES

 L018 L073 L035 L084
  147  145  207  246
  514  315  438  285

98

Our Lady of Victory 3

 L081 L058 L072 L079
  115  143  118  178
  303  350  326  300