Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2011 Standings

NSSC 2011 Standings: Round 3

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Salem MS 1]
1. Salem MS 1

[photo of Texas School SCRABBLE Champions]
2. Texas School SCRABBLE Champions

[photo of Salem MS 2]
3. Salem MS 2

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Salem MS 1

NC

3.0-0.0

+424

2

Texas School SCRABBLE Champions

TX

3.0-0.0

+371

3

Salem MS 2

NC

3.0-0.0

+290

4

Carlisle MA

MA

3.0-0.0

+273

4

Word Wizards of Westchester

NY

3.0-0.0

+273

6

Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions

ON

3.0-0.0

+271

7

Lawrence School

MA

3.0-0.0

+264

8

Smith MS 1

NC

3.0-0.0

+263

9

DC School Scrabble 5

DC

3.0-0.0

+250

10

Agawam JHS

MA

3.0-0.0

+244

11

Northwest Word Warriors

OR

3.0-0.0

+195

12

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

3.0-0.0

+147

13

Smith MS 4

NC

2.5-0.5

+269

14

Bay Shore Marauders

NY

2.0-1.0

+329

15

Three Rivers CHECK Mates

WA

2.0-1.0

+292

16

Windham MS Whiptails

NH

2.0-1.0

+289

17

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2

FL

2.0-1.0

+245

18

OConnor and Tilliss

NY

2.0-1.0

+237

19

DC School Scrabble 1

DC

2.0-1.0

+229

20

St. John Lutheran 1

IN

2.0-1.0

+220

21

Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties

OR

2.0-1.0

+200

22

The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q)

OR

2.0-1.0

+197

23

W3 1

MA

2.0-1.0

+166

24

Luther Jackson SS

VA

2.0-1.0

+160

25

Ridgefield Library

CT

2.0-1.0

+145

26

Jones and Dietz

MA

2.0-1.0

+144

27

Da Talisman Honchos

NJ

2.0-1.0

+140

28

Churchill Road Bobcats 3

VA

2.0-1.0

+134

29

Glenfield School

NJ

2.0-1.0

+126

30

Hudson MS 1

FL

2.0-1.0

+114

31

Nichols Sawmill ES 2

TX

2.0-1.0

+110

32

Salem ES

NC

2.0-1.0

+108

33

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

2.0-1.0

+107

34

DC School Scrabble 3

DC

2.0-1.0

+105

35

Nichols Sawmill ES 3

TX

2.0-1.0

+82

36

Robertsons

ON

2.0-1.0

+78

37

DC School Scrabble 7

DC

2.0-1.0

+74

38

DC School Scrabble 4

DC

2.0-1.0

+23

39

Bloomfield PL

IN

2.0-1.0

+20

39

Hampton Bays MS

NY

2.0-1.0

+20

41

The Retain-ers

ON

2.0-1.0

+11

42

Our Lady of Victory 1

MD

2.0-1.0

+1

43

Seawell ES 1

NC

2.0-1.0

-5

44

New York Magicians

NY

2.0-1.0

-11

45

Magnolia Area SSC

TX

2.0-1.0

-20

46

Smith MS 2

NC

2.0-1.0

-52

47

Churchill Road Bobcats 1

VA

2.0-1.0

-55

48

Thayer PL

MA

2.0-1.0

-79

49

DC School Scrabble 6

DC

2.0-1.0

-98

50

DC School Scrabble 2

DC

1.0-2.0

+161

51

Our Lady of Victory 4

MD

1.0-2.0

+77

52

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1

FL

1.0-2.0

+69

53

Belzer MS 1

IN

1.0-2.0

+53

54

Harding ES

PA

1.0-2.0

+15

55

Seawell ES 2

NC

1.0-2.0

+12

56

W3 3

MA

1.0-2.0

+7

57

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

1.0-2.0

+4

58

Nichols Sawmill ES 4

TX

1.0-2.0

+0

59

Randolph MS 2

NC

1.0-2.0

-18

60

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

1.0-2.0

-34

61

Decatur GameHawks Blue

IN

1.0-2.0

-69

62

St. John Lutheran 2

IN

1.0-2.0

-72

63

DC School Scrabble 8

DC

1.0-2.0

-73

64

Churchill Road Bobcats 5

VA

1.0-2.0

-79

65

DC School Scrabble 9

DC

1.0-2.0

-86

66

North Clay JHS Red

IL

1.0-2.0

-100

67

W3 2

MA

1.0-2.0

-108

68

Smith MS 3

NC

1.0-2.0

-110

69

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1

CA

1.0-2.0

-111

70

Seneca MS Scrabble Cats

SC

1.0-2.0

-113

71

North Clay JHS White

IL

1.0-2.0

-117

71

Seawell ES 3

NC

1.0-2.0

-117

73

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5

FL

1.0-2.0

-121

74

Glenridge MS

FL

1.0-2.0

-133

74

Hudson MS 2

FL

1.0-2.0

-133

76

Churchill Road Bobcats 2

VA

1.0-2.0

-170

77

Randolph MS 1

NC

1.0-2.0

-179

78

St. John Lutheran 4

IN

1.0-2.0

-181

79

River Grove ES Atom Bombers

OR

1.0-2.0

-190

80

Decatur GameHawks Gold

IN

1.0-2.0

-194

81

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2

CA

1.0-2.0

-202

82

Solomon Schechter Day School

MA

1.0-2.0

-227

83

Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES

FL

1.0-2.0

-247

84

Nichols Sawmill ES 1

TX

1.0-2.0

-314

84

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3

FL

1.0-2.0

-314

86

St. John Lutheran 3

IN

0.5-2.5

-88

87

Armuchee ES 2

GA

0.0-3.0

-155

88

Armuchee ES 1

GA

0.0-3.0

-189

89

Belzer MS 2

IN

0.0-3.0

-206

90

Churchill Road Bobcats 4

VA

0.0-3.0

-287

91

Our Lady of Victory 2

MD

0.0-3.0

-288

92

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4

FL

0.0-3.0

-322

93

Armuchee ES 3

GA

0.0-3.0

-334

94

Armuchee ES 4

GA

0.0-3.0

-342

95

Armuchee ES 5

GA

0.0-3.0

-368

96

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

0.0-3.0

-388

97

Our Lady of Victory 3

MD

0.0-3.0

-458

98

Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES

FL

0.0-3.0

-481

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Salem MS 1

 W041 W063 W045
  429  492  472
  305  319  298

2

Texas School SCRABBLE Champions

 W071 W084 W047
  425  382  398
  198  279  230

3

Salem MS 2

 W030 W021 W029
  405  470  460
  272  288  420

4

Carlisle MA

 W033 W044 W023
  447  487  313
  282  324  290

4

Word Wizards of Westchester

 W054 W014 W046
  439  402  527
  437  381  259

6

Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions

 W067 W016 W027
  636  412  384
  157  351  274

7

Lawrence School

 W088 W049 W031
  441  377  369
  214  226  355

8

Smith MS 1

 W098 W015 W025
  514  366  425
  147  308  320

9

DC School Scrabble 5

 W055 W078 W032
  417  397  344
  259  263  328

10

Agawam JHS

 W053 W034 W037
  396  373  398
  220  359  268

11

Northwest Word Warriors

 W020 W024 W019
  340  421  390
  315  272  369

12

Eastern Greene MS 2

 W083 W059 W022
  357  252  288
  241  230  263

13

Smith MS 4

 T086 W095 W054
  305  537  416
  305  130  297

14

Bay Shore Marauders

 W039 L004 W076
  418  381  488
  276  402  221

15

Three Rivers CHECK Mates

 W038 L008 W084
  432  308  477
  268  366  222

16

Windham MS Whiptails

 W017 L006 W084
  454  351  669
  272  412  215

17

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2

 L016 W060 W083
  272  470  375
  454  234  180

18

OConnor and Tilliss

 L029 W091 W068
  392  564  417
  408  143  314

19

DC School Scrabble 1

 W070 W048 L011
  392  605  369
  254  250  390

20

St. John Lutheran 1

 L011 W092 W070
  315  402  387
  340  228  292

21

Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties

 W081 L003 W080
  435  288  478
  140  470  186

22

The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q)

 W091 W074 L012
  387  332  263
  194  210  288

23

W3 1

 W080 W066 L004
  315  328  290
  221  233  313

24

Luther Jackson SS

 W056 L011 W074
  402  272  455
  256  421  246

25

Ridgefield Library

 W073 W082 L008
  428  467  320
  304  207  425

26

Jones and Dietz

 W092 L046 W082
  533  318  334
  202  416  192

27

Da Talisman Honchos

 W065 W064 L006
  431  437  274
  183  194  384

28

Churchill Road Bobcats 3

 L049 W079 W061
  315  371  295
  344  253  250

29

Glenfield School

 W018 W062 L003
  408  488  420
  392  227  460

30

Hudson MS 1

 L003 W093 W078
  272  348  349
  405  237  246

31

Nichols Sawmill ES 2

 W089 W043 L007
  458  322  355
  244  298  369

32

Salem ES

 W058 W074 L009
  351  276  328
  239  252  344

33

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L004 W086 W077
  282  325  344
  447  260  202

34

DC School Scrabble 3

 W042 L010 W067
  401  359  315
  243  373  296

35

Nichols Sawmill ES 3

 W094 L047 W073
  420  255  369
  259  323  319

36

Robertsons

 L084 W071 W062
  288  389  332
  327  294  310

37

DC School Scrabble 7

 W069 W077 L010
  387  346  268
  200  242  398

38

DC School Scrabble 4

 L015 W052 W064
  268  416  325
  432  301  317

39

Bloomfield PL

 L014 W055 W066
  276  346  339
  418  331  234

39

Hampton Bays MS

 L082 W065 W074
  255  322  302
  320  264  275

41

The Retain-ers

 L001 W071 W063
  305  345  356
  429  257  333

42

Our Lady of Victory 1

 L034 W096 W059
  243  281  301
  401  243  238

43

Seawell ES 1

 W060 L031 W051
  322  298  343
  320  322  326

44

New York Magicians

 W093 L004 W056
  335  324  339
  239  487  296

45

Magnolia Area SSC

 W052 W068 L001
  321  469  298
  274  362  472

46

Smith MS 2

 W095 W026 L004
  398  416  259
  168  318  527

47

Churchill Road Bobcats 1

 W087 W035 L002
  251  323  230
  206  255  398

48

Thayer PL

 W076 L019 W057
  378  250  240
  308  605  239

49

DC School Scrabble 6

 W028 L007 W086
  344  226  295
  315  377  272

50

DC School Scrabble 2

 L074 L073 W094
  333  299  435
  349  328  229

51

Our Lady of Victory 4

 L078 W098 L043
  263  315  326
  319  145  343

52

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1

 L045 L038 W098
  274  301  438
  321  416  207

53

Belzer MS 1

 L010 L061 W097
  220  250  326
  396  305  118

54

Harding ES

 L004 W081 L013
  437  404  297
  439  268  416

55

Seawell ES 2

 L009 L039 W093
  259  331  406
  417  346  279

56

W3 3

 L024 W090 L044
  256  382  296
  402  229  339

57

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L059 W089 L048
  235  311  239
  302  239  240

58

Nichols Sawmill ES 4

 L032 L076 W096
  239  252  439
  351  461  146

59

Randolph MS 2

 W057 L012 L042
  302  230  238
  235  252  301

60

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L043 L017 W095
  320  234  351
  322  470  233

61

Decatur GameHawks Blue

 L064 W053 L028
  243  305  250
  322  250  295

62

St. John Lutheran 2

 W090 L029 L036
  375  227  310
   55  488  332

63

DC School Scrabble 8

 W079 L001 L041
  392  319  333
  144  492  356

64

Churchill Road Bobcats 5

 W061 L027 L038
  322  194  317
  243  437  325

65

DC School Scrabble 9

 L027 L039 W092
  183  264  296
  431  322  224

66

North Clay JHS Red

 W097 L023 L039
  303  233  234
  115  328  339

67

W3 2

 L006 W088 L034
  157  260  296
  636  249  315

68

Smith MS 3

 W084 L045 L018
  439  362  314
  268  469  417

69

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1

 L037 L083 W090
  200  216  282
  387  264  245

70

Seneca MS Scrabble Cats

 L019 W087 L020
  254  323  292
  392  241  387

71

North Clay JHS White

 L002 L036 W088
  198  294  336
  425  389  258

71

Seawell ES 3

 L077 L041 W091
  190  257  263
  257  345  225

73

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5

 L025 W050 L035
  304  328  319
  428  299  369

74

Glenridge MS

 W050 L022 L039
  349  210  275
  333  332  302

74

Hudson MS 2

 W096 L032 L024
  331  252  246
  228  276  455

76

Churchill Road Bobcats 2

 L048 W058 L014
  308  461  221
  378  252  488

77

Randolph MS 1

 W071 L037 L033
  257  242  202
  190  346  344

78

St. John Lutheran 4

 W051 L009 L030
  319  263  246
  263  397  349

79

River Grove ES Atom Bombers

 L063 L028 W087
  144  253  286
  392  371  258

80

Decatur GameHawks Gold

 L023 W097 L021
  221  350  186
  315  143  478

81

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2

 L021 L054 W089
  140  268  288
  435  404  254

82

Solomon Schechter Day School

 W039 L025 L026
  320  207  192
  255  467  334

83

Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES

 L012 W069 L017
  241  264  180
  357  216  375

84

Nichols Sawmill ES 1

 L068 W094 L015
  268  327  222
  439  291  477

84

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3

 W036 L002 L016
  327  279  215
  288  382  669

86

St. John Lutheran 3

 T013 L033 L049
  305  260  272
  305  325  295

87

Armuchee ES 2

 L047 L070 L079
  206  241  258
  251  323  286

88

Armuchee ES 1

 L007 L067 L071
  214  249  258
  441  260  336

89

Belzer MS 2

 L031 L057 L081
  244  239  254
  458  311  288

90

Churchill Road Bobcats 4

 L062 L056 L069
   55  229  245
  375  382  282

91

Our Lady of Victory 2

 L022 L018 L071
  194  143  225
  387  564  263

92

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4

 L026 L020 L065
  202  228  224
  533  402  296

93

Armuchee ES 3

 L044 L030 L055
  239  237  279
  335  348  406

94

Armuchee ES 4

 L035 L084 L050
  259  291  229
  420  327  435

95

Armuchee ES 5

 L046 L013 L060
  168  130  233
  398  537  351

96

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L074 L042 L058
  228  243  146
  331  281  439

97

Our Lady of Victory 3

 L066 L080 L053
  115  143  118
  303  350  326

98

Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES

 L008 L051 L052
  147  145  207
  514  315  438