Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2011 Standings

NSSC 2011 Standings: Round 1

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

[photo of Agawam JHS]
1. Agawam JHS

[photo of Bay Shore Marauders]
2. Bay Shore Marauders

[photo of Carlisle MA]
3. Carlisle MA

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Agawam JHS

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Bay Shore Marauders

NY

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Carlisle MA

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Da Talisman Honchos

NJ

1.0-0.0

+100

1

DC School Scrabble 1

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

DC School Scrabble 3

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

DC School Scrabble 5

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

DC School Scrabble 7

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

DC School Scrabble 8

DC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Eastern Greene MS 2

IN

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Hudson MS 2

FL

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties

OR

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Lawrence School

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Luther Jackson SS

VA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Jones and Dietz

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Nichols Sawmill ES 2

TX

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Nichols Sawmill ES 3

TX

1.0-0.0

+100

1

North Clay JHS Red

IL

1.0-0.0

+100

1

The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q)

OR

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Ridgefield Library

CT

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Salem ES

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Salem MS 1

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Salem MS 2

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Smith MS 1

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Smith MS 2

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Smith MS 3

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

St. John Lutheran 2

IN

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Texas School SCRABBLE Champions

TX

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Three Rivers CHECK Mates

WA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions

ON

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Windham MS Whiptails

NH

1.0-0.0

+100

32

New York Magicians

NY

1.0-0.0

+96

33

W3 1

MA

1.0-0.0

+94

34

Churchill Road Bobcats 5

VA

1.0-0.0

+79

35

Thayer PL

MA

1.0-0.0

+70

36

Randolph MS 1

NC

1.0-0.0

+67

36

Randolph MS 2

NC

1.0-0.0

+67

38

Solomon Schechter Day School

MA

1.0-0.0

+65

39

St. John Lutheran 4

IN

1.0-0.0

+56

40

Magnolia Area SSC

TX

1.0-0.0

+47

41

Churchill Road Bobcats 1

VA

1.0-0.0

+45

42

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3

FL

1.0-0.0

+39

43

DC School Scrabble 6

DC

1.0-0.0

+29

44

Northwest Word Warriors

OR

1.0-0.0

+25

45

Glenfield School

NJ

1.0-0.0

+16

45

Glenridge MS

FL

1.0-0.0

+16

47

Seawell ES 1

NC

1.0-0.0

+2

47

Word Wizards of Westchester

NY

1.0-0.0

+2

49

Smith MS 4

NC

0.5-0.5

+0

49

St. John Lutheran 3

IN

0.5-0.5

+0

51

Eastern Greene MS 1

IN

0.0-1.0

-2

51

Harding ES

PA

0.0-1.0

-2

53

DC School Scrabble 2

DC

0.0-1.0

-16

53

OConnor and Tilliss

NY

0.0-1.0

-16

55

St. John Lutheran 1

IN

0.0-1.0

-25

56

Churchill Road Bobcats 3

VA

0.0-1.0

-29

57

Robertsons

ON

0.0-1.0

-39

58

Armuchee ES 2

GA

0.0-1.0

-45

59

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1

FL

0.0-1.0

-47

60

Our Lady of Victory 4

MD

0.0-1.0

-56

61

Hampton Bays MS

NY

0.0-1.0

-65

62

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

MD

0.0-1.0

-67

62

Seawell ES 3

NC

0.0-1.0

-67

64

Churchill Road Bobcats 2

VA

0.0-1.0

-70

65

Decatur GameHawks Blue

IN

0.0-1.0

-79

66

Decatur GameHawks Gold

IN

0.0-1.0

-94

67

Armuchee ES 3

GA

0.0-1.0

-96

68

Armuchee ES 1

GA

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Armuchee ES 4

GA

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Armuchee ES 5

GA

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1

CA

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2

CA

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Belzer MS 1

IN

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Belzer MS 2

IN

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Bloomfield PL

IN

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Churchill Road Bobcats 4

VA

0.0-1.0

-100

68

DC School Scrabble 4

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

68

DC School Scrabble 9

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Eastern Greene MS 3

IN

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Hudson MS 1

FL

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

MD

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Nichols Sawmill ES 1

TX

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Nichols Sawmill ES 4

TX

0.0-1.0

-100

68

North Clay JHS White

IL

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Our Lady of Victory 1

MD

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Our Lady of Victory 2

MD

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Our Lady of Victory 3

MD

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES

FL

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES

FL

0.0-1.0

-100

68

The Retain-ers

ON

0.0-1.0

-100

68

River Grove ES Atom Bombers

OR

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Seawell ES 2

NC

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Seneca MS Scrabble Cats

SC

0.0-1.0

-100

68

W3 2

MA

0.0-1.0

-100

68

W3 3

MA

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2

FL

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4

FL

0.0-1.0

-100

68

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5

FL

0.0-1.0

-100

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Agawam JHS

 W068
  396
  220

1

Bay Shore Marauders

 W068
  418
  276

1

Carlisle MA

 W068
  447
  282

1

Da Talisman Honchos

 W068
  431
  183

1

DC School Scrabble 1

 W068
  392
  254

1

DC School Scrabble 3

 W068
  401
  243

1

DC School Scrabble 5

 W068
  417
  259

1

DC School Scrabble 7

 W068
  387
  200

1

DC School Scrabble 8

 W068
  392
  144

1

Eastern Greene MS 2

 W068
  357
  241

1

Hudson MS 2

 W068
  331
  228

1

Lake Oswego SCRABBLE Smarties

 W068
  435
  140

1

Lawrence School

 W068
  441
  214

1

Luther Jackson SS

 W068
  402
  256

1

Jones and Dietz

 W068
  533
  202

1

Nichols Sawmill ES 2

 W068
  458
  244

1

Nichols Sawmill ES 3

 W068
  420
  259

1

North Clay JHS Red

 W068
  303
  115

1

The Quiches (Formerly Lakeland Q)

 W068
  387
  194

1

Ridgefield Library

 W068
  428
  304

1

Salem ES

 W068
  351
  239

1

Salem MS 1

 W068
  429
  305

1

Salem MS 2

 W068
  405
  272

1

Smith MS 1

 W068
  514
  147

1

Smith MS 2

 W068
  398
  168

1

Smith MS 3

 W068
  439
  268

1

St. John Lutheran 2

 W068
  375
   55

1

Texas School SCRABBLE Champions

 W068
  425
  198

1

Three Rivers CHECK Mates

 W068
  432
  268

1

Toronto School SCRABBLE Champions

 W068
  636
  157

1

Windham MS Whiptails

 W068
  454
  272

32

New York Magicians

 W067
  335
  239

33

W3 1

 W066
  315
  221

34

Churchill Road Bobcats 5

 W065
  322
  243

35

Thayer PL

 W064
  378
  308

36

Randolph MS 1

 W062
  257
  190

36

Randolph MS 2

 W062
  302
  235

38

Solomon Schechter Day School

 W061
  320
  255

39

St. John Lutheran 4

 W060
  319
  263

40

Magnolia Area SSC

 W059
  321
  274

41

Churchill Road Bobcats 1

 W058
  251
  206

42

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 3

 W057
  327
  288

43

DC School Scrabble 6

 W056
  344
  315

44

Northwest Word Warriors

 W055
  340
  315

45

Glenfield School

 W053
  408
  392

45

Glenridge MS

 W053
  349
  333

47

Seawell ES 1

 W051
  322
  320

47

Word Wizards of Westchester

 W051
  439
  437

49

Smith MS 4

 T049
  305
  305

49

St. John Lutheran 3

 T049
  305
  305

51

Eastern Greene MS 1

 L047
  320
  322

51

Harding ES

 L047
  437
  439

53

DC School Scrabble 2

 L045
  333
  349

53

OConnor and Tilliss

 L045
  392
  408

55

St. John Lutheran 1

 L044
  315
  340

56

Churchill Road Bobcats 3

 L043
  315
  344

57

Robertsons

 L042
  288
  327

58

Armuchee ES 2

 L041
  206
  251

59

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 1

 L040
  274
  321

60

Our Lady of Victory 4

 L039
  263
  319

61

Hampton Bays MS

 L038
  255
  320

62

Mount Pleasant Christian School 1

 L036
  235
  302

62

Seawell ES 3

 L036
  190
  257

64

Churchill Road Bobcats 2

 L035
  308
  378

65

Decatur GameHawks Blue

 L034
  243
  322

66

Decatur GameHawks Gold

 L033
  221
  315

67

Armuchee ES 3

 L032
  239
  335

68

Armuchee ES 1

 L001
  214
  441

68

Armuchee ES 4

 L001
  259
  420

68

Armuchee ES 5

 L001
  168
  398

68

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 1

 L001
  200
  387

68

Bay Area Youth Scrabble 2

 L001
  140
  435

68

Belzer MS 1

 L001
  220
  396

68

Belzer MS 2

 L001
  244
  458

68

Bloomfield PL

 L001
  276
  418

68

Churchill Road Bobcats 4

 L001
   55
  375

68

DC School Scrabble 4

 L001
  268
  432

68

DC School Scrabble 9

 L001
  183
  431

68

Eastern Greene MS 3

 L001
  282
  447

68

Hudson MS 1

 L001
  272
  405

68

Mount Pleasant Christian School 2

 L001
  228
  331

68

Nichols Sawmill ES 1

 L001
  268
  439

68

Nichols Sawmill ES 4

 L001
  239
  351

68

North Clay JHS White

 L001
  198
  425

68

Our Lady of Victory 1

 L001
  243
  401

68

Our Lady of Victory 2

 L001
  194
  387

68

Our Lady of Victory 3

 L001
  115
  303

68

Ralphadelphia / Princeton ES

 L001
  147
  514

68

Ralphadelphia Omega / Princeton ES

 L001
  241
  357

68

The Retain-ers

 L001
  305
  429

68

River Grove ES Atom Bombers

 L001
  144
  392

68

Seawell ES 2

 L001
  259
  417

68

Seneca MS Scrabble Cats

 L001
  254
  392

68

W3 2

 L001
  157
  636

68

W3 3

 L001
  256
  402

68

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 2

 L001
  272
  454

68

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 4

 L001
  202
  533

68

Walter C. Young MS Knights of Scrabble 5

 L001
  304
  428